1,761

Homes in ZIP Code 19029

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $256,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      306 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Evans Zog RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $212,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      514 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rosann Connor Connor & Connor REO

    • /22

      Est $220,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      544 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Sep 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Duering RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $236,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      556 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $214,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      562 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent William Joos Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    • /18

      Est $160,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      602 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,900
      • Sep 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Hugh M. Henry RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $230,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jul 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent PHYLLIS MCCABE Long & Foster

    • /21

      Est $248,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      618 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Mar 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Toner Long & Foster

    • /13

      Est $211,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      624 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /15

      Est $201,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      632 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /23

      Est $256,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Riverwatch Ct Unit 9, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12 Riverwatch Ct Unit 9, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,900
      • Nov 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Albright United Real Estate - Advantage

    • /25

      Est $238,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Riverwatch Ct Unit 11, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Riverwatch Ct Unit 11, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenza Real Broker LLC

    • /25

      Est $227,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 442% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Feb 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Anne Rubin Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    • /14

      Est $230,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      135 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $253,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      137 Putcan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,600
      • Dec 11, 2018

• /20

      Est $281,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      231 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Nov 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ann Mensch Weichert Corporate

    • /34

      Est $320,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      243 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jan 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Breen CG Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $217,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      311 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,799
      • Feb 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney eHomeoffer Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $230,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      320 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Oncay Long & Foster

    • /17

      Est $260,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      327 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mike Koperna Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    • /23

      Est $258,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      228 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Armand Pace Sam Pace & Associates

    • /20

      Est $298,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      329 Printz Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,237
      • Jan 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Team Freebery EXP Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $200,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Powhattan St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      234 Powhattan St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Aug 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Duering RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $209,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Powhattan St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      336 Powhattan St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Jul 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bud Bernard Charles E Bernard Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $275,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      310 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jim Ryal Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    • /39

      Est $369,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      332 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Dec 17, 2020

• /13

      Est $238,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      327 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,533
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $290,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      406 Pontiac St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,539
      • Aug 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sue Gansz Walter M Wood Jr Inc

    • /24

      Est $247,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      120 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jul 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gallagher RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $237,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      247 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Lynch Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    • /19

      Est $236,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 4th Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      817 4th Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Murray Long & Foster

    • /13

      Est $222,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jan 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gary Johnson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /16

      Est $242,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      330 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,400
      • Oct 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /24

      Est $316,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      222 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jun 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marie Simone BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /8

      Est $234,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      329 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    • /14

      Est $315,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      315 Mohican St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fizzano Fizzano Family of Associates LLC

    • /2

      Est $159,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      405 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Beth Endrizzi Long & Foster

    • /21

      Est $331,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Delaware St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      505 Delaware St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Mar 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /48

      Est $253,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      510 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gary Scheivert BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /20

      Est $263,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Massasoit St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      304 Massasoit St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gizzi KW Empower

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home