983

Recently Sold Evansville, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $333,545 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    39 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,681

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    39 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /16

    $290,700 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1020 Rently St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    1020 Rently St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /7

    $179,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    TBD Stockburger Ave, West Fork, AR 72774

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $74,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sanders Lindsey & Associates Inc

    TBD Stockburger Ave, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /30

    $299,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    275 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,727

    Last Listing Agent Allen Dietzschold eXp Realty NWA Branch

    275 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /27

    $319,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    401 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,863

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Chitsazan REMAX Real Estate Results

    401 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /15

    $225,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    240 S Peerson St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,550

    Last Listing Agent James McDonner Viridian Real Estate

    240 S Peerson St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /37

    $229,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    125 Pleasant St, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,122

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackstone Blackstone & Company

    125 Pleasant St, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    421 Sundowner Ranch Ave, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,139

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Welch Crye-Leike REALTORS, Gentry

    421 Sundowner Ranch Ave, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4897 W Triangle St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,186

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Stanley Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

    4897 W Triangle St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /56

    $825,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    12782 Jimmy Devault Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,590

    Last Listing Agent Becky Lynch Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    12782 Jimmy Devault Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 N Sycamore Ave, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,401

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Walbe Fathom Realty

    11 N Sycamore Ave, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /15

    $282,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    521 Oxen Ln, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,713

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Lindsey & Associates Inc

    521 Oxen Ln, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /2

    $493,528 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2256 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2256 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /24

    $375,750 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    156 N Alder Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    156 N Alder Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    443 N Mojave St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,912

    Last Listing Agent The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    443 N Mojave St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /14

    $351,140 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    27 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,939

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    27 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $249,947 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    120 Keaton St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    120 Keaton St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    296 Countryside Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,167

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mcclure Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    296 Countryside Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    224 Christy Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,449

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunter Magnolia Homes and Land

    224 Christy Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /31

    $413,690 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    138 N Panther Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,776

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    138 N Panther Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    478 Harness Ln, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Newland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    478 Harness Ln, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    717 W Wilson St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,066

    Last Listing Agent Shea Hamm Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    717 W Wilson St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /13

    $284,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    581 Mac St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Selah Meadows

    581 Mac St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /8

    $289,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    379 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    379 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /17

    $333,090 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    364 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

364 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4436 W Newton Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,413

    Last Listing Agent Amaud Mitchell eXp Realty NWA Branch

    4436 W Newton Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /11

    $313,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    581 Shepherd St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,518

    D.R. Horton Selah Meadows

    581 Shepherd St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /28

    $219,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    165 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,374

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mckee Equity Partners Realty

    165 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /11

    $370,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    645 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Element

    645 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1506 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,484

    Last Listing Agent Paige Young First Star Realty

    1506 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /60

    $632,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    369 S Emerald Woods Run, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Verret Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    369 S Emerald Woods Run, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /9

    $323,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    517 Nevada St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,277

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    517 Nevada St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /9

    $299,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    567 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,104

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    567 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11029 Coleman Ct, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,130

    Last Listing Agent Heather Keenen Heather Keenen Real Estate

    11029 Coleman Ct, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11483 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,672

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Alexander Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group

    11483 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /15

    $274,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    921 Rentley St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

921 Rentley St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /3

    $333,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    110 S Harrogate Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

110 S Harrogate Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $368,676 Sold May 30, 2025

    59 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,260

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    59 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /60

    $302,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    121 & 129 Main St, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,395

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wells Collier & Associates

    121 & 129 Main St, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4394 W Barhem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,021

    Last Listing Agent Joni Crowley Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

    4394 W Barhem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home