10,135

Recently Sold Fairfield County CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,753

    Last Listing Agent Safiya Swan Keller Williams Realty Group

    69 Weber Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610
  • 795 Nichols Ave, Stratford, CT 06614

    $493,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    795 Nichols Ave, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,821

    Last Listing Agent Lenka Hladikova Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    795 Nichols Ave, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 129 Brookmere Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    129 Brookmere Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,334

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raney Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Brookmere Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,043

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lage Coldwell Banker Realty

    311 Westfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 1087 Stillwater Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    $718,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1087 Stillwater Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,759

    Last Listing Agent Alex Clark William Raveis Real Estate

    1087 Stillwater Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 9 Marlin Dr, Norwalk, CT 06854

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Marlin Dr, Norwalk, CT 06854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,213

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capozziello Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Marlin Dr, Norwalk, CT 06854
  • 49 Bear Hills Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    49 Bear Hills Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,147

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Suhoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Bear Hills Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 37 Greenwich Ave Unit 3-6, Stamford, CT 06902

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    37 Greenwich Ave Unit 3-6, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,325

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Greenwich Ave Unit 3-6, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 7 Elderberry Ln Unit 7, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7 Elderberry Ln Unit 7, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,569

    Last Listing Agent Paul Louie Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Elderberry Ln Unit 7, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 71 Glenfield Ave, Stratford, CT 06614

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    71 Glenfield Ave, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,361

    Last Listing Agent Fredda Takacs Higgins Group Real Estate

    71 Glenfield Ave, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 20 Saint Marc Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,715,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Saint Marc Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,127

    Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX Right Choice

    20 Saint Marc Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 5 Tarone Dr, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $830,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5 Tarone Dr, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,168

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Healy Compass Connecticut, LLC

    5 Tarone Dr, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $1,004,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,554

    Last Listing Agent Scott Volpe Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Hattertown Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 276 Highland Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    276 Highland Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,133

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Lu YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    276 Highland Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854
  • 2539 Bedford St Unit 33F, Stamford, CT 06905

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2539 Bedford St Unit 33F, Stamford, CT 06905

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xanthoula Ananiadis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2539 Bedford St Unit 33F, Stamford, CT 06905
  • 51 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897

    $2,650,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    51 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,578,026

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    51 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 219 Eden Rd, Stamford, CT 06907

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    219 Eden Rd, Stamford, CT 06907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,351

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Byrnes William Raveis Real Estate

    219 Eden Rd, Stamford, CT 06907
  • 51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,568

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    51 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831

    $1,850,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,832

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carney William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Ettl Ln Unit 17, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 137 Walnut Grove Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $982,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    137 Walnut Grove Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,761

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Bazarian William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    137 Walnut Grove Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $374,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,522

    Last Listing Agent Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

    574 Thorme St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 9 Arapaho Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Arapaho Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,646

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pizzo William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    9 Arapaho Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 1115 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468

    $875,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1115 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,264

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Constand Higgins Group Real Estate

    1115 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 120 Peters Ln, Stratford, CT 06614

    $548,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    120 Peters Ln, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,878

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    120 Peters Ln, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 155 Waverly Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    155 Waverly Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,960

    Last Listing Agent Anita Pavone Real Estate Two

    155 Waverly Rd, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 74 Westford Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    74 Westford Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,515

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dunne Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    74 Westford Dr, Southport, CT 06890
  • 337 Woodbine Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    337 Woodbine Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,269

    Last Listing Agent Melodye Colucci Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    337 Woodbine Rd, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605

    • 1 Bed
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,445

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Braley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    670 Clinton Ave, Bridge Port, CT 06605
  • 420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,142

    Last Listing Agent Konika Rashid Century 21 Scala Group

    420 Lakeside Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 75 Saddle Rock Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    $2,200,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    75 Saddle Rock Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,816

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dichter Compass Connecticut, LLC

    75 Saddle Rock Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 53 Lower Farm Rd Unit lot 1, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    53 Lower Farm Rd Unit lot 1, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Blackwell Houlihan Lawrence

    53 Lower Farm Rd Unit lot 1, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 179 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    179 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,613

    Last Listing Agent Carol Langeland William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    179 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28 Sound Beach Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $952/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,214

    Last Listing Agent Julie Church Houlihan Lawrence

    28 Sound Beach Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870
  • /2

    $5,100,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    459 Field Point Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,070/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McAtee Coldwell Banker Realty

    459 Field Point Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
  • 41 Pepperbush Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    41 Pepperbush Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,369

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rownin Keller Williams Realty

    41 Pepperbush Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 22 Hastings Ln, Stamford, CT 06905

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    22 Hastings Ln, Stamford, CT 06905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,376

    Last Listing Agent Len Schwartz Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    22 Hastings Ln, Stamford, CT 06905
  • 31 Bellmere Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    $953,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    31 Bellmere Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,391

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Makovsky Compass Connecticut, LLC

    31 Bellmere Ave, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 24 Wilton Crest Unit 24, Wilton, CT 06897

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24 Wilton Crest Unit 24, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Nugent Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    24 Wilton Crest Unit 24, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 23 Muller St, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    23 Muller St, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,838

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hood William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    23 Muller St, New Fairfield, CT 06812
  • /12

    $899,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12 Bramble Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Willows at Brookfield

    12 Bramble Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home