1,058

Recently Sold Ernul, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    519 Ruth Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    519 Ruth Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /38

    $429,025

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1026 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1026 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /14

    $365,300

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1001 Dynamic One Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1001 Dynamic One Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4304 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,831

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yezarski Keller Williams Realty

    4304 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1108 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,531

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Houston CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1108 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2102 Opal St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,253

    Last Listing Agent Sally Stokes FREEDOM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    2102 Opal St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /63

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    205 Firestone Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,598

    Last Listing Agent CELEBRATE NEW BERN HOMES NorthGroup

    205 Firestone Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $259,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1012 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1012 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    514 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF

    Current Estimated Value $101,697

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    514 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /32

    $362,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2025 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    2025 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $192,250

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    227 Church Hill Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,656

    Last Listing Agent Leah Mick COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    227 Church Hill Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    228 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,881

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    228 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2508 Brices Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,956

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis SellingNorthCarolina.com

    2508 Brices Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /18

    $49,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    100 Farmview Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $79,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    100 Farmview Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    314 Bungalow Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,278

314 Bungalow Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    107 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,107

    Last Listing Agent Mary McLeod COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    107 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /38

    $363,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1027 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1027 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1811 Spencer Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,794

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1811 Spencer Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /42

    $345,975

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4912 Cypress Shores Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,486

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group NorthGroup

    4912 Cypress Shores Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1109 Tatum Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,884

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    1109 Tatum Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $336,075

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1009 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1009 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $312,990

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2035 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2035 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    312 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,209

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    312 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /9

    $539,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2519 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Hickory Run at River Trace

    2519 Starling Ln, Brices Creek, NC 28562
  • /42

    $377,400

    Sold May 01, 2026

    412 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,122

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Werneke NEUSE REALTY, INC

    412 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /7

    $25,050

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2302 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,369

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    2302 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,484

507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    302 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,908

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Digby Keller Williams Realty

    302 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /5

    $154,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    709 Broad St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 413% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    709 Broad St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /19

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    305 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,842

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Dowdy NorthGroup

    305 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    724 Oak St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawndreka Carr UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    724 Oak St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $399,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    305 Country Club Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,187

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    305 Country Club Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /22

    $350,300

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1011 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1011 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1209 Carmel Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,450

    Last Listing Agent Angela Austin Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    1209 Carmel Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $327,050

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    73 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jackson Adams Homes Realty NC

    73 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    934 Dickinson Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,082

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    934 Dickinson Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1913 Fairways Dr W, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

    1913 Fairways Dr W, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3603 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,723

    Last Listing Agent Per Htoo NorthGroup

    3603 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    703 E Hightree Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,992

703 E Hightree Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /62

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    221 Craven St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

221 Craven St, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home