2,193

Homes in ZIP Code 06426

Section Image
    • 6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $934,774 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferrucci William Pitt

    • 85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $459,303 Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinding Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $899,127 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $812,291 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Dolger Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $967,508 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1756
      5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt

    • 10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $1,599,923 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caulfield William Pitt

    • 64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $1,803,728 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Whiteman William Raveis Real Estate

    • 38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $386,727 Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $641,298 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt

    • 148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $960,228 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Warner William Pitt

    • 38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Foster William Pitt

    • 35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $2,021,344 Not Listed For Sale

      35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    • 15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $578,560 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $565,727 Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp William Pitt

    • 28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $583,664 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olcott Snow O.V. Resources

    • 22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $676,310 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Golebiewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $854,278 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

    • 121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $877,802 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Zuk Homes Plus of Connecticut

    • 24 Prospect St, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $803,160 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Prospect St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      24 Prospect St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt

    • 18 Ox Bow Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $964,105 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ox Bow Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18 Ox Bow Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 46 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1787
      46 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $521/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 46 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $2,040,766 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      46 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,900,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 65 Main St Unit 22, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Main St Unit 22, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      65 Main St Unit 22, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 88 N Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $992,665 Not Listed For Sale

      88 N Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      88 N Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Webster Douglas Elliman of Connecticut

    • 72 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 19 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $763,848 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      19 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Childs William Pitt

    • 85 River Rd Unit C8, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $398,262 Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Rd Unit C8, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      85 River Rd Unit C8, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,900
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    • 125 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      Est $512,829 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      125 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt

    • 20 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $783,728 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca eXp Realty

    • 2 Birch Mill Trail, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $768,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Birch Mill Trail, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Birch Mill Trail, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,999
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Bonaiuto William Raveis Real Estate

    • 63 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $1,285,581 Not Listed For Sale

      63 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 12,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      63 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 53 Foxboro Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $5,959,408 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Foxboro Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      53 Foxboro Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $1,224/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,350,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Muir William Pitt

    • 31 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $640,909 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      31 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Voss Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 175 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $4,426,896 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      175 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wollman Wollman Realty

    • 14 Dennison Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $560,744 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Dennison Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 Dennison Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 27 Meadow Woods Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $648,373 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Meadow Woods Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      27 Meadow Woods Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent R. Dean Eubank William Pitt

    • 144 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $2,448,787 Not Listed For Sale

      144 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      144 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colette Harron William Pitt

    • 38 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $644,055 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      38 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Petersen Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home