3,116

Fairfield, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $268,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      730 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Saltalamachia Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1 Skips Way, Fairfield, ME 04937

    Set on 3.54 acres in a peaceful rural Fairfield location, this 2-bedroom, 2 full bath mobile home has both space and recent updates. Features include a new addition, a newly paved driveway in 2025, and a 1-car garage ideal for storage. Enjoy the privacy of country living while still being within a reasonable distance to local amenities. No showings until the scheduled show date.

    Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    1 Skips Way, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    28.5 Elm St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    28.5 Elm St, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /16

      Est $251,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      280 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Anderson Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /2

    $299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $95,223 per Acre

    5 Evergreen Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937

    Great lot with excellent visibility! Located on the Fairfield off ramp of Northbound I-95.

    Donald Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    5 Evergreen Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /49

    $247,274

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    50 Green Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,060

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisman EXP Realty

    50 Green Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /26

      Est $308,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      164 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Gillespie Surette Real Estate

  • /14

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    450 Old Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04957

    This is easily a roomy one family or a two unit - you decide. Owners have taken care of the big ticket items, newer septic, newer boiler, front roof, etc. Plenty of opportunity to make it your own with interior tlc, which is needed. Lots of storage and garage space including under the garage, back glassed in porch, entry area from garage. Easy access to I-95 and several routes.A come and see

    Sherri Hanson Trundy & Company Real Estate

    450 Old Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04957
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Hillside Dr, Fairfield, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $4,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 721 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stolt Summit Real Estate

    TBD Hillside Dr, Fairfield, ME 04901
    • /20

      Est $248,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      325 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Webb-Kalloch Rizzo Mattson

  • /24

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    17 Burrill St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-unit property offering a total of 2945sqft in a quiet setting. The building consists of two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit, each with separate entrances. Recent improvements by the current owner include fresh paint in two units, along with new appliances and updated countertops. The property retains its period charm while benefiting from

    Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    17 Burrill St, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    61 Pirate Ln, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,406

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    61 Pirate Ln, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /42

      Est $262,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Back Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      135 Back Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $171,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1 Rita's Ln, Fairfield, ME 04937

    Nicely remodeled 2 bedroom mobile home on .64 acre lot. Enjoy the scenic views of the Kennebec River and watch the eagles soar above it. Lovely private, quiet location. Shed, carport and nice landscaping.

    Judy Williams Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    1 Rita's Ln, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    113 Oakland Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,697

    Last Listing Agent Judy Williams Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    113 Oakland Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /21

      Est $261,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      258 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 55F Abbie's Way, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $13,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cochran Wild Moon Realty, LLC

    Lot 55F Abbie's Way, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      373 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Evers Adams Realty

  • /59

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    39 Joy Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,480

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    39 Joy Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /45

      Est $264,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      341 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Blair PinePoint Realty

  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Nickel St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,662

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    18 Nickel St, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /55

      Est $251,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hutchins Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Hutchins Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gardner Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    26 -27 Easy St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $34,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Denis Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    26 -27 Easy St, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /27

      Est $378,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      183 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bard Surette Real Estate

  • /50

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    275 Skowhegan Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,166

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brann The Maine Real Estate Experience

    275 Skowhegan Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /29

      Est $256,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      164 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Home At Last Realty

  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    158 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,673

    Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

    158 Covell Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      246 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Webb Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    454 Old Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,259

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marcoux Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    454 Old Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      250 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Gillespie Surette Real Estate

  • /12

    $113,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    398 Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carey Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    398 Center Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /25

      Est $272,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      207 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

  • /35

    $224,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7 Jodie Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,164

    Last Listing Agent Frank Barry RE/MAX Oceanside

    7 Jodie Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /34

      Est $285,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don L'Heureux Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4 Kelley St, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,977

    Last Listing Agent Brian DuBois Keller Williams Realty

    4 Kelley St, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /31

      Est $258,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      481 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Halloran Smart Portside Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11 Fairwood Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,663

    Last Listing Agent Heather Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    11 Fairwood Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      457 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Clifford Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /51

    $301,999

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8 Woodman Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,848

8 Woodman Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937
    • /24

      Est $152,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Nyes Corner Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7 Nyes Corner Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad OBrien Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home