17,278

Homes in ZIP Code 34223

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8245 Manasota Key Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,412

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mantha KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    8245 Manasota Key Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $708,952 Not Listed For Sale

      26628 Irwin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      26628 Irwin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda LeCompte EXIT KING REALTY

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    5031 N Beach Rd Unit 118, Englewood, FL 34223

    WELCOME TO YOUR BEACHSIDE BLISS ON MANASOTA KEY WHERE EVERYDAY FEELS LIKE A VACATION! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,046 sq ft condo can be used as a seasonal rental with a minimum 30 rental and is located in the heart of the laid-back Manasota Key lifestyle, where you're just a short walk or bike ride from popular local spots LIKE The Waverly, Lock 'N Key, SandBar Tiki & Grille, and the White

    Janice Ward COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5031 N Beach Rd Unit 118, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $385,911 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    29076 Coral Harbour Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,116

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    29076 Coral Harbour Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $433,810 Not Listed For Sale

      11145 Mcdermott Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11145 Mcdermott Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Floyd GERARD LAND AQUATIC, INC

  • /85

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    750 Harmony Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Discover the perfect blend of expansive space, total privacy, and modern luxury at 750 Harmony Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.63-acre oversized lot within the sought-after Artist Acres neighborhood of Englewood, this residence offers a sense of seclusion and freedom that is increasingly hard to find. Boasting over 3,089 square feet of meticulously maintained

    Nicole Mantha KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    750 Harmony Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    348 Red Ash Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,931

    Last Listing Agent Keith Curcio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    348 Red Ash Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $364,431 Not Listed For Sale

      25792 Grayton Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      25792 Grayton Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Adkins-Pertz RE/MAX PALM

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    0 Firethorn Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

    Build Your Dream Home in Englewood Isles – Rare Cleared Lot Ready for You!Here’s your chance to create the perfect Southwest Florida retreat in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods—Englewood Isles. This cleared 105x105 lot on Firethorn Avenue offers a rare opportunity to build from the ground up in a deed-restricted community known for its charm, convenience, and low HOA

    Bonnie Ibrahim PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    0 Firethorn Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,495

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /23

      Est $379,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Gulf Blvd Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1745 Gulf Blvd Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Chappell GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /44

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    626 Deerwood Ave Unit 176, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This is a rare opportunity to own a FURNISHED detached corner villa in the highly sought-after Foxwood community in Englewood. This desirable Dorado Model offers 1,498 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a split floor plan designed for comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living.Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this detached

    Tabytha Reck KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    626 Deerwood Ave Unit 176, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1585 Keyway Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,445

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1585 Keyway Ct, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Briar Glen Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      824 Briar Glen Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gilmore Michael Saunders

  • /51

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    425 Morrison Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

    HIDDEN GEM!! LOCATED IN HISTORIC OLD ENGLEWOOD VILLAGE DISTRICT - THIS IS A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE TWO PARCELS FOR ONE GREAT PRICE! ONE LOT HAS A 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME INCLUDING AN ATTACHED STUDIO. TOTAL 4 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHROOMS. FULL ROOF REPLACEMENT - UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANEL - NEW FLOORING - CEILING FANS AND OTHER RECENT INTERIOR UPDATES.USE THE HOUSE AS RENTAL INCOME WHILE YOU

    Judith Canero MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    425 Morrison Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29156 Coral Harbour Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,008

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

    29156 Coral Harbour Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $603,976 Not Listed For Sale

      9961 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9961 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    28103 Pablo Picasso Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath villa with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and carefree Florida living. Just a short drive from the sparkling waters of Englewood and Manasota beaches — popular Gulf Coast destinations ideal for shelling, sunning, swimming, and spectacular sunset

    Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    28103 Pablo Picasso Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    72 Grande Fairway, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,378

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Merrill COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    72 Grande Fairway, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $740,616 Not Listed For Sale

      10373 Sun Isle Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10373 Sun Isle Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,733
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /46

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    322 Falling Waters Ln Unit 163, Englewood, FL 34223

