983

Recently Sold Evansville, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $425,350 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11516 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,764

    Last Listing Agent Home Team Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    11516 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /10

    $355,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    373 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    373 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    12739 Tyler Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,163

    Last Listing Agent Allen Craig Davidson REALTORS

    12739 Tyler Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /43

    $329,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    340 W Tyler Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,707

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Scott Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    340 W Tyler Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /23

    $365,750 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    513 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    513 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4469 W Pecan St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,574

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bonomo-Lamar Infinity Real Estate Group

    4469 W Pecan St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /12

    $299,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    531 Raegan St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,152

    D.R. Horton Selah Meadows

    531 Raegan St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /21

    $414,958 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2262 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2262 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /3

    $600,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Foster Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72730

    • Land
    • 14.05 Acres
    • $42,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Duley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    0 Foster Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72730
  • /2

    $960,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    444 E Fairway Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,866

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    444 E Fairway Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /23

    $298,105 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    561 Raegan St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,667

561 Raegan St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    388 W Cackling Bend, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,255

    Last Listing Agent Erica Huie Partners Property Management

    388 W Cackling Bend, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /25

    $325,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    346 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,821

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Donahoo 1 Percent Lists Arkansas Real Estate

    346 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /42

    $408,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    265 Greenfield Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,535

    Last Listing Agent The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    265 Greenfield Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    937 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    937 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /30

    $405,592 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4608 W Triangle St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,891

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Baker Equity Partners Realty

    4608 W Triangle St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 S Eagle Mountain St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,012

    Last Listing Agent Robin Forbis Portfolio Sotheby's International Realty

    101 S Eagle Mountain St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /28

    $328,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1435 S Holland Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,509

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    1435 S Holland Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4486 W Alberta St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,085

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mitchell Lindsey & Associates Inc

    4486 W Alberta St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3460 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,765

    Last Listing Agent Nick House Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    3460 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $415,708 Sold May 12, 2025

    171 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    171 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3130 W Salida Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    3130 W Salida Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /32

    $283,675 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4878 W Hoover Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,905

    Last Listing Agent Chase White Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    4878 W Hoover Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /4

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12495 Leam Blvd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,014

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wells Collier & Associates

    12495 Leam Blvd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /54

    $530,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12720 Little Elm Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,175

    Last Listing Agent James Gibson Gibson Real Estate

    12720 Little Elm Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /60

    $940,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10931 Blue Sky Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,931

    Last Listing Agent James Gibson Gibson Real Estate

    10931 Blue Sky Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /18

    $314,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    511 Hickery St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

511 Hickery St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /12

    $387,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    358 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,057

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    358 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /5

    $300,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    921 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    921 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /11

    $314,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    971 Sagely St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    D.R. Horton Selah Meadows

    971 Sagely St, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
  • /4

    $236,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Northwood St, West Fork, AR 72774

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,713

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Higgins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

    50 Northwood St, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    197 Terry St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,320

    Last Listing Agent Asa Valentine eXp Realty NWA Branch

    197 Terry St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 W Greenwood St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,972

    Last Listing Agent Charla White Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    100 W Greenwood St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /5

    $237,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Tract 1 Arkansas 170, Fayetteville, AR 72730

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $67,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

Tract 1 Arkansas 170, Fayetteville, AR 72730
  • /2

    $617,126 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1062 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Schuber Mitchell Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    1062 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    828 W Foothills Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • Land
    • 12,667 Sq Ft
    • $171,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hutcherson Lindsey & Associates Inc

    828 W Foothills Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    19.7 Acres Arkansas 156, West Fork, AR 72774

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $11,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Tice Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    19.7 Acres Arkansas 156, West Fork, AR 72774
  • /29

    $329,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    450 Concho St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,965

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Still MainStreet Properties

    450 Concho St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /20

    $307,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3178 W Salida Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,237

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    3178 W Salida Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /32

    $383,095 Sold May 16, 2025

    227 N Sheep Dog Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    227 N Sheep Dog Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home