303

Recently Sold Homes in 91316

Section Image
  • 5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $920,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,753

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Dormer Keller Williams Westlake Village

    5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /34

    $2,364,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18070 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,600

    Last Listing Agent Scott Niland Compass

    18070 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,386,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,826

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Tambe Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316

    $540,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,771

    Last Listing Agent Casey Schein Equity Union

    5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316

    $665,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,848

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lowe Compass

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,525,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,776

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wolfe Rodeo Realty

    17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5414 Newcastle Ave Unit 7, Encino, CA 91316

    $299,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5414 Newcastle Ave Unit 7, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,651

    Last Listing Agent Leeayn Redick Coldwell Banker Envision

    5414 Newcastle Ave Unit 7, Encino, CA 91316
  • 18164 Chardon Cir, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,430,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18164 Chardon Cir, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,415

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wolfe Rodeo Realty

    18164 Chardon Cir, Encino, CA 91316
  • /2

    $1,055,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5052 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,803

    Last Listing Agent Caline Kanbarian Coldwell Banker Realty

    5052 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 18048 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,225,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18048 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,970

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mellein Michael Mellein

    18048 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17832 Rhoda St, Encino, CA 91316

    $890,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17832 Rhoda St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,815

    Last Listing Agent zeev perez Equity Union

    17832 Rhoda St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /54

    $3,050,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18141 Green Meadow Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,014,392

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bernstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    18141 Green Meadow Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • /75

    $7,350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5301 Amestoy Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,142,127

    Last Listing Agent Rod Watson Distinct Concierge Real Estate

    5301 Amestoy Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /44

    $544,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 303, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,238

    Last Listing Agent Nahid 'Nina' Rafailzadeh Vylla Home, Inc.

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 303, Encino, CA 91316
  • /17

    $450,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5414 Newcastle Ave Unit 1, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,223

    Last Listing Agent Marc Victor The Agency

    5414 Newcastle Ave Unit 1, Encino, CA 91316
  • /34

    $413,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5403 Newcastle Ave Unit 69, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,060

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fink The ONE Luxury Properties

    5403 Newcastle Ave Unit 69, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17469 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,658,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    17469 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,523

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Kosik Equity Union

    17469 Bullock St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5340 Yarmouth Ave Unit 207, Encino, CA 91316

    $675,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5340 Yarmouth Ave Unit 207, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,559

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gordon Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5340 Yarmouth Ave Unit 207, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 321, Encino, CA 91316

    $440,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 321, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,939

    Last Listing Agent Ashot Baghdiayn RECA Group Inc.

    5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 321, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 26, Encino, CA 91316

    $349,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 26, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,804

    Last Listing Agent Sal Rassibi Re/Max Luxe

    5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 26, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5808 Ostrom Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5808 Ostrom Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,666

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Bernard Eddie Bernard Realty

    5808 Ostrom Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17435 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316

    $961,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17435 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,168

    Last Listing Agent Mai Matthesen Equity Union

    17435 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /59

    $771,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5333 Zelzah Ave Unit 338, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,391

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    5333 Zelzah Ave Unit 338, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5655 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,110,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5655 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,639

    Last Listing Agent Dana Frank Rodeo Realty

    5655 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /27

    $650,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    17917 Burbank Blvd, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,231

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Evans eXp Realty of California Inc

    17917 Burbank Blvd, Encino, CA 91316
  • /34

    $2,600,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17400 Oak Creek Ct, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,663,923

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marguleas Amalfi Estates

    17400 Oak Creek Ct, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5403 Newcastle Ave Unit 60, Encino, CA 91316

    $439,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5403 Newcastle Ave Unit 60, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,424

    Last Listing Agent Amin Mehrabi Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5403 Newcastle Ave Unit 60, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17446 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17446 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,477

    Last Listing Agent Darren Shack Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    17446 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316
  • /69

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17949 Karen Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $964/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,198,167

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn LoBuglio Coldwell Banker Realty

    17949 Karen Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5400 Lindley Ave Unit 117, Encino, CA 91316

    $445,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5400 Lindley Ave Unit 117, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,572

    Last Listing Agent Faryl Arbeitman Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    5400 Lindley Ave Unit 117, Encino, CA 91316
  • /52

    $15,250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    17321 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 14,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,079/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,001,161

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    17321 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5622 Babbitt Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,246,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5622 Babbitt Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,636

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sidell RE/MAX One

    5622 Babbitt Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17413 Tiara St, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,099,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    17413 Tiara St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,067

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Haft Agent Rodeo Realty

    17413 Tiara St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5938 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,099,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5938 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,579

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gysin Equity Union

    5938 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /2

    $4,370,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    17969 Medley Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,518,986

    Last Listing Agent Fran H. Chavez Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    17969 Medley Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5334 Lindley Ave Unit 115, Encino, CA 91316

    $522,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 115, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,352

    Last Listing Agent Randy Tolchinsky Rodeo Realty

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 115, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4830 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $11,850,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4830 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,156,163

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    4830 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 6316 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,315,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6316 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,298

    Last Listing Agent Ana Mendoza Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    6316 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /40

    $5,300,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4634 White Oak Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,347,443

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lavey The Beverly Hills Estates

    4634 White Oak Ave, Encino, CA 91316

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home