13,915

Homes in ZIP Code 47711

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    5411 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Don't miss out on this meticulously maintained, energy efficient 4.5 year old 3 bedroom / 2 bath Summit model Jagoe home located in the Orchard North subdivision. Custom aristocraft cabinets in bathroom and kitchen, granite kitchen countertops, Blanco kitchen sink, and marble countertops in the baths. Split bedroom floorplan design and sprawling backyard! Primary bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Davis

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 666-8531

    5411 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5515 N New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a comfortable and functional living space with practical updates throughout. Designed for everyday living, this residence provides a welcoming layout and convenient amenities.Inside, you’ll find a bright living area, updated bathroom flooring, and a full kitchen equipped with modern appliances for daily convenience. A washer

    5515 N New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3009 Capitol Blvd, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,924

    Last Listing Agent Andros L'Grand KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    3009 Capitol Blvd, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /32

      Est $284,325 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Longway Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2100 Longway Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Wilkins RE/MAX

  • /36

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    1914 N Thomas Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    This is the kind of home that just feels good. Welcome to 1914 N Thomas Ave - a sweet, one-owner brick ranch with an attached 2 car garage offering classic curb appeal in a convenient east side location. With 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1,093 sqft above grade, and a full unfinished basement, this home offers great bones, vintage charm, and plenty of potential for its next chapter. Click the virtual tour

    Becky Ismail ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1914 N Thomas Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    658 E Louisiana St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Make 658 East Louisiana Street your home for the holidays! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is ready for immediate move in and it SECTION 8 APPROVED. Pets are welcome with an additional deposit.All prospective tenants 18+ are required to complete an application. Our application fee is $50 per adult. Minimum of a one-year lease agreement. First months rent and deposit is due at lease

    658 E Louisiana St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /17

    $142,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1116 Saint George Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,064

    Last Listing Agent Casey McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1116 Saint George Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /9

      Est $123,202 Not Listed For Sale

      6131 Boston Way, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6131 Boston Way, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Pillow F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • $114,943 per Acre

    652 E Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Cleared, level vacant lot in Glenwood. This is a unique opportunity ready to build with utilities on site.

    Isaac Uebelhor Midwest Land & Lifestyle LLC

    652 E Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous Northside Home

    5746 Winnett Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    Introducing the beautiful "Must See" house located in a beautiful North High School District of Evansville, IN. This stunning home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious side-loading attached garage on a corner lot. Step inside to discover two cozy fireplaces, elegant wood flooring, and cherry cabinets in the kitchen. Enjoy meals in the eat-in kitchen or entertain guests in the formal

    5746 Winnett Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /21

    $93,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 E Tennessee St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,432

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Isbell RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    15 E Tennessee St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /36

      Est $531,196 Not Listed For Sale

      8126 Kings Cross Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8126 Kings Cross Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /36

    $219,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    212 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome home to the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless character. This completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers 1,600 square feet of beautifully reimagined living space, thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom. The layout has been fully reconfigured to create a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The brand-new

    Shannon Kendle Key Associates Signature Realty

    212 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /17

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1219-1221 Joan Ave Unit 1219, Evansville, IN 47711

    1219-1221 Joan Ave Unit 1219, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2015 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,773

    Last Listing Agent Kory Kempf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    2015 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /30

      Est $238,723 Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Mariner Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3619 Mariner Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /32

    $379,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    701 Pfeiffer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    This classic style brick ranch with full walk out basement is loaded with charm and character. Beautifully updated and well maintained, this home is the perfect retreat, located on Pfeiffer just minutes from absolutely everything you could want or need. When you pull up the drive you can feel peace wash over you. The brick walk takes you to the covered front porch. As you enter the home you will

    Stacy Stevens Landmark Realty & Development, Inc

    701 Pfeiffer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1111 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    Discover this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a welcoming front porch and a partially fenced backyard. Inside, the layout highlights a jack & jill style bathroom connecting the two bedrooms and a distinctive arched doorway in the living room that adds character. Natural light fills the rooms, and washer/dryer hook-ups provide convenient laundry options. Well-suited for those seeking a cozy space

    1111 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1449 Eli Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,231

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1449 Eli Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /31

      Est $313,938 Not Listed For Sale

      844 Groveview Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      844 Groveview Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Eagleson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /33

