1,055

Recently Sold Ernul, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2111 Henderson Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,442

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Blizzard NEUSE REALTY, INC

    2111 Henderson Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /53

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1417 Alexander Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,363

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    1417 Alexander Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    404 Pine St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,685

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Barnhill Grimes Real Estate Group

    404 Pine St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1609 Lucerne Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $472,444

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1609 Lucerne Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    910 Fort Totten Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,988

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Morse CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    910 Fort Totten Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1011 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,827

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA JOVANOVICH Keller Williams Realty

    1011 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    821 Smith St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,871

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA TAYLOR CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    821 Smith St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2334 Brices Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,626

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wethington NorthGroup

    2334 Brices Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /21

    $173,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1202 Forest Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,295

1202 Forest Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /17

    $322,050

    Sold May 20, 2026

    100 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mitchell Coastal Freedom Real Estate

    100 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    110 Westwood Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,866

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    110 Westwood Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    134 Pine Cove Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,176

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    134 Pine Cove Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $345,240

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1011 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,348

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1011 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    234 Mellen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,595

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Corning NorthGroup

    234 Mellen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $395,575

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1002 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1002 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /52

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    215 Monterey Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,373

215 Monterey Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    304 Taberna Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,150

304 Taberna Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /49

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4019 Arbor Green Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,544

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA JOVANOVICH Keller Williams Realty

    4019 Arbor Green Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    905 Madam Moores Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,473

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    905 Madam Moores Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $239,590

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1010 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1010 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /14

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3720 Colony Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,640

    Last Listing Agent Becky Flarity Crystal Coast RE Connection

    3720 Colony Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /35

    $358,300

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    77 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

77 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    609 New St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,955

    Last Listing Agent Mary McLeod COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    609 New St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1280 Old Cherry Point Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $139,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,904

    Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    1280 Old Cherry Point Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    448 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,520

448 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $236,590

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2003 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2003 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $271,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3443 Belmont Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,435

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Nagi eXp Realty

    3443 Belmont Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /18

    $350,075

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2012 Medina Spirit St, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2012 Medina Spirit St, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /74

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    42 Eastern Shore Townhouses, Bridgeton, NC 28519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,640

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    42 Eastern Shore Townhouses, Bridgeton, NC 28519
  • /3

    $8,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    830 West St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $148,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,142

    Last Listing Agent TaAsiah Hardesty Choice Residential Real Estate

    830 West St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /10

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1475 Racetrack Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,138

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Davenport CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1475 Racetrack Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    407 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,608

407 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1016 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1016 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /50

    $366,300

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2018 Medina Spirit St, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2018 Medina Spirit St, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $454,950

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1985 Den Tree Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,259

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1985 Den Tree Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1020 Kings Way Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,562

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    1020 Kings Way Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    245 Highwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $513,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $188,364

    Last Listing Agent Amy Anderson Salt Life Real Estate LLC

    245 Highwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $490,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    504 Blackledge Cir, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,449

    Last Listing Agent Donna Woodruff COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    504 Blackledge Cir, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /21

    $350,490

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,237

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    211 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /58

    $306,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,484

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Werneke NEUSE REALTY, INC

    507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home