17,278

Homes in ZIP Code 34223

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,366,490 Not Listed For Sale

      2480 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2480 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Moore VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.

  • /47

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1410 Deer Creek Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Reduced!!! Minutes to the Gulf--TWO boat slips PLUS a jetski slip! This sunny mid century slice of Old Florida has been soaking up the sun since 1954. The perfect wood plank ceilings echo local trees that shaded panthers and wolves. Point of Pines was platted around the turn of the last century, and the access to the Gulf is within minutes through Stump Pass. The property features a fireplace (!)

    Amy Hibberd WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    1410 Deer Creek Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Feb 14, 2026

    29660 Ontario Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,386

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Tresh RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    29660 Ontario Ct, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $320,971 Not Listed For Sale

      13519 Abercrombie Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13519 Abercrombie Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /49

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 12, Englewood, FL 34223

    Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and just steps from the Gulf of Mexico, this residence is a true waterfront retreat. Across the street from Englewood Beach Park, every day will feel like a vacation when you own this unit—start your

    Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 12, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    25069 Pearl Lake Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,822

    Last Listing Agent Christine Appice CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    25069 Pearl Lake Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $702,016 Not Listed For Sale

      26866 Weiskopf Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      26866 Weiskopf Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hayek COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /55

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    10751 Lerwick Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    Priced to Sell! Welcome to Arlington Cove where peace and tranquility are truly a way of life. This attached villa with a barrel tile roof is ideally positioned on a corner lot, featuring a screened entryway that complements the beautifully landscaped exterior and creates an inviting first impression. Inside, a light and bright interior showcases meticulous care, 9 foot ceilings, and triple

    Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    10751 Lerwick Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6430 Manasota Key Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,371,780

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Casey MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6430 Manasota Key Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 111, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 111, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Isgrig TALL PINES REALTY

  • /98

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    26842 Weiskopf Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Built in 2019 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined, coastal-inspired interior paired with an exceptional outdoor living experience. All within the sought-after Boca Royale Golf & Country Club community. Step inside to a bright, open great room layout designed for both everyday comfort and

    Shannon Hansbury RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    26842 Weiskopf Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    580 Leach St, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,338

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EVERYSTATE INC.

    580 Leach St, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $277,775 Not Listed For Sale

      12140 Wellen Golf St Unit 205, Venice, FL 34293

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12140 Wellen Golf St Unit 205, Venice, FL 34293

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Shabliy KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

  • /48

    $525,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A425, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Expansive bay views invite you to watch boats go by, across one of the widest points of Lemon Bay, with salty breezes setting the tone for relaxed coastal living. This original-owner two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo at Tamarind Gulf & Bay boasts beautiful Lemon Bay views from the living and dining rooms, complemented by peaceful pool views from the living

    Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A425, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    26846 Faldo Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,429

    Last Listing Agent Karin Dubbs RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    26846 Faldo Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $421,652 Not Listed For Sale

      10430 Abaco Falls Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10430 Abaco Falls Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /42

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    32 Deer Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    Located in Deer Creek Mobile Home Park, a friendly family-owned 55+ community, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom double wide is completely turnkey and move-in ready. The home features a comfortable split floor plan with bright living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout. A spacious sunroom offers the perfect place to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy your morning coffee.

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    32 Deer Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $955,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    26505 Sandy Hill Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    26505 Sandy Hill Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N River Rd Unit 224063904, Venice, FL 34293

      0 N River Rd Unit 224063904, Venice, FL 34293

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA SCHERMERHORN Engel & Volkers Destin

  • /57

    $159,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    1 Quails Run Blvd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Priced to sell! Experience low-maintenance Florida living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo in the sought-after Quails Run 55+ community in Englewood, Florida. The seller is offering the unit FURNISHED TURNKEY. Upgrades include NEW ROOF (2024 - included in your HOA), AC (2021 - recently inspected and tuned up for peak

    Caleb Frick SHARK TOOTH REALTY

    1 Quails Run Blvd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $109,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1800 Englewood Rd Unit 167, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vena DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    1800 Englewood Rd Unit 167, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $285,348 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Park Forest Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      120 Park Forest Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sauerheber PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /60

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1400 Beach Rd Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223

    Breathtaking Bayfront condominium at Mariner Village on Sandpiper Key. This top-floor condominium offers unparalleled water views of Lemon Bay. Experience unobstructed views from your spacious screened lanai, your private front-row seat to daily dolphin sightings, graceful manatees, and a vibrant array of coastal birds. A private boat slip (Dock 51) at Sandpiper Key Marina is included in asking

    Debi Cohoon PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1400 Beach Rd Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    709 Spruce St, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,121

    Last Listing Agent Kara Money KARA MONEY LLC

    709 Spruce St, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Englewood Rd Unit MFRD6137558, Englewood, FL 34223

      0 Englewood Rd Unit MFRD6137558, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /2

    $262,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    27189 Ipswich Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,909

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kelm, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    27189 Ipswich Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      749 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Hile PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /72

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    300 E Bay Heights Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Tucked away in the heart of town sits an incredibly rare WATERFRONT HAVEN — nearly 2 ACRES along scenic Gottfried Creek with direct access to the GULF. With over 500 FEET OF WATERFRONT, a NEW COMPOSITE DOCK and a PRIVATE COVE with TWO COVERED BOAT LIFTS — you’ll enjoy effortless boating, serene wildlife views, and quiet mornings spent on the water. RECENTLY REMODELED inside with an open floor

    Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    300 E Bay Heights Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4 Casa Rio Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,771

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hupp KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    4 Casa Rio Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $676,313 Not Listed For Sale

      27453 Hole in One Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      27453 Hole in One Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karin Dubbs RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,032,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    11156 Hogan Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION - Savannah II with Pool and Spa at Boca Royale - Homesite #712 Welcome Home to the Savannah 2, an exciting 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3-car garage single-family home by Neal Communities at Boca Royale Golf and Country Club. This new home includes open space living across 2,868 sq.ft. with a Great Room, dining area, gourmet kitchen and formal den. The master bedroom includes recessed

    Neal Communities Builder
    11156 Hogan Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1836 Silver Shores Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    1836 Silver Shores Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $751,939 Not Listed For Sale

      27073 Paradise Shores Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27073 Paradise Shores Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,556
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /10

    $1,999,999

    • Land
    • 10.24 Acres
    • $195,312 per Acre

    201 E Bay Heights Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Attention Developers or someone looking for a true estate! This large 8+ acre parcel is less than 2 miles to Englewood Beach and has been partially cleared. Current zoning allows up to 82 units with the RMF 10 zoning. If you want more land and more units, the property at 1106 S McCall Road is also for sale by the same seller. Don't wait on this one, this type of property is not available anywhere

    Richard Lake ISLAND BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    201 E Bay Heights Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    609 W Perry St, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,738

    Last Listing Agent Daralyn Duquette PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    609 W Perry St, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Eileen Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      1625 Eileen Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Tracy LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

  • /20

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1531 Placida Rd Unit 10-103, Englewood, FL 34223

    1531 Placida Rd Unit 10-103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living-and-dining layout with approximately 1,056 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in a well-kept complex with amenities such as a community pool, clubhouse, and recreational areas, it provides a relaxed Florida lifestyle just

    Soula Vandoros MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1531 Placida Rd Unit 10-103, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26875 Pavin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,241

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ryan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    26875 Pavin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $37,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Eileen Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      1601 Eileen Place, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Tracy LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home