26

Recently Sold Fairchild, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    236 Huron St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,685

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bahnub NextHome WISCO Success

    236 Huron St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /7

    $76,320

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    243 Camp Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,754

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    243 Camp Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    E22775 Zink Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,194

    Last Listing Agent Troy Malcien NextHome WISCO Success

    E22775 Zink Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /3

    $36,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    N12715 Other, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    N12715 Other, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /40

    $283,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    S12613 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 78.39 Acres
    • $3,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Freitag RyKel Real Estate

    S12613 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    W13271 E Bramer Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,894

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Ertl-Thom COLDWELL BANKER BRENIZER

    W13271 E Bramer Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 W Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,851

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    200 W Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /32

    $72,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0000 Oak Dr, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 15.02 Acres
    • $4,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 476 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Selseth Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    0000 Oak Dr, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    N14348 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,450

    Last Listing Agent Matt Haselwander Mississippi Valley Real Estate

    N14348 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /56

    $552,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    W14006 County Road B, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shimon C21 Affiliated

    W14006 County Road B, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /60

    $19,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    218 E Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,385

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    218 E Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /87

    $642,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    000 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 119.43 Acres
    • $5,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    000 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /76

    $642,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    001 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 78.43 Acres
    • $8,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

001 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    N14253 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    N14253 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0000 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    0000 McGower Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /49

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Forest St Unit 1, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    123 Forest St Unit 1, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    +/- 13 Acres County B Monthei Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $8,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shimon C21 Affiliated

    +/- 13 Acres County B Monthei Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /22

    $364,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    S11680 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,543

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LaFrance CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    S11680 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /60

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Forest St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,042

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    123 Forest St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    S10150 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $20,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,146

    Last Listing Agent Brady Lee CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    S10150 County Road H, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /30

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    N5291 County Road I, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bauer C21 Affiliated

    N5291 County Road I, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /58

    $642,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    002 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $15,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

002 Old Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /37

    $229,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    N14084 Price Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    N14084 Price Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    317 Oak St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,016

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bahnub NextHome WISCO Success

    317 Oak St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /33

    $122,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20.08 Acres County Highway B, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • Land
    • 20.08 Acres
    • $6,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    20.08 Acres County Highway B, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    W14377 State Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bogdonovich TIEMAN REALTY, INC.

    W14377 State Highway 10, Fairchild, WI 54741
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home