9,758

Homes in ZIP Code 98201

Section Image
  • /16

    $479,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    3615 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Investor or house hacker opportunity in North Everett. Classic early-1900s home situated on a 7,405 SF lot with alley access in an R-7,200 zoning district. Property offers strong potential for renovation and value creation for investors or buyers looking to restore a character home.The home retains traditional architectural elements including a covered front porch and original layout typical of

    Devante Dickerson Real Broker LLC

    3615 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /36

    $899,950

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    626 40th Place, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,275

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gunderson Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    626 40th Place, Everett, WA 98201
    • /27

      Est $375,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 3234, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 3234, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Crumpley Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /23

    $569,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    2515 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Turn-key Investment Opportunity! Approved triplex has been utilized as a 5-plex, with the upper level divided into 3 studio units (they share a bathroom). All units have individual kitchens. Updated building & units with strong cash flow—currently grossing $5,210/mo ($65,680/year) and approx. 9.37 % cap rate. Unit 1 fully remodeled with modern interior; Unit 5 carpet replaced 2 years ago. New

    LUXI MENG Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    2515 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2402 Cleveland Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,841

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Cook John L. Scott Snohomish

    2402 Cleveland Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /37

      Est $553,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 2526, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 2526, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Stuart Keller Williams Realty Bothell

  • /40

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft

    603 Warren Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Perched in Everett’s coveted Historic Rucker Hill neighborhood, this gated luxury estate captures sweeping mountain and water views just moments from the marina. Extensively reimagined with a full studs-out remodel, every detail was specially curated to blend timeless elegance with modern comfort. Designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining, the home features a stunning custom

    Amanda Weis Ballpark Realty

    603 Warren Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1501 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,223

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    1501 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201
    • /18

      Est $477,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 2518, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 2518, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Sanchez COMPASS

  • /24

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    1612 33rd St Unit 104, Everett, WA 98201

    [Best Deal in the area] Move-in ready and perfectly positioned just blocks from coffee shops, restaurants, the Everett Farmers Market, and year-round downtown events, this inviting condo offers comfort, convenience, and charm. The well-designed layout features two spacious bedrooms, brand-new carpet and interior paint, and updated electrical outlets throughout. Large windows bring in great

    Danielle Robinett KW Everett

    1612 33rd St Unit 104, Everett, WA 98201
  • /2

    $661,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2811 19th St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,657

    Last Listing Agent Luba Patykovskaya Epique Realty

    2811 19th St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /31

      Est $388,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 2430, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 2430, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lantz Realty One Group Orca

  • /24

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    2113 E Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    River Views & Massive Potential! Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed views of the Snohomish River, the valley, and the majestic Cascade Mountains. This 1,852 sq. ft. home is a designer’s dream canvas, featuring classic architectural details like graceful archways, a spacious 3-bedroom + bonus room layout, and a fully finished basement. Whether you’re looking to restore a classic or create a modern

    Zackary Taylor Cascade Home Group

    2113 E Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /24

    $562,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    501 Legion Dr Unit B, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Allen John L. Scott Everett

    501 Legion Dr Unit B, Everett, WA 98201
    • /40

      Est $388,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 2224, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 2224, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,450
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Moser Trinity Prop & Estate Services

  • /6

    $890,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $6,357,143 per Acre

    3122 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201

    Attention Developers! Mixed-Use "Shovel Ready" Opportunity! Permitted plans included in this price. This prime vacant development lot at 3122 Broadway Ave, Everett, WA, is an exceptional, time-saving investment for your next project. With permits already ready to be picked up, this site is truly "shovel ready" and includes completed plans and designs. Planned Mixed-Use Design (4-1 Structure): The

    Cindi Johnston Ideal Real Estate

    3122 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201
  • /24

    $502,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2313 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,332

    Last Listing Agent Avin Carroll KW Everett

    2313 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /29

      Est $369,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 1306, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 1306, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Ashley Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /31

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3310 31st Dr, Everett, WA 98201

    Welcome to this beautifully situated townhome in Everett, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural surroundings. With 1,344 square feet of well-designed living space, this home provides an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Nestled near the scenic Snohomish River, enjoy peaceful surroundings and easy access to nearby walking trails. This

    Jahleel Vester Pure Real Estate

    3310 31st Dr, Everett, WA 98201
  • /28

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1422 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hobbs Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1422 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /26

      Est $390,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 1202, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 1202, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heide Richter Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /40