    Welcome to this charming home in the 55+ gated community of Park Forest, offering comfortable living and a great location. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, along with a den/office that provides flexible space for work or guests. The home also features a bright, year-round Florida Room for additional living and relaxation. The kitchen includes updated cabinetry,

    Karen Sauerheber PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    322 Falling Waters Ln Unit 163, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25784 Grayton Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,120

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Adkins-Pertz RE/MAX PALM

    25784 Grayton Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /37

      Est $382,834 Not Listed For Sale

      9968 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9968 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,609
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /26

    $494,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    26903 Pavin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Move in Ready - Tidewinds Villa home at Boca Royale - Homesite #465 The Tidewinds, a twin villa-style home design by Neal Communities, offers 1,632 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The well-appointed kitchen featuring an island and walk-in pantry, is open to the dining area where you can enjoy your daily meals. For an added touch of elegance, a coffered ceiling has been added to the relaxing

    Neal Communities Builder
    26903 Pavin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10612 Nicklaus Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,884

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    10612 Nicklaus Ct, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      710 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Perez ERA RIGHT CHOICE REALTY

  • /98

    $874,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    26 Golf View Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    YOUR FLORIDA OASIS AWAITS!! Come Enjoy Luxury Resort Style Living in Boca Royale Golf and Country Club. Scenic and Tranquil Views Await you on this Perfectly Situated and on a (.41 acres) PRIVATE OVERSIZED LOT with a straight-on Lake View. Both the circular driveway and 3 Car Attached Oversized Side Garage are a Bonus as well. You will Truly be Mesmerized by The Old Florida Charm, Grand Oak

    Frank Koziel, P.A. COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    26 Golf View Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    201 Winson Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,787

    Last Listing Agent Helen Marks GENSTONE REALTY

    201 Winson Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 S de Las Palmas St, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8 S de Las Palmas St, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Sue Taylor PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /35

    $374,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    1320 Backspin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Step into effortless Florida living with this pristine, turnkey waterfront villa, beautifully appointed with quality furniture, tasteful décor, and curated finishes throughout. Located in the prestigious, guard-gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this residence offers serene lake views and is just minutes from Southwest Florida’s stunning beaches. This thoughtfully updated home

    Travis Matthews PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1320 Backspin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    816 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gilmore MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    816 Tangerine Woods Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 160, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 160, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vena DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

  • /7

    $479,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,451,515 per Acre

    1899 Riverside Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Waterfront Canal Property with No Bridges to the Gulf! Welcome to this rare opportunity in Englewood. This oversized one-third acre lot sits on a deepwater canal with direct access to Lemon Bay and the Gulf, with no bridges to slow you down. The existing block home and detached garage are both scheduled to be demolished and removed within the next two weeks, creating a prime vacant waterfront lot

    Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1899 Riverside Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 412, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 412, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 66, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1800 Englewood Rd Unit 66, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Isgrig TALL PINES REALTY

  • /39

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $4,071,429 per Acre

    1820 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Prime Beachfront Lot with Development Potential on Manasota Key! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own an oversized beachfront lot with 95 feet of Gulf of Mexico frontage in the heart of Manasota Key. Zoned MMF-12 (Multi-Family), this expansive 20,000-square-foot property (approximately 0.46 acres) with ownership to the ECL (erosion control line)offers remarkable development potential for

    Courtney Defilippis PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1820 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 N Flora Vista St, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna DiGiacomo PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    4 N Flora Vista St, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $410,872 Not Listed For Sale

      11201 Mcdermott Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11201 Mcdermott Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,118 per Acre

    0 Olive St Unit MFRA4662389, Englewood, FL 34223

    DOUBLE LOT! CITY WATER, CITY SEWER. Perfect location to build your new home in the fast growing city. Price for one lot. MLS #A4662388 on Purdy St is next door to make this as a Double lot. NO HOA/CDD!!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Double LOT conveniently located close to Publix, ALDI, shopping, restaurants and River. Within 25 minutes drive you can be at Aquatic Center, within 20 minutes drive

    Victoria Shilenko REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    0 Olive St Unit MFRA4662389, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $163,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    56 N Fiji Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vena DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    56 N Fiji Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home