554

Recently Sold Homes in 95628

Section Image
  • 4433 Plantation Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $595,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4433 Plantation Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,901

    Last Listing Agent Chris Russell Waterman Real Estate

    4433 Plantation Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8912 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $465,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8912 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,810

    Last Listing Agent Neeta Patel Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    8912 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8169 Woodleaf Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $770,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8169 Woodleaf Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,794

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simpson House Real Estate

    8169 Woodleaf Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8801 Villa Campo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $975,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8801 Villa Campo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,107

    Last Listing Agent Toddy Schultz Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    8801 Villa Campo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8853 Britland Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $520,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8853 Britland Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,647

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Sapp HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    8853 Britland Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7431 Heidi Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $410,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7431 Heidi Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,279

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Pantle Coldwell Banker Realty

    7431 Heidi Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 6428 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $515,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6428 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,919

    Last Listing Agent Sandri Kearns Grupe Real Estate

    6428 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • /3

    $762,950 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5534 Kamala Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    5534 Kamala Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8924 Visage Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $657,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8924 Visage Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,896

    Last Listing Agent Candace Samrai GUIDE Real Estate

    8924 Visage Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7678 Westover Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $559,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7678 Westover Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,517

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Sogard Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    7678 Westover Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4244 Crestline Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $728,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4244 Crestline Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,101

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Contempo Realty

    4244 Crestline Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8148 Sunrise East Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $685,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8148 Sunrise East Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,434

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Miller Titan Realty

    8148 Sunrise East Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8118 Walnut Fair Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,531

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Dane Compass

    8118 Walnut Fair Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7786 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $975,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7786 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,197

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Miller Real Estate

    7786 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4931 Hazel Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $475,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4931 Hazel Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,647

    Last Listing Agent Chad Phillips RE/MAX Gold

    4931 Hazel Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5233 Buena Vista Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $470,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5233 Buena Vista Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,848

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Atteberry Security Pacific Real Estate

    5233 Buena Vista Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5001 Shamrock Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $850,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5001 Shamrock Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,506

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lund Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    5001 Shamrock Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5633 Tuckeroo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $1,112,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5633 Tuckeroo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,083

    Last Listing Agent Gevorg Manukyan Keller Williams Realty Folsom

    5633 Tuckeroo Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8940 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $460,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8940 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,594

    Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

    8940 Ramstad Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $650,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,364

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Lund Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    4659 Ladera Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $443,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,897

    Last Listing Agent Robert Galakhov eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 7043 Los Olivos Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $550,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7043 Los Olivos Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,937

    Last Listing Agent Shayni Shinerock George Coldwell Banker Realty

    7043 Los Olivos Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5618 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $490,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5618 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,174

    Last Listing Agent Allana Jones eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5618 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 5501 Hammond Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $562,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5501 Hammond Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,551

    Last Listing Agent Shelleylee Goold Massey Advantage Inc.

    5501 Hammond Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 5409 Vin Rose Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    $299,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5409 Vin Rose Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,693

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Snedeker Compass

    5409 Vin Rose Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610
  • 8570 Almond Bluff Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $755,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8570 Almond Bluff Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,910

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Ryburn M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

    8570 Almond Bluff Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 7249 Madison Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $599,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7249 Madison Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,445

    Last Listing Agent James Safonov JTS Realty

    7249 Madison Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 6507 Woodpark Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $560,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6507 Woodpark Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,382

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

    6507 Woodpark Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 8771 Corinne Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $593,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8771 Corinne Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,648

    Last Listing Agent Jovan Kekic JTX Real Estate

    8771 Corinne Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8424 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $557,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8424 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,116

    Last Listing Agent Nikki James RE/MAX Gold

    8424 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8468 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $475,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8468 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,640

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Piper GUIDE Real Estate

    8468 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 7013 Brayton Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $426,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7013 Brayton Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,170

    Last Listing Agent Monique Christian House Real Estate

    7013 Brayton Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 5609 Nostaw St, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $480,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5609 Nostaw St, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,107

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Shepard The Residence Real Estate Group

    5609 Nostaw St, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 6528 Meadowcreek Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $472,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6528 Meadowcreek Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,867

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ottaway Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    6528 Meadowcreek Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Showing Results 521 - 554, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home