1,761

Homes in ZIP Code 19029

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $214,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Seth Wismer Realty Mark Associates-CC

    • /21

      Est $179,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • Feb 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Eric Fox Compass RE

    • /25

      Est $192,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Feb 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Makatche Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    • /22

      Est $186,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT HARRITY Buy & Sell & Save Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $217,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Sep 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Gray Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $330,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      100 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marie Simone BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /22

      Est $324,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      117 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /19

      Est $222,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      414 Seneca St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Apr 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janet Flaherty Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • /17

      Est $235,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      407 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Sep 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $181,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      432 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 366% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Laporta BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /6

      Est $240,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      307 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ana Krauthamer KW Greater West Chester

    • /20

      Est $244,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Traci Marra Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    • /27

      Est $228,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      332 Seminole St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bahateridis Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    • /22

      Est $245,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Saude Ave Unit 34, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2 Saude Ave Unit 34, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $214,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      100 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Laporta BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /25

      Est $299,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      311 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent William Joos Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    • /25

      Est $300,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      315 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bongiorno United Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $219,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      325 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Dec 11, 2015

• /20

      Est $224,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      513 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Peter McGuinn RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $234,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      521 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent VICTORIA GAINOR Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $225,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      523 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ginnie Stinger Realty One Group Advocates

    • /2

      Est $183,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      527 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kady Proffitt Real of Pennsylvania

    • /12

      Est $221,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      529 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Aug 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Doina Filip RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $200,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      533 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,900
      • Nov 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Nancy DellaVecchio RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $207,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      537 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Duering RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $219,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      549 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Jun 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lott Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    • /12

      Est $205,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      611 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jan 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Evans Zog RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $228,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      619 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Toll KW Empower

    • /20

      Est $203,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      621 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Cornelius CG Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $230,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      645 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lori Menasion BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /12

      Est $220,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      649 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Oct 19, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Van Horn HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    • /10

      Est $224,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      653 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Nov 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Hanh Vo Vihi Realty Co.

    • /13

      Est $225,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Front St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 Front St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Mar 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /11

      Est $271,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      107 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Knowles United Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $257,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      113 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lori Menasion BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /21

      Est $232,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      115 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alvaro Ronderos Independence Real Estate Sales LLC

    • /22

      Est $340,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      200 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,900
      • Sep 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Doina Filip RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $279,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      206 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fox Long & Foster

    • /13

      Est $235,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      330 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gallagher RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $243,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      320 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Oct 22, 2012

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home