8,293

Homes in ZIP Code 47715

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $209,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1701 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,353

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Conyers Elite Home and Land Realty

    1701 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $302,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1321 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Schulz Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

  • /30

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    1020 Martin Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    Welcome to prime East Side living! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot. Its location offers unmatched convenience, being just a stone's throw from Plaza Park Middle School, making school mornings a breeze, and a short drive from dining and shopping amenities. Step inside to discover a spacious and versatile layout, highlighted by

    John Briscoe F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1020 Martin Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1725 N Meadow Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,067

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Stearns F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1725 N Meadow Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $356,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1501 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /32

    $229,900

    Open Sun 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    430 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    Light, Airy and Beautifully remolded Full Brick Ranch offering Immediate Possession! This move in ready home features new Tarkett tongue and groove luxury flooring with plush new carpet in the bedrooms. Updates include some new windows, HVAC system, water heater, fresh paint thruought and updated baths with new vanities, toilets and a tub surround. The fully equipped kitchen boasts new

    Sherry Hancock ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    430 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    409 E Meade Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,441

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Hancock-Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    409 E Meade Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /35

      Est $291,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1516 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Payne ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /23

    $262,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    5020 Mustang Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Stop scrolling! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open layout with vaulted ceilings and decorative ledges that add both charm and character. The split-bedroom design provides privacy, while the large family room is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy modern comforts including a whole-house air filtration system, tankless water heater, gas heat and smart home features. Enjoy easier home

    Christa Minick Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    5020 Mustang Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /24

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    833 Royal Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,421

    Last Listing Agent Julie Abell ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    833 Royal Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $314,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1501 Southfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Hooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /34

    $284,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    1551 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    This well-maintained Bedford stone home offers timeless charm and comfortable living in the sought-after neighborhood of Arcadian Acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is both functional and inviting. Entering the home, you're welcomed into the foyer which opens to a generously sized living room. The living room is made cozy with a Bedford stone fireplace that adds warmth and

    Lori Madison Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    1551 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $387,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6339 Chestnut Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,825

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hoeppner @properties

    6339 Chestnut Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $296,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1301 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

• /32

    $427,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    7127 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Nicely updated and full of character, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a desirable corner lot in Audubon Terrace and is ready to impress! Recent exterior improvements include a new roof along with repointed and flashed chimneys, while inside you’ll find a seamless blend of comfort and modern upgrades. Enjoy music throughout the home and out to the patio with an app-controlled Sonos sound

    Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    7127 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /3

    $379,103

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8136 Jt Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,485

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morris F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    8136 Jt Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /22

      Est $292,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1201 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Whetstine Comfort Homes

  • /32

    $229,888

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    6015 E Walnut St, Evansville, IN 47715

    Easy living on Evansville’s eastside! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath full brick ranch sits in a desirable, super convenient location close to shopping, great eastside restaurants, and hospitals. Low-maintenance inside and out, this home has an open, comfortable layout that feels good the minute you walk in. The kitchen and dining area are open and inviting with updated tile floors, wood cabinetry, an

    John Czoer FIRST CLASS REALTY

    6015 E Walnut St, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /18

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5838 Beaver Trail, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,011

    Last Listing Agent Pete Bryan Midwest Land & Lifestyle, LLC

    5838 Beaver Trail, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /35

      Est $346,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1101 Greenfield Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Hallenberger RE/MAX

  • /36

    $619,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft

    1521 Larkinwood Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    This beautiful Federal-style home delivers timeless style paired with all the amenities you’d expect. Beautifully landscaped across one and a half lots, the property offers exceptional outdoor living with a formal front garden featuring a brick walkway, curved planters, a stunning fountain, and a covered porch perfect for relaxing. The north courtyard has been transformed into a true retreat with

    Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1521 Larkinwood Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /27

    $368,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7937 Boydon Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    7937 Boydon Ct, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /35

      Est $234,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6600 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McCarthy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $286,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    The Hudson Plan at Summerlyn Trail, Evansville, IN 47715

    Welcome to The Hudson where luxury meets functionality in a meticulously designed floor plan that boasts 1,500 square feet of pure elegance. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this thoughtfully crafted abode offers a harmonious blend of style, comfort, and practicality.As you step inside you enter the foyer that spans across the kitchen, family room, and dining room, creating

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    6400 Old Boonville Hwy Unit 36684670, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /21

    $265,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1827 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,504

    Last Listing Agent Roy Whetstine Comfort Homes

    1827 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /24

      Est $159,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      7824 Spry Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7824 Spry Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Kissel @properties

  • /35

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    7509 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Move-in ready all-brick ranch on Evansville’s East Side! This well-maintained home offers 3–4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a mostly finished basement, a detached 1.5-car garage, carport, and a 17 kW Generac whole-house generator—all located in a quiet neighborhood near Plaza Park Middle School. Inside, you’ll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level, along with fresh paint

    Jane Crowley RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    7509 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6318 Peacock Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,607

    Last Listing Agent Troy White KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    6318 Peacock Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /32

      Est $177,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      7519 Pendleton Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7519 Pendleton Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $390,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    The Dresden With Brick Plan at Centerra Ridge, Evansville, IN 47715

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36872146, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6105 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,638

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Cameron ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    6105 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /20

      Est $180,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      7423 Pendleton Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7423 Pendleton Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Carroll ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /34

    $380,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    7001 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence situated on a large lot in one of Evansville’s desirable east side subdivisions. Featuring a versatile layout and spacious living areas. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and a large bay window that fills the space with natural light. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete

    Christie Martin ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    7001 Monroe Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3515 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,955

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3515 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $213,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Meridian Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1925 Meridian Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Marshall ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /18

    $240,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    1107 N Boeke Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    Beautifully updated and full of charm! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom. The lower level features a remodeled living room with a cozy fireplace, a brand-new kitchen, a newly added full bath, and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, you’ll find an equally impressive renovation with a warm family room, 4 bedrooms, and another full

    Megan Spears Curran Miller Auction & Realty

    1107 N Boeke Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /19

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8117 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,791

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Redding Star Real Estate Sales and Service Corporation

    8117 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $398,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1638 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA VANOVER INDIANA KENTUCKY REALTY

  • /27

    $459,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    1528 Victoria Green Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715

    Outstanding 2-story Charleston style home with 4 bedrooms, a theatre room, and complete with freshly painted exterior woodwork, a new roof and a new high efficiency Trane furnace! Hardwood flooring and 9-foot ceilings on the main floor, which includes a formal dining room, living room, half bath and an office that can be a 4th bedroom. Also on the main floor: a large laundry room with an updated

    Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1528 Victoria Green Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6831 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,396

6831 Arcadian Hwy, Evansville, IN 47715

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home