545

Recently Sold Ewing, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    76 Kyle Way, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,576

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    76 Kyle Way, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    459 Silvia St, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,827

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Witkowski Home Journey Realty

    459 Silvia St, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    48 Homestead Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,166

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bartosik Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    48 Homestead Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36 Lochatong Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,342

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pallay RE/MAX Instyle Realty Corp

    36 Lochatong Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /2

    $322,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    33 Gilmore Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,493

    Last Listing Agent Sue Havens Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    33 Gilmore Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    18 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,935

    Last Listing Agent DJ Gluck Soleil Sotheby's International Realty

    18 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /12

    $270,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2305 Columbia Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,166

    Last Listing Agent Bozena Grzywaczyk Home Ex Realty

    2305 Columbia Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Old Forge Ln, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,549

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halbruner Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    7 Old Forge Ln, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /18

    $229,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    900 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,506

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Raikes Weichert Realtors-Branchburg

    900 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Lopatcong Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,534

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carney RE/MAX at Home

    11 Lopatcong Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    224 Miller St, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,929

    Last Listing Agent Michelle English Realty Mark Advantage

    224 Miller St, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /13

    $220,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    712 Ohio Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,285

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lamond NextHome Essential Realty

    712 Ohio Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    138 Abernethy Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,536

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz Coldwell Banker Realty

    138 Abernethy Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /48

    $380,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    877 Brunswick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,508

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pizzillo Smires & Associates

    877 Brunswick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $590,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    59 Willis Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,003

    Last Listing Agent Karma Estaphanous RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    59 Willis Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /31

    $385,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Kensington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,125

    Last Listing Agent Ira Lackey Jr Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    1 Kensington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4 New Hillcrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,422

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Scott Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    4 New Hillcrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Kensington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,742

    Last Listing Agent James Mantuano Keller Williams Premier

    15 Kensington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /30

    $262,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    128 W Ingham Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,386

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Roman Real Broker, LLC

    128 W Ingham Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2222 Spruce St, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,767

    Last Listing Agent George Scott Glenfield Pinnacle Realtors & Associates-Princeton

    2222 Spruce St, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    282 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,335

    Last Listing Agent Kameesha Saunders BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    282 Weber Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $2,800 Sold Oct 19, 2025

    9 Aragon Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,054

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Berk Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    9 Aragon Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /22

    $358,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13 Dorset Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,091

13 Dorset Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19 Metekunk Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,554

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca KW Empower

    19 Metekunk Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    24 Federal City Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,117

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Kerr Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    24 Federal City Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $302,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    410 Beechwood Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,139

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wright Imani Realty & Associates

    410 Beechwood Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    262 Clamer Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,006

    Last Listing Agent Nina Burns Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Lambertville

    262 Clamer Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /14

    $469,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 680 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dippolito Diamond Homes Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    213 Oliver Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,288

    Last Listing Agent Merlin Thompson Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    213 Oliver Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14 Farm Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,199

    Last Listing Agent Gina Farruggio Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    14 Farm Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4 Blossom Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,911

    Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    4 Blossom Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2 Sparrow Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,140

    Last Listing Agent Wendy D'Orazio David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    2 Sparrow Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /91

    $895,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2 Hilvista Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,326

    Last Listing Agent David Adlai-Gail Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    2 Hilvista Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    30 Stacey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,552

    Last Listing Agent Antonietta Soltesz Home Journey Realty

    30 Stacey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /24

    $239,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    306 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,378

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee Home Journey Realty

    306 Berwyn Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    128 Vine St, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,454

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    128 Vine St, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    317 Academy St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,830

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Curiale RE/MAX First Realty

    317 Academy St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    117 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,734

    Last Listing Agent Yekaterina Rogov Real Broker, LLC

    117 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /18

    $253,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18 Michigan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,665

    Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life Realty

    18 Michigan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /52

    $447,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1528 Stuyvesant Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,070

    Last Listing Agent Esther Ungar Goldstone Residential LLC

    1528 Stuyvesant Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home