9,757

Homes in ZIP Code 98201

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $296,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Oakes Ave Unit 1, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3401 Oakes Ave Unit 1, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Wampler Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $499,950

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2217 Hoyt Ave Unit B, Everett, WA 98201

    Situated in the heart of historic Everett, this newly built townhome blends exceptional craftsmanship with elevated comfort and thoughtful design. Featuring two spacious primary suites, Pacific Northwest–inspired landscaping, and a private garage, it offers both style and convenience from the moment you arrive. Inside, vaulted ceilings on the main floor create an airy, light-filled atmosphere,

    Susie Beresford Windermere RE North, Inc.

    2217 Hoyt Ave Unit B, Everett, WA 98201
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2511 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,787

    Last Listing Agent Robert Griffin Redfin

    2511 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /36

      Est $459,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Grand Ave Unit 2, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2201 Grand Ave Unit 2, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sievers John L Scott

  • /28

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    1035 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Welcome to this cozy 3 Bed, 2 Bath Rambler in the coveted Northwest Neighborhood. Located on a peaceful dead end street - a true rarity in North Everett. The interior boasts well kept original hardwood floors, a functional floor plan, custom sit down shower, and 2 gas fireplaces. This home is in close proximity to the newly developed Everett Waterfront, Legion Golf Course, and Providence

    George Duffy Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    1035 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /32

    $489,988

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2115 23rd St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,431

    Last Listing Agent Mark Popach COMPASS

    2115 23rd St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /37

      Est $417,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Grand Ave Unit 1, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2201 Grand Ave Unit 1, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Gallagher Alchemy Real Estate

  • /15

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    3004 W Marine View Dr, Everett, WA 98201

    This stunning home sits on a large, sunny corner lot with fantastic views of Puget Sound, the mountains, and the city. Previously remodeled and meticulously maintained by the current owner, the open floor plan flows effortlessly from a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances to a cozy living room with a luxury electric fireplace and generous dining area. Upstairs offers three spacious

    Ivan Cristi HomeSmart One Realty

    3004 W Marine View Dr, Everett, WA 98201
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1702 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,484

    Last Listing Agent Diana MacDonald Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    1702 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /15

      Est $286,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Hoyt Ave Unit 301, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3209 Hoyt Ave Unit 301, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori A. Brandel The Preview Group

  • /6

    $1,190,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    3520 Everett Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Unique investment opportunity in Everett featuring three parcels with residential and commercial use. Property includes three rental homes plus a large shop with potential for additional living or work space (buyer to verify). Ideal for investors, business owners, or developers seeking flexible use. Excellent location with easy access to I-5, transit, and downtown Everett. Zoned for possible

    Marcus Butler Northfork Realty

    3520 Everett Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /29

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2431 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,247

    Last Listing Agent William Groen Real Broker LLC

    2431 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /23

      Est $315,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Hoyt Ave Unit 204, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3209 Hoyt Ave Unit 204, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seema Sandhu Realty One Group Preview

  • /18

    $369,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    3425 Bell Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    What a find in an adorable setting overlooking Puget Sound. Quaint newer construction cottage is an excellent opportunity for many. 1st time buyer, investor, down-size, etc...this offers a great home with outstanding value. Open floor plan with modern kitchen w/ stainless appliances, quartz counters, stylish cabinetry and mini-split heating & cooling. Perched on the hillside with spectacular

    Albert Clark Real Residential

    3425 Bell Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /34

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3523 Federal Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,212

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Papen Coldwell Banker Bain

    3523 Federal Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /24

      Est $471,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 State St, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2410 State St, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Jenkins Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $899,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $1,097,560 per Acre

    2800 35th Ave NE, Everett, WA 98201

    Right off 529, vacant commercial lot. Price inludes all plans and 90% of permits ready to build an parking and storage lot for RVs, boats, trailers, equipment and more! Zoned heavy manufacturing M2. 39 total parking spaces varying in size from 40 to 20 feet. Power and water in street. No wetlands on property.

