7,925

Midway Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Cityscape Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,044

    Last Listing Agent Kobe Zimmerman BAMCIS Realty

    114 Cityscape Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /53

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    660 Mills St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,668

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McDonald Compass

    660 Mills St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /75

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2155 E Washington Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,151

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tornatore Velocity Realty

    2155 E Washington Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1402 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1402 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,699

    Last Listing Agent Ana Paula Alessi eHomes

    1402 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 111, Escondido, CA 92027

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 111, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mc Nabb Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 111, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1204 E El Norte Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1204 E El Norte Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,112

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1204 E El Norte Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /40

      Est $697,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1292 Sorrento Place, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1292 Sorrento Place, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /14

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    629 Pitman St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,538

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Steffien Realty Discount Corporation

    629 Pitman St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /59

      Est $862,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Sheridan Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1226 Sheridan Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 1338 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1338 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,524

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas Coldwell Banker West

    1338 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /42

      Est $806,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 N Ash St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1402 N Ash St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • 1110 Paula Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1110 Paula Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,832

    Last Listing Agent Nick Wright Compass

    1110 Paula Way, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /41

    $745,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1531 View Pointe Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,617

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Dewyea LPT Realty,Inc

    1531 View Pointe Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2041 E Grand Ave Unit 12, Escondido, CA 92027

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 12, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,045

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Saxon Distinctive Homes

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 12, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1746 Fairdale Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    $527,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1746 Fairdale Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,322

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Cazarez eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1746 Fairdale Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1257 E Grand Ave Unit A, Escondido, CA 92027

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1257 E Grand Ave Unit A, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,691

    Last Listing Agent Nguyen Vu HNA Realty Inc

    1257 E Grand Ave Unit A, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /16

      Est $728,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Hoover St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      665 Hoover St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • 1055 Via Lomita, Escondido, CA 92027

    $812,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1055 Via Lomita, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,699

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kwasny Compass

    1055 Via Lomita, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /26

      Est $605,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Roosevelt St, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      671 Roosevelt St, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 44, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,754

    Last Listing Agent Reno Dimagiba Dimagiba Realty, Inc.

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 44, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /25

      Est $728,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1466 Jefferson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1466 Jefferson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 1404 Jefferson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1404 Jefferson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,580

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Martinez Jr. Anvil Real Estate

    1404 Jefferson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /18

      Est $730,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Rincon Villa Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1344 Rincon Villa Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • 1380 Oak Hill Dr Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1380 Oak Hill Dr Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bates Remax Excellence

    1380 Oak Hill Dr Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /31

      Est $740,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Buena Vista Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1111 Buena Vista Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • 804 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    804 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,781

    Last Listing Agent Nelvyc Santana Fathom Realty Group Inc.

    804 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1811 E Grand Ave Unit 107, Escondido, CA 92027

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 107, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,922

    Last Listing Agent Maria Martin RE/MAX Connections

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 107, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1220 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1220 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,147

    Last Listing Agent Frani Foltz Harcourts One

    1220 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home