4,274

Homes in ZIP Code 02723

Section Image
  • /13

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1814 Pleasant St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Come with your creativity to rehab this property to your liking. This home is vinyl sided. Kitchens & bathrooms are older and rehab is needed throughout including heating systems. This house is being sold in 'as is' condition.

    James Baptista Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1814 Pleasant St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    156 Covel St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Situated at 156 Covel street U:2 in Fall River, MA, United States, this residential property presents an exclusive leasing opportunity, offering a refined setting designed for comfortable living. The generous 900 square feet of living area is thoughtfully arranged, creating an inviting atmosphere where daily moments can unfold with ease and comfort. Three distinct bedrooms provide serene personal

    Ifeanyichukwu Okeke LDS Realty Group, Inc.

    156 Covel St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 St, Fall River, MA 02722

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $150,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    0 St, Fall River, MA 02722
    • /8

      Est $414,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Johnson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      380 Johnson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Raymondo Anchor Realty

  • /38

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    25 Lebanon St Unit C, Fall River, MA 02723

    Discover a new standard of modern living at this new condo development. Situated in the vibrant city of Fall River, residents will enjoy easy access to the city's finest dining, entertainment, shopping, and cultural destinations. Commuting is a breeze with the newly major transportation hubs and arterial roads just moments away. The development will consist of 8 units (4 side by sides). Two

    Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    25 Lebanon St Unit C, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    129 Marchand St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Come Check out the Cheapest FALL RIVER THREE BEDROOM APARTMENT IN TOWN FOR RENT= Sunny & Bright & Recently Remodeled. The Harwood Floors are Buffed, and the entire apartment is Freshly Painted and in Move In Ready Condition. EASY TO SHOW! Call for your Tour Today!

    Mark Maraglia EXIT Premier Real Estate

    129 Marchand St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /31

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    105 16th St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,660

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Afonso Century 21 North East

    105 16th St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /17

      Est $510,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 N Marion St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      169 N Marion St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

  • /27

    $3,300,000

    • 27 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 13,555 Sq Ft

    99 Irving St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Exceptional investment opportunity at 99 Irving Street in Fall River—a well-maintained 20-unit brick building Façade with Vinyl Wood frame featuring 17 renovated units with 302,952 in income a strong unit mix of 11 one-bedrooms, 8 two-bedrooms, and 1 studio. Property offers separate electric per unit, two central hot water tanks, and a coin-operated laundry room for added income potential. A

    Ronald Rusin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    99 Irving St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31 Choate St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Discover the charm of city living at 31 Choate St Unit 2 in Fall River, MA. This spacious second-floor rental offers 1,422 square feet of comfortable living space with three generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom. Blending historic character with everyday convenience, this home is ideally located near shopping, dining, and major routes. Schedule your private showing today.

    Jasmary Mejia Vicente Realty, LLC

    31 Choate St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /36

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    130 Swindells St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Viveiros Amaral & Associates RE

    130 Swindells St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /27

      Est $468,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      291 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Ellis RE/MAX

  • /27

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    217 Earle St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    ***Back on Market due to Buyers Financing - Don't miss out!*** Experience a Single Family feel WITHOUT the maintenance in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath luxury townhouse condo, offering the rare benefit of exclusive rights to a private, fenced-in backyard—a true standout feature not often found in condominium living. This middle-unit home combines style, comfort, and modern convenience

    Derek Viveiros Amaral & Associates RE

    217 Earle St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /9

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31 Choate St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02723

    Discover the charm of city living at 31 Choate St Unit 1 in Fall River, MA. This spacious first-floor rental offers 1,422 square feet of comfortable living space with four generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom. Blending historic character with everyday convenience, this home is ideally located near shopping, dining, and major routes. Schedule your private showing today.

    Jasmary Mejia Vicente Realty, LLC

    31 Choate St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /11

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    88 Harrison St Unit 5, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,044

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bassett RE/MAX Host of Homes

    88 Harrison St Unit 5, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /28

      Est $499,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Savoie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      272 Savoie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Galante Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /13

    $735,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    47 Boutwell St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Horvath & Tremblay is pleased to present the exclusive opportunity to purchase the multi-family investment property located at 47 Boutwell Street in Fall River, MA. The three-story building contains six (6) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 2,917square feet of gross living area and 2,265 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.05-acre parcel and features on-street parking.

