462

Recently Sold Homes in 60201

Section Image
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1310 Maple Ave Unit 5B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,251

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parris Manchester Realty

    1310 Maple Ave Unit 5B, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 508, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,257

    Last Listing Agent Emily McClintock Baird & Warner

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 508, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /25

    $700,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2749 Reese Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,155

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2749 Reese Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $1,235,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    624 Clark St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Preston Horvath & Tremblay IL, LLC

    624 Clark St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1832 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Eliopoulos Cosmos Realty Investors, Inc.

    1832 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /57

    $1,455,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2011 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,722

2011 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /18

    $600,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2406 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $485/SF

    Current Estimated Value $554,429

    Last Listing Agent Mac DuBose Coldwell Banker Realty

    2406 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /34

    $1,000,888 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2020 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,040

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schreiber @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2020 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $246,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,288

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2201 Central St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,419

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    2201 Central St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2005 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,110

    Last Listing Agent Javier Martell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2005 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2658 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,487

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bulf Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2658 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /4

    $550,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,609

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /47

    $1,850,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,884

    Last Listing Agent Danny Lewis Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $1,215,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2741 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Magnusen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2741 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1862 Sherman Ave Unit 7SE, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tyler Gerber Baird & Warner

    1862 Sherman Ave Unit 7SE, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /5

    $385,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2309 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,417

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiggan Robert O Wiggan

    2309 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1311 Mcdaniel Ave Unit C, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ricobene Real Broker, LLC

    1311 Mcdaniel Ave Unit C, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $417,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2951 Central St Unit 306, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,638

    Last Listing Agent Maysa Vaught @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2951 Central St Unit 306, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /5

    $460,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1915 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hughes Signet Realty,Inc

    1915 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,550

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Briskin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    $770,888 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2751 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,734

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kasper Compass

    2751 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $1,255,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2732 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,890

    Last Listing Agent ronda Abrams Coldwell Banker Realty

    2732 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    736 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,086

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Isaac @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    736 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1830 Ridge Ave Unit P16, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Last Listing Agent Donata Ostapyshyn RE/MAX Suburban

    1830 Ridge Ave Unit P16, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $268,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2201 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,954

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2201 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2353 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,828

2353 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /39

    $1,162,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2731 Park Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,194

2731 Park Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    500 Lake St Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,549

    Last Listing Agent John Ruck Fulton Grace Realty

    500 Lake St Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1808 Laurel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,299

    Last Listing Agent Malwina Smosna Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1808 Laurel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    522 Church St Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,347

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Masliansky Compass

    522 Church St Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1214 Central St Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,766

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Hughes -Liao Coldwell Banker Realty

    1214 Central St Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /45

    $2,200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    728 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,844

    Last Listing Agent Mario Greco Compass

    728 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $322,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2333 Central St Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,141

    Last Listing Agent Tabren Smith EXIT Strategy Realty

    2333 Central St Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /62

    $1,325,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2951 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,299

    Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2951 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    824 Ingleside Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,728

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    824 Ingleside Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $571,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1339 Fowler Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,679

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Carrizalez Baird & Warner

    1339 Fowler Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /5

    $1,585,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1319 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,287

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    1319 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2122 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,049

    Last Listing Agent Jehan Nubani Baird & Warner

    2122 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1585 Ridge Ave Unit 110, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Cross Baird & Warner

    1585 Ridge Ave Unit 110, Evanston, IL 60201

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home