7,925

Midway Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $910,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Craigmore Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1831 Craigmore Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 211 N Citrus Ave Unit 113, Escondido, CA 92027

    $142,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    211 N Citrus Ave Unit 113, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mc Nabb Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc

    211 N Citrus Ave Unit 113, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /16

      Est $372,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 N Midway Dr Unit 235, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      475 N Midway Dr Unit 235, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • 2002 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2002 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,062

    Last Listing Agent Nick Wright Compass

    2002 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /16

      Est $350,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 N Midway Dr Unit 227, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      475 N Midway Dr Unit 227, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /30

    $781,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1151 Conway Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,456

    Last Listing Agent Albert Garza Black Label Realty

    1151 Conway Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1237 Armstrong Cir, Escondido, CA 92027

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1237 Armstrong Cir, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,568

    Last Listing Agent Dj Olhausen Realty ONE Group Pacific

    1237 Armstrong Cir, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1605 Tibidabo Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    $894,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1605 Tibidabo Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,180

    Last Listing Agent John Manion John Manion, Broker

    1605 Tibidabo Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 76, Escondido, CA 92027

    $246,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 76, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 76, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /29

      Est $554,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 31, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 31, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1817 E Grand Ave Unit 72, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,839

    Last Listing Agent David Tal HomeReach.com

    1817 E Grand Ave Unit 72, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /24

      Est $387,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 29, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2135 E Valley Pkwy Unit 29, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • 1615 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    $687,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1615 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,854

    Last Listing Agent Laura Holbert Team Integrity Realty

    1615 Stanley Way, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1030 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,126

    Last Listing Agent Emma Lefkowitz Real Broker

    1030 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 115, Escondido, CA 92027

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 115, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 115, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /29

      Est $373,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 E Grand Ave Unit 85, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1811 E Grand Ave Unit 85, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • 940 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    940 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,658

    Last Listing Agent Michael Robe Century 21 Affiliated

    940 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 713 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    713 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,310

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Price Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

    713 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /13

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 175, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,435

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Holmes The Agency

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 175, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1102 Linwood Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1102 Linwood Place, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,560

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garrity Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    1102 Linwood Place, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2087 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2087 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,468

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mueller KW Temecula

    2087 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /2

      Est $965,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Loma de Paz, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1368 Loma de Paz, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

  • 631 Paul St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    631 Paul St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,210

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mouser eXp Realty of California, Inc

    631 Paul St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /21

      Est $733,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Birch Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1030 Birch Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • 2083 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    $825,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2083 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,390

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Anselmo Abundance Real Estate

    2083 Jeremy Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 904 Erica St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    904 Erica St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,667

    Last Listing Agent Javier Zapien Platinum Realty Executives

    904 Erica St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /3

      Est $716,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1325 Palomar Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1419 Wilson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,276

    Last Listing Agent Farid Khayamian Bluxen, Inc.

    1419 Wilson Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /44

      Est $748,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1436 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • 601 Judson St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    601 Judson St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,474

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee Keller Williams La Jolla

    601 Judson St, Escondido, CA 92027

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home