    $307,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    4116 N Congress Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome to 4116 N Congress Ave! This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and great natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows easily into the kitchen and dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are nicely sized, and the home provides plenty of storage options. Outside, enjoy a generous

    Drew Mathews F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    4116 N Congress Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /7

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 306-308 East Florida Street

    306 308-308 E Florida St Unit 308, Evansville, IN 47711

    306 308-308 E Florida St Unit 308, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    706 Conti Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,411

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Hancock-Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    706 Conti Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /6

      Est $92,930 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 N Fares Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1887
      1330 N Fares Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /35

    $169,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3727 Stringtown Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    Step in to this one-of-a-kind home filled with so much original character and charm. This spacious 6-bedroom, 2 bath property offers room for everyone. There is unlimited opportunity to add your own personality to this home. Enjoy an amazing detached garage with an overhang porch overlooking the scenic near 2.5 acres. This property is being sold as-is and has been pre-inspected for added peace of

    Katelyn Schoettlin RyBrand Realty

    3727 Stringtown Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /13

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Two Bedroom House

    202 Herndon Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    This two bedroom house is now available; new carpet. EHA Vouchers are Accepted—Pet Friendly per our Rental Criteria. Applicants will be required to complete an application for all adults 18+. The application fee is $40, and applications may be submitted online on our website, with a minimum of a one-year lease agreement. The first month’s rent is pro-rated; the deposit can range from the

    202 Herndon Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /20

    $229,999 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2618 Lake Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,447

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    2618 Lake Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /28

      Est $305,762 Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5306 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Berry @properties

  • /38

    $283,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    8331 Northfield Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    Located on the north side of Evansville, this beautiful all-brick ranch offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of comfortable one-level living tucked away on a quiet dead-end street off Mount Pleasant Road. Designed with convenience in mind, the home features an attached two-car garage, making loading and unloading easy in every season. The inviting covered front porch welcomes you into a spacious living room

    Melinda Counter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    8331 Northfield Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • 306-308 Bob Court

    306-308 Bob Ct Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering a comfortable and functional living experience with practical updates throughout. Thoughtfully designed, this residence features a well-laid-out floor plan with flexible living spaces suited for everyday living.Inside, you’ll find a bright living area, updated lighting, and refreshed bathroom fixtures that create a clean and

    306-308 Bob Ct Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1625 E Indiana St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Kirsch SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.

    1625 E Indiana St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /22

      Est $412,079 Not Listed For Sale

      8142 Bucks Ln, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8142 Bucks Ln, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Legacy Rental Properti Catanese Real Estate

  • /35

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    401 Hunters Green, Evansville, IN 47711

    This 1 owner, beautifully maintained full-brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful updates—inside and out. The quoining brick detail of the exterior shines with a brand-New roof, wide aggregate driveway, lush lawn with mature bushes, shade trees, and uplighting on timers in the landscape that create a warm evening ambiance. The exterior sconces have

    Johnna Cameron ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    401 Hunters Green, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1503 E Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in Evansville, IN. This home includes a fridge/stove, fenced in backyard as well as off-street parking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets please. Please call or inbox today to set up your showing!All prospective tenants 18+ are required to complete an application. Our application fee is $50 per adult. Minimum of a one-year lease

    1503 E Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /6

    $58,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    404 E Iowa St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,888

404 E Iowa St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /25

      Est $292,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Ellington Ridge Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2411 Ellington Ridge Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Howerton Harris Howerton Real Estate

  • /36

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    203 Van Dusen Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    Very sharp Northside Bungalow. Completely Remodeled with new kitchen, includes stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, quartz countertops, and washer/dryer. Enjoy a cozy living room with a fireplace insert. This home offers a new HVAC, ductwork, electric, fresh paint, and updated lighting throughout! The hardwood floors bring warmth and character, while the enclosed front sunporch offers the

    Michael Melton ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    203 Van Dusen Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /18

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    620 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Introducing 620 East Delaware Street, a 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Evansville, Indiana. This recently renovated house boasts new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving it a modern and inviting feel. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, with plenty of room for meal prep and storage. With its prime location in Evansville, this house offers convenience and

    620 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    420 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,583

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    420 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /15

      Est $196,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Welworth Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1704 Welworth Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Kirsch SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home