416

Recently Sold Homes in 21221

Section Image
  • /20

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    708 George Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,738

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kulnich Corner House Realty

    708 George Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    800 Creek Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,670

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    800 Creek Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $399,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    507 Fuselage Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,344

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boughan Cummings & Co. Realtors

    507 Fuselage Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1808 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,005

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Cook Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1808 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221
  • /61

    $440,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    15 Yew Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,333

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vincent Next Step Realty

    15 Yew Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Novak Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /62

    $480,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1325 E Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,380

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Golding RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1325 E Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    576 Welbrook Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,959

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watson Kencot Realty, LLC.

    576 Welbrook Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /26

    $214,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    227 Southeastern Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,520

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    227 Southeastern Ct, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    911 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,909

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klebenow RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    911 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1924 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,522

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bruno Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1924 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $172,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2023 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,665

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patterson EXP Realty, LLC

    2023 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    317 Townsend Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,673

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez Martinez Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Centre

    317 Townsend Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /9

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Sue Grove Rd Unit MDBC2111384, Essex, MD 21221

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Sue Grove Rd Unit MDBC2111384, Essex, MD 21221
  • /46

    $385,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1403 Hudson View Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,098

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiony Keys Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1403 Hudson View Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /13

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2014 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,251

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2014 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    905 Hauf Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,651

    Last Listing Agent Bill Franklin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    905 Hauf Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1733 Hilltop Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,346

    Last Listing Agent Nick DiNicola Samson Properties

    1733 Hilltop Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Helena Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $405,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent John Kantorski EXP Realty, LLC

    1 Helena Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /45

    $358,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    319 Sassafras Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,951

    Last Listing Agent Kedrick King Realty ONE Group Excellence

    319 Sassafras Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $209,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1561 Williams Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,796

    Last Listing Agent Julie Taylorson RE/MAX Components

    1561 Williams Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    313 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,173

    Last Listing Agent Chad Rawls VYBE Realty

    313 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $205,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    315 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,853

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lambie LPT Realty, LLC

    315 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1812 Renaissance Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,736

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    1812 Renaissance Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1830 Beechwood Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,301

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cronin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1830 Beechwood Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $130,100 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    908 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,638

    Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Del Toro EXP Realty, LLC

    908 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1004 Thompson Blvd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,855

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gervasi Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1004 Thompson Blvd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /36

    $319,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,971

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Blanton RE/MAX Executive

    311 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    900 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,843

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jimenez-Perez Cummings & Co. Realtors

    900 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221
  • /35

    $257,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    762 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,073

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Maddox VYBE Realty

    762 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Marine Oaks Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,379

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Heiderman Samson Properties

    107 Marine Oaks Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /73

    $500,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1712 Renaissance Dr, Baltimore, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,052

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1712 Renaissance Dr, Baltimore, MD 21221
  • /96

    $1,700,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2132 Rosalie Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,741,129

    Last Listing Agent Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

    2132 Rosalie Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /18

    $920,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2115 Rocky Point Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,295

    Last Listing Agent Adam Light Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2115 Rocky Point Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    27 Bladen Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,704

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Larrubia Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    27 Bladen Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $341,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    600 Seena Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,403

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Castro LPT Realty, LLC

    600 Seena Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /23

    $460,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    306 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,599

    Last Listing Agent John Carroll Village Real Estate Company LLC

    306 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /26

    $477,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1009 Maple Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,457

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lewis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1009 Maple Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /22

    $280,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    605 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,262

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Izer EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    605 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $437,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7 Yew Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,402

7 Yew Ct, Essex, MD 21221

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home