    Spencer Smith Horvath & Tremblay

    47 Boutwell St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 Covel St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02723

    Welcome to 111 Covel St U:3 in Fall River, MA, United States, this residential offering provides an inviting home, thoroughly prepared for immediate occupancy. The kitchen, a central gathering point, presents a refined atmosphere, offering an elegant touch to daily routines. Within the living room, a striking wood wall creates a distinctive feature, providing warmth and character for relaxation

    Kenneth Cabral Ponte & Associates Real Estate

    111 Covel St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /10

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    34 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,787

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Holmes eXp Realty

    34 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /15

      Est $404,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      225 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

  • /10

    $589,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft

    1768 Pleasant St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Rare opportunity to own this versatile three-family mixed-use property located in the heart of Fall River.The first level features a commercial-zoned space with a large multi-use room, conference room, and private offices, ideal for a business, professional office, or creative enterprise. Above, there are two spacious 2-bedroom residential units, offering excellent rental income or the perfect

    Nicole Rusin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1768 Pleasant St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /3

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    28 Barre St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Melanie Santos Keller Williams South Watuppa

    28 Barre St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    352 Barnes St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,463

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodrigues Realty One Group Dream Makers

    352 Barnes St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /37

      Est $736,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Beauregard St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      45 Beauregard St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Quintal Dan Quintal Real Estate

  • /41

    $695,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    1124 Bedford St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Ideal owner occupant or investor acquisition with real curb appeal. No capital improvements needed. Nice three family w great rental history. Property will have Unit #3 delivered vacant at closing. Home features two lead certs in hand, two new Navien Natural Gas Heating systems, three new domestic hot water tanks, new 200 amp service & 100 amp unit panels with public meter, three separate gas

    John Guerini Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    1124 Bedford St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /19

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 Saint Joseph St Unit 23, Fall River, MA 02723

    2-bedroom unit available at the Lafayette Lofts - Unit offers stainless steel appliances - range, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, garbage disposal and granite countertops. Hardwood flooring, air-conditioning, In-Unit Washer/Dryer and off-street parking. Controlled entrance with Fob key access. Common area has a community room for socializing and co-op workspace. Elevator, 24-Hour emergency

    Anne Marie Mendes Amaral & Associates RE

    34 Saint Joseph St Unit 23, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /40

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    214 Horton St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Viveiros Amaral & Associates RE

    214 Horton St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /24

      Est $407,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Beattie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      276 Beattie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carroll LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    18 Carlisa Dr, Fall River, MA 02723

    Karen Charette First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    18 Carlisa Dr, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 Jencks St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2nd-floor 3-bedroom apartment featuring an eat-in kitchen and a stunning tiled bathroom. Conveniently located near shops and parks.Available May 15 | One-year leaseTenant pays heat and electric On-street parking Coin-operated washer and dryer on site NO PETS —no exceptions. No smoking. Credit and background check required. Income verification may be

    Doreen Quintanilla RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    69 Jencks St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /39

    $452,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1286 Locust St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,898

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    1286 Locust St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /34

      Est $751,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Beattie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      213 Beattie St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cabrera Realty One Group Dream Makers

  • /23

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    580 County St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Remodeled in 2000 this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ideal for owner-occupants or investors alike. Recent updates include a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and first-floor laundry. The dining room features a brick fireplace, while the adjoining living room offers a bright, comfortable living space. Wall-to-wall carpeting enhances all bedrooms, and the upstairs

    Mark Bourgeois LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    580 County St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1808 Pleasant St Unit 5, Fall River, MA 02723

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features durable vinyl flooring throughout, making it easy to clean and maintain. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, offering a spacious and welcoming atmosphere—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator, ensuring you have the essentials ready to start cooking right

    Kevin Teves RE/MAX Vantage

    1808 Pleasant St Unit 5, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    528 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,687

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Quintal Dan Quintal Real Estate

    528 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /22

      Est $431,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Eddy St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      64 Eddy St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Willis Willis Luxury Group, LLC

  • /35

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft

    173 County St, Fall River, MA 02723

    Cash-flowing 5-unit multifamily with strong rental history. There is additional value-add opportunity with the potential to convert the first floor into two units, increasing overall rental income. Projected cap rate exceeds 9% once current vacancy is filled. The property consists of four 2-bedroom units and one 3-bedroom unit. Three units have been fully renovated with updated electrical,

    Merysa Berrios Sevilla Vicente Realty, LLC

    173 County St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    895 Bedford St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    Eat in kitchen. Hardwood flooring throughout living room & bedrooms. Central heating, hot water included. Coin-op washer and dryer is available in the basement and extra storage. This building has a secured entrance and intercom. Off street parking for one car.

    Beverly Tavares Majestic Real Estate

    895 Bedford St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /8

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    338 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan St. Fort Botelho Agency LLC

    338 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723
    • /28

      Est $497,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Johnson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      91 Johnson St, Fall River, MA 02723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Amaral Home Bound Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home