    Jamie Balise Lotside

    2800 35th Ave NE, Everett, WA 98201
  • /25

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2905 11th St Unit A, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,754

    Last Listing Agent Seema Sandhu The Preview Group

    2905 11th St Unit A, Everett, WA 98201
    • /40

      Est $844,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 33rd St, Everett, WA 98201

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      913 33rd St, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Patrick RE/MAX

  • /5

    $699,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $3,181,591 per Acre

    4318 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Prime Development Opportunity in Central Everett! Situated in a central location, just 2 blocks off of Evergreen Way, this large, level lot offers exceptional potential for residential development with UR4 zoning. Whether you're thinking of individual stand-alone units or a multi-story apartment building, the possibilities are vast. Utilities—water, sewer, and power—are on site. The property is

    Rod Koon John L. Scott Everett

    4318 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /29

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    501 Legion Dr, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Allen John L. Scott Everett

    501 Legion Dr, Everett, WA 98201
    • /22

      Est $455,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Walnut St Unit B, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1825 Walnut St Unit B, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve & Meriam Knoblaugh Avenue Properties

  • /34

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    2224 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201

    Charming 1905 Craftsman in the Heart of Historic North Everett. Step onto the welcoming front porch of this turnkey 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where classic character meets modern convenience. Inside, the warm and inviting layout is bathed in natural light, featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen, a dedicated office nook, and thoughtful updates throughout.The living space extends seamlessly

    Rachel Washington Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    2224 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201
  • /37

    $239,950

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2824 Grand Ave Unit A310, Everett, WA 98201

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,800

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Slobojan COMPASS

    2824 Grand Ave Unit A310, Everett, WA 98201
    • /15

      Est $400,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 402, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 402, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Murchison Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $489,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2011 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Clean, updated, and filled with natural light, this 3-bedroom home offers a warm, welcoming feel with a layout that is both functional and inviting. The spacious main living area flows effortlessly into a large kitchen and an updated main-floor bath, while new flooring and fresh interior paint add a crisp, refreshed touch. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms along with a versatile

    John Weston Magnify Realty

    2011 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2231 Highland Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,658

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wellman-Parker HomeSmart One Realty

    2231 Highland Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /19

      Est $319,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 308, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 308, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Lowry eXp Realty

  • /27

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    2408 Highland Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Charming 2-story home on a tree lined street in a prime Everett location! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a warm and inviting layout with a welcoming front sitting porch—perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or entertaining, plus potential in backyard for a DADU for added value or income opportunity (buyer to verify). Brand New

    Harry Parker Best Choice Realty LLC

    2408 Highland Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3013 19th St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,742

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kerwin KW Everett

    3013 19th St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /15

      Est $406,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 307, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2522 Rucker Ave Unit 307, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry McBarron Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $529,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1318 37th St Unit 3534, Everett, WA 98201

    Enjoy sweeping mountain views from this top-floor, east-facing condominium ideally located just south of downtown Everett. Offering more than 1,500 square feet, this spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 refreshed full bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and exceptional closet space throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan also includes a dedicated laundry room, a large

    Dan Gunderson Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    1318 37th St Unit 3534, Everett, WA 98201
  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2310 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,986

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Jo Houghton KW Everett

    2310 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201
    • /39

      Est $550,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 3528, Everett, WA 98201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1318 37th St Unit 3528, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Munson Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $505,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    3530 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Charming and refreshed 1,270 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Everett’s Port Gardner neighborhood. Originally built in 1905, this home blends classic character with thoughtful updates, including brand new carpet, vinyl flooring, and a newer roof. Spacious living area with room to gather, along with an eat-in kitchen and a designated dining space offering flexibility for everyday

    Kevin Wick John L. Scott Everett

    3530 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /19

    $564,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3225 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,412

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Romano The Preview Group

    3225 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /30

      Est $404,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 3434, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 3434, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Larson eXp Realty

  • /16

    $479,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    3615 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    Investor or house hacker opportunity in North Everett. Classic early-1900s home situated on a 7,405 SF lot with alley access in an R-7,200 zoning district. Property offers strong potential for renovation and value creation for investors or buyers looking to restore a character home.The home retains traditional architectural elements including a covered front porch and original layout typical of

    Devante Dickerson Real Broker LLC

    3615 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201
  • /40

    $1,360,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2210 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,816

    Last Listing Agent Kari Hovde K Properties NW

    2210 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201
    • /26

      Est $381,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 37th St Unit 3248, Everett, WA 98201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1318 37th St Unit 3248, Everett, WA 98201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Tucker John L Scott

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home