14,513

Escambia County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $123,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1110 1st Ave, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,753

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeStefano Levin Rinke Realty

    1110 1st Ave, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /50

      Est $172,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Carney St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      602 S Carney St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $343,137 per Acre

    326 N Main St, Atmore, AL 36502

    Discover the perfect opportunity with this spacious 1+ acre corner lot, fully cleared and ready for your vision. With all utilities conveniently accessible at the street, this level site offers versatile potential for a variety of uses—whether residential, commercial, or mixed development. Ideally situated adjacent to a vibrant array of amenities including shopping centers, restaurants, and more,

    Debbie Rowell Southern Real Estate - Atmore

    326 N Main St, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /21

    $82,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    708 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,685

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

    708 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /21

      Est $129,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Trammell St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      610 S Trammell St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $99,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    141 Holt St, Flomaton, AL 36441

    This well-maintained home features three comfortable bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing practical space for daily living. The single-story design offers convenient accessibility throughout the residence, while the covered front porch creates an inviting entrance. The property sits in an established neighborhood with excellent proximity to local amenities. Families will appreciate

    Anthony Sessa RE/MAX Horizons Inc.

    141 Holt St, Flomaton, AL 36441
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1818 Old Fannie Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Singleton Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    1818 Old Fannie Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441
    • /27

      Est $136,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Presley St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      308 S Presley St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Bailey Bailey Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $70,738 per Acre

    1400 S Main St, Atmore, AL 36502

    Atmore, AL - Prime Commercial Land on S Main St – 3.25± Acres Next to McDonald's - This wooded parcel boasts 145 ft of frontage along bustling South Main Street (Highway 21). Positioned near thriving businesses such as restaurants, auto dealerships, shopping centers, and banks, it sits in a vibrant commercial district. The signalized intersection enhances visibility and access, making this

    Malcolm Bub Gideons Reynolds Real Estate

    1400 S Main St, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /3

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    120 Marshall Ln, Atmore, AL 36502

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

    120 Marshall Ln, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /35

      Est $121,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S Trammell St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      704 S Trammell St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Booneville Rd Unit Booneville Rd 385077, Atmore, AL 36502

    Beautiful, wooded 10 acres with a 2 acre home-site already cleared. There is a culvert already in place. The future home-site is bordered by mature pines. If you love wildlife and lots of land, this is for you.This Property adjoins another 10.33 acre parcel on Booneville Road. The Parcel # 1002040000005007. This adjoining property has road frontage on Taylor Circle and Booneville Road. Buyer to

    Josh Davis EXP REALTY,LLC

    0 Booneville Rd Unit Booneville Rd 385077, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    205 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,782

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

    205 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /31

      Est $180,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      213 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

• /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 17,249 Sq Ft
    • $63,131 per Acre

    37 Juniper Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    Gorgeous Lot on the Golf Course in the Beautiful Golf Course Community of Brewton Country Club which is now know as Juniper Creek Golf. Designed by Jerry Pate. It has tree lined fairways, elevation changes and two large lakes that come into play. Great Lot to build your dream home on. Enjoy all the amenities this Golf Course has to offer. Easy access to Mobile and Pensacola. Buyer to verify all

    Kaysia Brace Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    37 Juniper Creek Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9276 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,677

9276 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /24

      Est $196,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Presley St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      601 S Presley St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

  • /27

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2483 Jordan Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

    Quiet camp-style retreat on 4 acres just minutes from downtown Flomaton! This 1,080 sq ft home, built in 2014, features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with custom woodwork throughout the interior, creating a rustic atmosphere.The partially wooded property offers 250 feet of road frontage and over 400 feet of creek frontage along the west side, providing a peaceful natural setting to enjoy year-round.A

    Emily Hebert Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

    2483 Jordan Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7577 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,652

7577 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /2

      Est $252,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      101 W Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams - Mobile

  • /3

    $128,700

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    0 US Highway 29 Unit 392388, East Brewton, AL 36426

    Approximately 39 acres of land features a two-year-old plantation of long leaf pine trees. The property is completely encompassed by the Conecuh National Forest, situated in eastern Escambia County, Alabama. The surrounding forest boasts mature, naturally grown long leaf pines. The tranquility of the location allows for the clear sounds of native wildlife, including turkeys, owls, deer, and