    $889,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    3420 Snohomish Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    A must see rare mid-century gem, thoughtfully updated for modern living found on top of Rucker Hill. This stylish home preserves its iconic design while offering turnkey convenience. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the open-concept, post-and-beam living space with abundant natural light creating a seamless connection between indoors and out. Clean lines, retro architectural details, and a

    Robert Norton Realty One Group Orca

    3420 Snohomish Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2010 10th St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,068

    Last Listing Agent Ray Durazo Champions Real Estate

    2010 10th St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /29

      Est $499,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Rucker Ave Unit 301, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2605 Rucker Ave Unit 301, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Tucker John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,299,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    1602 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Welcome to this Historic North Everett home, perched on a large corner lot with sweeping views of the Puget Sound, Olympic Mountains, and Jetty Island. This home blends timeless craftsmanship and modern updates. A large front porch and a Dutch front door lead into a grand entryway and staircase. The oversized living room opens to the dining room with large picture windows and a fireplace. Updated

    Merrick Rutledge Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    1602 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1318 37th St Unit 2228, Everett, WA 98201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,654

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fontanez-Laing Engel & Voelkers Seattle DT

    1318 37th St Unit 2228, Everett, WA 98201
    • /27

      Est $395,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Rucker Ave Unit 101, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2605 Rucker Ave Unit 101, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Walker John L Scott

  • /25

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1322 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201

    Turnkey two-unit investment in the heart of Everett. Rare opportunity to own a fully occupied, income-producing duplex in a well-established neighborhood mere minutes from downtown, Providence Regional Medical Center, and the Puget Sound waterfront. Both units are move-in ready and currently occupied, so you start collecting rent from day one. Each unit is laid out as a two-story, 2-bedroom,

    Kelli Edwards The Agency Seattle/Eastside

    1322 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201
  • /38

    $1,040,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1101 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,006

    Last Listing Agent Cori Whitaker Windermere RE North, Inc.

    1101 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /22

      Est $259,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Grand Ave Unit 101, Everett, WA 98201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2420 Grand Ave Unit 101, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Reece Keller Williams North Seattle

  • /37

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1910 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201

    Beautifully appointed craftsman home completely remodeled in 2014 and newly refreshed 2,000 sq ft 4bd/3ba home in downtown Everett. Gourmet open kitchen with custom cabinets and granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, maple hardwoods, new paint, and carpet. 2014 complete remodel includes windows, furnace, plumbing and electrical, insulation and siding. 2 car garage. Floor plan offers

    Maria Quinteiro John L. Scott, Inc.

    1910 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201
  • /37

    $684,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3610 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,219

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hopp COMPASS

    3610 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /39

      Est $358,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 306, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 306, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Davis KW Greater Seattle

  • /39

    $510,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    3215 19th St, Everett, WA 98201

    A charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single-story home with basement in Everett, Washington, set on a 6,098 sq ft fully fenced lot. This home features updated carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, trim, and doors throughout. The living room welcomes you with large picture windows, creating a bright and inviting space with lots of natural lighting. The property includes a detached finished garage with heat

    Erin Clayton Team Calimlim Real Estate

    3215 19th St, Everett, WA 98201
  • /7

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1418 Chestnut St Unit 1-6, Everett, WA 98201

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bardue Real Property Associates

    1418 Chestnut St Unit 1-6, Everett, WA 98201
    • /23

      Est $359,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 207, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 207, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anton Stetner KW North Sound

  • /19

    $299,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    2902 13th St Unit 3B, Everett, WA 98201

    Move-in ready townhome-style living in the quiet Pine Village community! This freshly updated condo features a bright, open-concept layout with new interior paint and durable waterproof flooring throughout the main and upper levels. The spacious kitchen has been refreshed with new floor tiles and features a functional eating bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The upper

    Simranpal Gill Five Rivers Real Estate LLC

    2902 13th St Unit 3B, Everett, WA 98201
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3016 Gedney St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,259

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hale Preferred Property Mgmt NW

    3016 Gedney St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /25

      Est $359,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 105, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      901 E Marine View Dr Unit 105, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tryg DeBoer Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $649,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    3931 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Charming 1905 home in Everett with a flexible layout and added income potential. The main level offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, filled with natural light, hardwood floors, and original wood trim that brings warmth and character. The living and dining areas connect easily, creating a comfortable flow for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is clean and functional with ample storage and

    Stephen Hsu COMPASS

    3931 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home