44,467

Etowah County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $172,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fairway Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Fairway Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Johnson Impact Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    570 Dogwood Trail, Boaz, AL 35956

    Discover peaceful country living with this charming 1,700 sq ft home nestled in the sought-after Sardis, Alabama area. This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Step inside to a welcoming living room that flows seamlessly into an open kitchen complete with a convenient bar. A separate dining room provides the ideal space for family meals and special gatherings.

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    570 Dogwood Trail, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /23

    $469,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    411 Hallmark Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,922

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    411 Hallmark Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /33

      Est $149,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Owens Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      635 Owens Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Alexander CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /8

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $27,174 per Acre

    0.46 ac Lovejoy Place, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Empty lot 0.46 +- acres available at 0 Lovejoy Place Gadsden AL. Ready for construction! Less that half a mile from Noccalula Falls Park and Campground, 3.2 miles away from 1-59 N, 10 minutes away from shopping.

    Makenzi Blackwell Impact Realty, LLC

    0.46 ac Lovejoy Place, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • 1520 Walden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    $166,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1520 Walden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,958

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1520 Walden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /11

      Est $98,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      625 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

  • /12

    $39,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    530 Allen St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Great price on a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at end of cul-de-sac in quiet neighborhood. This vinyl sided home features a ramp to the front door, spacious sunroom, large laundry and expansive back deck. Excellen opportunity for investors or home owners.

    Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    530 Allen St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /37

    $151,725

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    208 Highland Ave NW, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,643

    Last Listing Agent Lief Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    208 Highland Ave NW, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /11

      Est $82,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      640 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keelie Holland Holland Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $23,900

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $44,259 per Acre

    102 Meadowpoint Way, Gadsden, AL 35903

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Opportunity awaits with this 0.54-acre Lot 11 in Meadowpoint Subdivision in Gadsden, AL, a partially cleared property ready for your future home. Enjoy the laid-back lifestyle Gadsden is known for, with easy access to outdoor favorites like Noccalula Falls Park and scenic days on Coosa River. Downtown shops, restaurants, and community events are just minutes away, while

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    102 Meadowpoint Way, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /7

    $224,417

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    62 ACRES Toney Dr, Egypt, AL 35952

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $3,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Gunter Advantage Properties

    62 ACRES Toney Dr, Egypt, AL 35952
    • /14

      Est $105,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      626 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Westcott Alabama Lake Homes

  • /28

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    17 Sommersworth Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Alabama City- Mill Village area- This adorable 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home has a lot to offer. Living room and bedroom with 10 ft ceilings, hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, spacious kitchen with eat in area, multi-level deck, 20x20 workshop, she shed, carport, all situated on level lot. Call today!

    Trena Clayburn Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    17 Sommersworth Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2785 Miller Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,344

    Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

    2785 Miller Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /20

      Est $165,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      629 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodard South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    425 E Air Depot Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905

    **EQUITY EQUITY EQUITY**Listed well below appraised value** This beautifully rebuilt home blends modern elegance with thoughtful design, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 refined bathrooms across 1,400 square feet. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout to the stunning granite countertops that elevate the kitchen’s appeal.

    Ashley Anders KW Gadsden

    425 E Air Depot Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /45

    $148,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11780 U S 278, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,071

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Wilcox KW Gadsden

    11780 U S 278, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /26

      Est $109,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      619 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    531 Becky Allen Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Rainbow City! This 3 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath home is completely renovated and move-in ready! This all-brick home features an open concept with beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout and stylish finishes to the kitchen and bathrooms. Fenced in backyard and carport.

    Shelton McElroy Advantage Properties

    531 Becky Allen Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    376 Pencil Way, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,389

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Megois KW Gadsden

    376 Pencil Way, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /9

      Est $137,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Gaines St SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      320 Gaines St SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /4

    $53,500

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $23,991 per Acre

    110 River Point, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    BEAUTIFUL 2+ ACRE LOTS in Rainbow City/Whorton Bend. Build the home of your dreams.

    Erika Lischinski Clokey Realty Inc

    110 River Point, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2.5 Acres Sutton Bridge Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Minshew KW Gadsden

    2.5 Acres Sutton Bridge Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /10

      Est $73,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      609 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

  • /30

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    3 Edgemont Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Storybook cottage charm meets everyday convenience in this eye-catching 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on .86 +/- acre! Tucked into a setting that feels far from the hustle, yet just a short drive to schools, shopping, and restaurants, this property offers the best of both worlds. Relax on the large covered front porch and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, hardwood flooring flows through the

    Erica Roebuck Impact Realty, LLC

    3 Edgemont Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot #19 Legacy Trace, Southside, AL 35907

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Ledbetter Corporate South Realty,Inc

    Lot #19 Legacy Trace, Southside, AL 35907
    • /18

      Est $105,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      644 Dewey Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Westcott Alabama Lake Homes

  • /9

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    69 White Oak Village, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Brand-NEW homes now available for pre-lease at White Oak MH Community in Rainbow City, AL! --------- Discover this beautiful 2026 TRU Home located on Lot #69, offering the perfect combination of modern comfort, affordability, and value. This thoughtfully designed 16x76 home features 3 bedrooms + bonus room, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,140 sq. ft. of bright, open-concept living space.

    Mindy Armstrong Cahaba Estates MH Community / Cahaba Estates MHP

    69 White Oak Village, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2577 Parker St, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $12,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,989

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hill At Home Real Estate LLC

    2577 Parker St, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /17

      Est $137,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Clanton St, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      606 Clanton St, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /3

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $49,833 per Acre

    101 Oak Place, Gadsden, AL 35901

    COUNTRY CLUB- BUILDING LOT- Great .60 +/- corner building lot in Country Club Hills surrounded by established homes/neighborhood. Some mature trees remain for max privacy. Driveway in place. Eura Brown. Call today!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    101 Oak Place, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • 1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,699,900% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,125

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1033 Avenue F, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /14

      Est $136,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      649 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /14

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    32 Sibert Dr, Glencoe, AL 35905

    Discover this stunning 32+/- acre property. Whether you are seeking a peaceful retreat, a potential development opportunity, or a haven for nature enthusiasts, this property is ideal for your next venture. A scenic water view awaits at the top of the property, adding an extra element of beauty and tranquility. this expansive property offers exceptional privacy while remaining easily accessible to

    Andy Hughes Realty Plus, Inc.

    32 Sibert Dr, Glencoe, AL 35905
  • /31

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    204 Case Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,860

    Last Listing Agent Pam Brown Nailor Realty One

    204 Case Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /38

      Est $172,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Clanton St, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      615 Clanton St, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $53,009 per Acre

    32 N Lakemont Dr, Southside, AL 35907

    READY TO BUILD? Water View in Southside! 1.13 acres-wooded-sloped. Perfect daylight basement site. Your upper deck would over look Neely Henry Lake and perfect sunset views.

    Casey Clay Kitchens Realty

    32 N Lakemont Dr, Southside, AL 35907
  • /13

    $169,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3020 Hall Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,716

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    3020 Hall Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /22

      Est $161,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      646 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Naylor Keller Williams Homewood

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home