733

Recently Sold Fairfield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 81 Main St, Southport, CT 06890

    $2,625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 Main St, Southport, CT 06890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,637,969

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fingelly Higgins Group Real Estate

    81 Main St, Southport, CT 06890
  • 85 Whiting Pond Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $998,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    85 Whiting Pond Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,425

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kottler Compass Connecticut, LLC

    85 Whiting Pond Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 75 Stone Ridge Way Unit 3B, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    75 Stone Ridge Way Unit 3B, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Higgins Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Stone Ridge Way Unit 3B, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 158 Taunton Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $810,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    158 Taunton Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,461

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    158 Taunton Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 109 Jeniford Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,575,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 Jeniford Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,937

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monahan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    109 Jeniford Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 972 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $999,999

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    972 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,361

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Stone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    972 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1417 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1417 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,589/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,135,764

    Last Listing Agent Pam Toner Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1417 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 2190 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880

    $1,031,071

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2190 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bracken Coldwell Banker Realty

    2190 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880
  • 80 Adley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    80 Adley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,576

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loverci Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Adley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 245 Reid St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    245 Reid St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,946

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kendall Keller Williams Realty

    245 Reid St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 260 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890

    $12,000,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    260 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,478/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,481,258

    Last Listing Agent Libby Tritschler William Raveis Real Estate

    260 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890
  • 132 Toll House Ln, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    132 Toll House Ln, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,074

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Parruccini William Raveis Real Estate

    132 Toll House Ln, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 732 Tunxis Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    732 Tunxis Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,375

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    732 Tunxis Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 36 Lindbergh St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    36 Lindbergh St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,195

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Patrone Brown Harris Stevens

    36 Lindbergh St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 3853 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3853 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,560

    Last Listing Agent Paul Triantafel William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    3853 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 145 Casmir Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    145 Casmir Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,269

    Last Listing Agent Carl DeCarli Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Casmir Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 72 Mohican Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    72 Mohican Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,547

    Last Listing Agent Ken Banks William Raveis Real Estate

    72 Mohican Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 122 Warren Ave Unit 122, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    122 Warren Ave Unit 122, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,234

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stafford Brass Moon Realty

    122 Warren Ave Unit 122, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 66 Adams Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    66 Adams Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,983

    Last Listing Agent Kate Cacciatore William Raveis Real Estate

    66 Adams Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 101 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    101 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,228

    Last Listing Agent Joan Wright Compass Connecticut, LLC

    101 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890
  • 1411 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1411 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,693

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rinaldi William Raveis Real Estate

    1411 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 92 Montauk St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    92 Montauk St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,681

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Montesanti Higgins Group Real Estate

    92 Montauk St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 57 Edge Hill Ct Unit 57, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    57 Edge Hill Ct Unit 57, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,048

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dolan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    57 Edge Hill Ct Unit 57, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 46 Fairway Green, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    46 Fairway Green, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,522

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Zaniewska William Raveis Real Estate

    46 Fairway Green, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 242 Valleyview Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,830,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    242 Valleyview Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,095

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL Fowler Coldwell Banker Realty

    242 Valleyview Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 60 Homeland St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    60 Homeland St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,530

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    60 Homeland St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 109 Katona Dr Unit 18, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Katona Dr Unit 18, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,970

    Last Listing Agent Fredda Takacs Higgins Group Real Estate

    109 Katona Dr Unit 18, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 161 Crestwood Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    161 Crestwood Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,081

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Brennan William Raveis Real Estate

    161 Crestwood Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 3663 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3663 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,689

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raney Coldwell Banker Realty

    3663 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 385 Samp Mortar Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $834,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    385 Samp Mortar Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,468

    Last Listing Agent Amy Waugh Curry ABR CRS GRI Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    385 Samp Mortar Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 139 James St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $836,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    139 James St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,931

    Last Listing Agent Janet Nalezynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 James St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 245 Unquowa Rd Unit 11, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 11, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,828

    Last Listing Agent James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 11, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 218 Lower Farm Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    218 Lower Farm Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,979,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Searight Compass Connecticut, LLC

    218 Lower Farm Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 28 Stillson Place, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $578,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    28 Stillson Place, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,984

    Last Listing Agent George Papageorge Regal Real Estate, LLC

    28 Stillson Place, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 150 Aran Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 Aran Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,984

    Last Listing Agent Erica Acheychek Compass Connecticut, LLC

    150 Aran Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • Unlisted Address

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,159

    Last Listing Agent Michael Traum RE/MAX Heritage

    Unlisted Address
  • 984 Valley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    984 Valley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,805

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Nolan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    984 Valley Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 57 Rena Place, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $641,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    57 Rena Place, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,614

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Skalandunas William Raveis Real Estate

    57 Rena Place, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 111 Mill Hill Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    111 Mill Hill Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,542

    Last Listing Agent Susan Vanech Compass Connecticut, LLC

    111 Mill Hill Rd, Southport, CT 06890
  • 249 Wheeler Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    249 Wheeler Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,838

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Hendrickson Coldwell Banker Realty

    249 Wheeler Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home