    Edward Reeves Hope Realty & Development

    0 US Highway 29 Unit 392388, East Brewton, AL 36426
  • 0 Highway 29 Unit 7615936, Brewton, AL 36426

    $59,800

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Highway 29 Unit 7615936, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $6,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Thompson Roberts Brothers TREC

    0 Highway 29 Unit 7615936, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /34

      Est $193,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      315 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niki Becton Goode Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $173,043 per Acre

    Lt 11 Blk 3 Martin Luther King Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    Investment Opportunity in Brewton!This property is being offered individually or collectively with the adjacent lot, creating a rare bundled investment opportunity.The lot is available for $19,900, with the additional main home on 3 lots priced at $59,900. Purchase one or both! Great for those looking for• Immediate equity potential• Rental portfolio expansion• Fix-and-flip opportunity •New build

    Patricia Sarfert Coldwell Banker Residential Re

    Lt 11 Blk 3 Martin Luther King Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /40

    $132,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    514 5th Ave, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,615

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

    514 5th Ave, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /21

      Est $149,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      304 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell Southern Real Estate - Atmore

  • /26

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    169 E Ashley St, Atmore, AL 36502

    Space, space, and more space awaits in this Atmore gem. Just minutes from downtown, this 1,728 square-foot home offers a flexible 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath layout that’s ready to grow with you. Inside, you’ll find true hardwood kitchen cabinets that add warmth and character to the heart of the home, a bright living room, and a welcoming den that can flex as a family room or home office. The primary

    David Dobson Southern Real Estate - Atmore

    169 E Ashley St, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1606 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,915

1606 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /25

      Est $247,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E School St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1950
      205 E School St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc

  • /27

    $412,500

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $92,489 per Acre

    2 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

    ATMORE, AL | 4.46+/- ACRES | I-65 FRONTAGE | NO ZONING | OPPORTUNITY ZONE - High-visibility commercial acreage at one of South Alabama's most active interstate corridors — and the city around it is just getting started. The Site: *Level, cleared, and ready to build. *1,600 ft from I-65 with 30,000+ daily vehicles. *130 ft of paved, county-maintained road frontage. *No zoning — hotel, restaurant,

    Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

    2 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /43

    $1,338,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 3 Mile Rd Unit 675229, Atmore, AL 36502

    • Land
    • 223 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Real Estate, LLC

    0 3 Mile Rd Unit 675229, Atmore, AL 36502
    • 309 E School St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Est $136,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E School St, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 E School St, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lister eXp Realty Port City North

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $13,228 per Acre

    0 Butler St, McCullough, AL 36502

    Looking for the freedom to build your vision...then this beautiful 1.89 acre parcel with no HOA and no building restrictions leaves the possibilities wide open. Whether you're planning a custom home, barndominium, RV with a tiny home or a mobile home this naturally stunning land featuring a mix of mature hardwoods and towering pine trees offers a peaceful established setting that’s hard to find.

    Elizabeth Ranieri-Sorrells RE/MAX Infinity

    0 Butler St, McCullough, AL 36502
  • /20

    $83,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 Birch St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,292

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    101 Birch St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /23

      Est $182,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Pensacola Ave, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      300 S Pensacola Ave, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dobson SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $161,250

    $43K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    10 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

    ATMORE, AL | 1.72+/- ACRES | I-65 VISIBILITY | NO ZONING | OPPORTUNITY ZONE - Prime, build-ready acreage at one of South Alabama's busiest interstate exits — directly across from an established commercial corridor and primed for your next move. The Site: *Level, cleared, and ready to build. *1,600 ft from I-65 with 26,000+ daily vehicles. *387 ft of paved road frontage on Jack Springs Rd &

    Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

    10 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Cool Creek Ln Unit 386317, Atmore, AL 36502

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $10,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Realty, LLC

    0 Cool Creek Ln Unit 386317, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /50

      Est $264,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Old Bratt Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1967
      2409 Old Bratt Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $34,843 per Acre

    118 Short St, Atmore, AL 36502

    Check out this single-family residential lot in the city of Atmore! Build your "Dream Home" or "Investment Property" here! This 75'X150' lot is ready for you to build. Conveniently located near hotel resort, spa, shopping, and fine dining! All dimensions are approximate and must be verified by buyer. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Shemarra Ephraim EXIT Allstar Gulf Coast Realty

    118 Short St, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /18

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    214 Roosevelt St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,297

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    214 Roosevelt St, Brewton, AL 36426

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home