736

Recently Sold Fairfield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 232 Church Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    232 Church Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,883

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Stone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    232 Church Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 214 Country Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    214 Country Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,199

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeLaurentis Compass Connecticut, LLC

    214 Country Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1646 Jennings Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1646 Jennings Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,110

    Last Listing Agent Karen Waldvogel William Raveis Real Estate

    1646 Jennings Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 108 Nichols St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    108 Nichols St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,375

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    108 Nichols St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1001 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    $1,840,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1001 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,040

    Last Listing Agent Ken Banks William Raveis Real Estate

    1001 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890
  • 56 Drake Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,156,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    56 Drake Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,014

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mombello Compass Connecticut, LLC

    56 Drake Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 69 Sunnyridge Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    69 Sunnyridge Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,993

    Last Listing Agent Ken Banks William Raveis Real Estate

    69 Sunnyridge Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 133 Green Acre Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    133 Green Acre Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,831

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mancini William Raveis Real Estate

    133 Green Acre Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1090 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1090 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,728

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    1090 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 270 Andrassy Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    270 Andrassy Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,118

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Braley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    270 Andrassy Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 37 Dunhill Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    37 Dunhill Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,467

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    37 Dunhill Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 125 Mayweed Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    125 Mayweed Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,702

    Last Listing Agent John Kuhn Keller Williams Realty

    125 Mayweed Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 3743 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3743 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,006

    Last Listing Agent James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

    3743 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 160 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,830,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    160 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,229

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thorne Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    160 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 100 Overhill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    100 Overhill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,287

100 Overhill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 139 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,105,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    139 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,902

    Last Listing Agent Judy Szablak Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 2281 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $4,700,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2281 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,121/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,595,145

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raney Coldwell Banker Realty

    2281 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 130 Sturbridge Ln, Southport, CT 06890

    $1,018,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    130 Sturbridge Ln, Southport, CT 06890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,001

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lieberman The Riverside Realty Group

    130 Sturbridge Ln, Southport, CT 06890
  • 134 Millard St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    134 Millard St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,972

    Last Listing Agent Virginia C Klein RE/MAX Heritage

    134 Millard St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 50 Catherine St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    50 Catherine St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,239

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    50 Catherine St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 92 Lounsbury Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    92 Lounsbury Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,455

    Last Listing Agent John Dierna Dierna Realty LLC

    92 Lounsbury Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 186 Grasmere Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $751,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    186 Grasmere Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,013

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tanis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    186 Grasmere Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 74 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    74 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jabick Keller Williams Realty

    74 Sterling St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 57 Stevenson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $640,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    57 Stevenson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,041

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marra BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    57 Stevenson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 1007 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1007 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,692

    Last Listing Agent Paul Triantafel William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1007 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 821 Cascade Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    821 Cascade Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,642

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    821 Cascade Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 1111 Merwins Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1111 Merwins Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,987

    Last Listing Agent Carol McCullough Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1111 Merwins Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 115 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    115 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,718

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ward Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    115 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1165 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1165 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,810

    Last Listing Agent Helene Daly Compass Connecticut, LLC

    1165 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 115 Fern St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,175,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    115 Fern St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,331

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raney Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Fern St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 110 Alden St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    110 Alden St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,989

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    110 Alden St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 30 Wellington Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    30 Wellington Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,576,386

    Last Listing Agent William J. Gill Compass Connecticut, LLC

    30 Wellington Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 148 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    148 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,943

    Last Listing Agent Terry Keegan Fairfield County Real Estate

    148 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 430 Nonopoge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    430 Nonopoge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,633

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sakey Coldwell Banker Realty

    430 Nonopoge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 72 Lloyd Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,665,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    72 Lloyd Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,047

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Alvarez Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    72 Lloyd Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 25 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $899,999

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    25 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,292

    Last Listing Agent Louis Gannon William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 184 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,341,648

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    184 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,343

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Wauchope Coldwell Banker Realty

    184 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 6 Thompson St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6 Thompson St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,345

    Last Listing Agent Alan Hamilton William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Thompson St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • /44

    $945,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    226 Alberta St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,832

    Last Listing Agent Maria Stevens BHHS New England Properties

    226 Alberta St, Fairfield, CT 06825

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home