416

Recently Sold Homes in 21221

Section Image
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    104 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,636

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Poletynski RE/MAX Components

    104 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    956 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,701

    Last Listing Agent Hezeldee Del Callar Redfin Corp

    956 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221
  • /67

    $960,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    718 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,659

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Mateos Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    718 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1207 Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,869

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1207 Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    949 Arncliffe Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,610

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ramtahal Advance Realty, Inc.

    949 Arncliffe Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    911 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,078

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Nowell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    911 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /100

    $1,285,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    623 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,869

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bourgeois Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    623 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    803 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,373

    Last Listing Agent sarah cruikshank Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC

    803 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $229,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    824 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,531

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    824 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    515 Dorsey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,392

    Last Listing Agent Sean Howard Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    515 Dorsey Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /106

    $595,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2328 Poplar Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,957

    Last Listing Agent Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

    2328 Poplar Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /52

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1956 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,590

    Last Listing Agent Mike Booz Signature Realty Group, LLC

    1956 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /48

    $277,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Ebbing Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,346

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Toland Redfin Corp

    15 Ebbing Ct, Essex, MD 21221
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    844 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,233

    Last Listing Agent Christina Reyes Advance Realty, Inc.

    844 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    503 N Stuart St, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,031

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rybczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    503 N Stuart St, Essex, MD 21221
  • /17

    $27,000 Sold Nov 30, 2025

    61 Rockywood Ln, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warfield THE WARFIELD REALTY GROUP

    61 Rockywood Ln, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $265,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    327 Wye Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,604

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    327 Wye Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /38

    $234,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1548 Williams Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liberto LPT Realty, LLC

    1548 Williams Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    417 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,204

    Last Listing Agent Dietrich Onnen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    417 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /15

    $236,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    628 Mansfield Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,470

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Roberts HSA Real Estate Group, INC

    628 Mansfield Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1006 Lourdes Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,431

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Hupfeld RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1006 Lourdes Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /9

    $159,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    910 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,122

    Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    910 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2042 Hackberry Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,446

    Last Listing Agent Hope Mims NextHome Mims Realty Group

    2042 Hackberry Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    783 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,996

    Last Listing Agent Addy Watson EXP Realty, LLC

    783 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $282,450 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    509 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,421

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Petrik Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    509 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /25

    $152,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4 Banyan Wood Ct Unit 202, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,571

    Last Listing Agent Damon Baker Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4 Banyan Wood Ct Unit 202, Essex, MD 21221
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    300 Long Cove Ln, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,030

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDevitt Cummings & Co. Realtors

    300 Long Cove Ln, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $371,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    324 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,900

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hoeck NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    324 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /26

    $247,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1024 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,528

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Brubach Realty Plus Associates

    1024 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    308 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • Studio
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,129

    Last Listing Agent Steve Paxton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    308 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    326 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,603

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Williams Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    326 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /36

    $266,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    111 Compass Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,874

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    111 Compass Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /41

    $248,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,694

    Last Listing Agent Deborah May Northrop Realty

    312 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1211 Old Eastern Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,712

    Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

    1211 Old Eastern Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /50

    $398,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    944 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,144

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lomonico Coldwell Banker Realty

    944 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8908 Golden Tree Ln, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,718

    Last Listing Agent Dana Winn Levitt Homeowners Real Estate

    8908 Golden Tree Ln, Essex, MD 21221
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1818 Elk Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,280

    Last Listing Agent Denise Garono Lancelotta Coldwell Banker Realty

    1818 Elk Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $241,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Cardinal Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,156

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Bloyer Alberti Realty, LLC

    11 Cardinal Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /25

    $344,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    344 Maple Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,331

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bays Cummings & Co. Realtors

    344 Maple Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /65

    $527,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    508 Waters Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    508 Waters Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home