8,293

Homes in ZIP Code 47715

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $261,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      8223 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8223 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Royster RE/MAX

  • /10

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    6510 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Well-located move-in ready single-family home on Evansville’s desirable East Side, just minutes from shopping, schools, and everyday conveniences. This one-story home offers 1,324 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring a functional layout that appeals to a wide range of buyers. The property is currently tenant-occupied, providing flexibility for buyers seeking a rental

    Samuel Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    6510 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5613 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,690

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Van Laningham BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    5613 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /18

      Est $251,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      8305 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8305 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /42

    $382,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    The Andover Plan at Centerra Ridge, Evansville, IN 47715

    ABOUT THE ANDOVER: Spectacular, easy living in this well thought out floor plan. The Andover plan welcomes the epitome of luxury living! This magnificent home boasts up to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, thoughtfully designed for utmost comfort and style. Step into your serene sanctuary where modern elegance meets classic charm.Large windows throughout the home flood the space with natural light,

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36675542, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7224 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Mominee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    7224 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /34

      Est $216,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      8301 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8301 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Counter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /19

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    1908 Chickasaw Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Check out this beautifully maintained brick ranch with a full finished basement on Evansville’s desirable east side! ??? Offering nearly 2,000 finished square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a quiet street and is completely move-in ready. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring rich hickory hardwood floors and a spacious living area perfect for everyday living and

    Taffney Tuley-Carter ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1908 Chickasaw Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /29

    $187,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    916 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,246

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Hallenberger RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    916 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /24

      Est $222,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8310 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Royster RE/MAX

  • /36

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1401 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    Incredible Opportunity in Arcadian Acres! Nestled among mature shade trees on an expansive half-acre lot, this three-bedroom brick ranch home offers a rare chance to create something truly special. The property boasts a generously sized yard—perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a main living room with a cozy fireplace featuring gas logs,

    Anne Walker KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1401 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    113 Montclair Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,795

    Last Listing Agent Gelina Mascoe F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    113 Montclair Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /5

      Est $324,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1401 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bosma ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    330 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Well maintained property with potential to be even more. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Bryan Speer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    330 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6747 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,750

    Last Listing Agent Anita Corne F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6747 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /31

      Est $331,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1320 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Hancock-Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /3

    $424,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    The Lexington Plan at Centerra Ridge, Evansville, IN 47715

    As one of our grandest homes, The Lexington demonstrates Thompson Homes creativity and keen understanding of the elements of design on a larger scale. We don t simply add square footage to rooms, but address the flow of the floor plan, the relationship of one room to the next, and the ways that this home embraces a comfortable lifestyle. The first floor presents over 2,000 square feet, mostly

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36676954, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2731 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,303

    Last Listing Agent John Horton Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2731 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /23

      Est $411,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1214 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Word F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /35

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    800 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Prime Eastside location on a beautiful tree-lined boulevard in Plaza Estates! This 1.5 Story Bedford Stone offers a total of 4709sqft including the basement, plus 2 car garage, on .77 Acre lot. Main level has 2846sqft and includes spacious living room with fireplace and built-ins, formal dining room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen, office with built-in bookshelves, family room with fireplace and

    Donovan Wilkins RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    800 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5425 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,015

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    5425 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /34

      Est $269,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6821 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Hallenberger RE/MAX

  • /4

    $363,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    The Camelia With Bonus Plan at Centerra Ridge, Evansville, IN 47715

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36872147, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5834 Polo Run, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,924

    Last Listing Agent Cori Walton Catanese Real Estate

    5834 Polo Run, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $361,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7701 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Elliott Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

  • /25

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    655 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Love where you live! Tucked away on Evansville’s Eastside, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Plaza Meadows offers a move-in ready opportunity with space to live, gather, and grow. With nearly 1,600 square feet, the main level features an open-concept layout with a spacious great room, convenient half bath, laundry area, and an additional living space that offers flexibility for

    Marc Hoeppner @properties

    655 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    801 Park Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,671

    Last Listing Agent Carson Lowry RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    801 Park Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $324,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6425 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Embry eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $219,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    3030 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with sunroom, patio and garage. Convenient care-free living on Evansville's east side with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, banking, Rt 66 and I-69. This bright unit features an open floor plan with tall ceilings, LVT flooring, and ceiling fans. The fully applianced kitchen has beautiful granite counters, lots of cabinets, and laundry area.

    Suzan North SOHN & ASSOCIATES, LTD.

    3030 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5412 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,057

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    5412 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $288,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Lauderdale Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7721 Lauderdale Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lancesa 'Dr.C' Clausheide Inviting Realty

  • /32

    $289,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    4504 Mystic Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    Are you searching for a retreat of a house to call your own with next to zero maintenance? Check out this condo located close to so many conveniences (grocery, shopping and restaurants). This condo is one of the few that are located with a beautiful backyard of greenery and privacy. When you walk into the foyer, you'll immediately notice the vaulted ceilings and the neutral paint colors that

    Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    4504 Mystic Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /34

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6921 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,874

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McGolden J Realty LLC

    6921 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $210,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Bradford Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1411 Bradford Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /28

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    5717 Lincoln Pointe Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715

    This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch in the Lincoln Pointe subdivision welcomes you through a foyer into an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and a dedicated dining space, all flowing seamlessly into the living room. The split-bedroom layout includes a primary suite with

    Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    5717 Lincoln Pointe Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5500 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,595

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    5500 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $235,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Bradford Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1420 Bradford Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /33

    $121,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    5012 Helmuth Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Spacious brick ranch on Evansville’s east side offering strong upside with added finished basement square footage. Main level features a large living area, functional kitchen layout, and solid bones throughout, while the partially finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a second living area, bedrooms, or flex use. Home sits in an established neighborhood and offers a great

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    5012 Helmuth Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1100 Erie Ave Unit 904, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Melchiors ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1100 Erie Ave Unit 904, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /28

      Est $215,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Lauderdale Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7800 Lauderdale Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Eagleson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home