1,055

Recently Sold Ernul, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $455,100

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2412 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jackson JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC

    2412 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    906 Taberna Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,120

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    906 Taberna Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /66

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    140 E Ag Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,000

    Last Listing Agent Judd Price Keller Williams Realty

    140 E Ag Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /26

    $539,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2401 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2401 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    198 David Alvania Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $41,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLA JAI OLLISON Jai & Company Realty

    198 David Alvania Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $347,240

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1004 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,139

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1004 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /7

    $512,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2510 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2510 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    112 Jenny Lisa Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    112 Jenny Lisa Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $352,340

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1001 Chiles Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1001 Chiles Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    331 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,311

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis SellingNorthCarolina.com

    331 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $204,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    803 Pinetree Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,902

    Last Listing Agent Edward Anthony Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    803 Pinetree Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3625 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,197

3625 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    508 Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,017

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conard NorthGroup

    508 Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /15

    $326,700

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1013 Yellowwood Aly, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,302

    Last Listing Agent AMBER JONES COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1013 Yellowwood Aly, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /31

    $177,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2306 Mckinley Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    2306 Mckinley Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3622 Fox Chase Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,288

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Digby Keller Williams Realty

    3622 Fox Chase Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 Emmen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $126,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,841

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    305 Emmen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $313,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1013 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,930

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1013 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $329,050

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    84 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    84 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /21

    $306,890

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2014 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    2014 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1014 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1014 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $469,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    109 St Gallen Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,820

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Bianchi CCIM CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    109 St Gallen Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2003 Alizarin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,149

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2003 Alizarin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1417 Mockingbird Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,531

    Last Listing Agent Ray Copeland SellingNorthCarolina.com

    1417 Mockingbird Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    208 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,667

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Gatlin CCA Real Estate

    208 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    501 Dakota Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,430

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    501 Dakota Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    513 Alexis Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,918

513 Alexis Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /16

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2506 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2506 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2408 Educational Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,704

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    2408 Educational Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /12

    $349,750

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    96 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mitchell Coastal Freedom Real Estate

    96 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    118 Neeley Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,938

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Babic PRIME REALTY NC, LLC

    118 Neeley Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /51

    $445,150

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    213 Barrington Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,522

    Last Listing Agent Jami Turner COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    213 Barrington Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    901 Colony Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,792

901 Colony Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2008 Grouper Run, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,613

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    2008 Grouper Run, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $343,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    407 Conner Grant Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,363

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latimer TRENT RIVER REALTY

    407 Conner Grant Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $413,075

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1000 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1000 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2010 Fairways West Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,568

2010 Fairways West Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1005 Yellowwood Aly, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,030

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE BAUMGARDNER ReMax Real Estate Center

    1005 Yellowwood Aly, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $367,120

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1030 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1030 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1914 Evans St, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,958

    Last Listing Agent Mills Towler Realty One Group Affinity

    1914 Evans St, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home