7,925

Midway Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $672,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 Acorn Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1922 Acorn Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $927,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    2114 Laura Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    Stunning 4BD/3BA Craftsman style home in the highly coveted community of Greenway Rise. Community pool one block away!! The inviting gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, chef's island, built-in desk and a picture-perfect window overlooking the gorgeous country garden. Formal dining room and living room are drenched with natural light. One

    Simon Mills Mills Realty of California

    2114 Laura Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 194, Escondido, CA 92027

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 194, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 194, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /22

    $390,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    1257 E Grand Ave Unit D, Escondido, CA 92027

    2 beds under $400k!!! Price correction! Now reduced! Welcome to this inviting second-level condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a convenient Escondido location. The functional layout offers a comfortable living space with a private balcony and in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy a private one-car garage plus an additional reserved parking space nearby. Close to schools,

    Genie Irish Costa Modern Properties

    1257 E Grand Ave Unit D, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2280 E Valley Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Root Milestone Properties

    2280 E Valley Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /27

      Est $792,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2201 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • 2033 Lee Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2033 Lee Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,584

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2033 Lee Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /21

      Est $293,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 E Grand Ave Unit 169, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1811 E Grand Ave Unit 169, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

    • /29

      Est $369,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 E Grand Ave Unit 50, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1817 E Grand Ave Unit 50, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /22

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    819 N Rose St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,975

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dy Dycor Realty Inc.

    819 N Rose St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /29

      Est $749,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      977 Mills St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      977 Mills St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • 1712 Weathervane Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1712 Weathervane Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,075

    Last Listing Agent Joe Homs H & M Realty Group

    1712 Weathervane Place, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /42

      Est $922,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Vista Verde Way, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1319 Vista Verde Way, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $791,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    612 Momar Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,480

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Etheridge Compass

    612 Momar Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /54

    $799,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1332 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,210

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    1332 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /25

      Est $769,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      2162 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2162 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • 1427 Kingston Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1427 Kingston Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,580

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Cazarez eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1427 Kingston Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /27

      Est $470,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 E Grand Ave Unit R70, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2121 E Grand Ave Unit R70, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 79, Escondido, CA 92027

    $388,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 79, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,620

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Costa Compass

    2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 79, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2262 Mark Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2262 Mark Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,531

    Last Listing Agent Katey Gascoigne BayBrook Realty

    2262 Mark Place, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 235, Escondido, CA 92027

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 235, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Marchetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 235, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /25

      Est $815,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Highland St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      760 Highland St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /20

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    750 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,107

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Baker Redfin Corporation

    750 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /32

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1904 Woodland Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,482

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warner RE/MAX Connections

    1904 Woodland Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /36

      Est $827,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Linwood St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      719 Linwood St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    849 Goldenrod St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,337

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Valenzuela LPT Realty,Inc

    849 Goldenrod St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1621 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1621 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,417

    Last Listing Agent Joe Boozer North County Associated Brkrs

    1621 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 913 Goldenrod St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $520,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    913 Goldenrod St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,228

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hitchins Mainstay Brokerage Inc.

    913 Goldenrod St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /29

      Est $662,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Weathervane Place, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1737 Weathervane Place, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • 1502 Katella Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1502 Katella Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,335

    Last Listing Agent Kim Drusch Real Broker

    1502 Katella Way, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /51

      Est $931,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Craigmore Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1842 Craigmore Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /23

    $762,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1420 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,898

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ning Golden Asset Realty

    1420 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home