1,770

Lower Highlands Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $402,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      956 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Amaral Amaral & Associates RE

    • /13

      Est $679,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      948 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Resendes E. M. Resendes Real Estate Group

    • /3

      Est $223,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Durfee St Unit 10, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      479 Durfee St Unit 10, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,450
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ted Higginson Rezendes Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $642,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Durfee St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      292 Durfee St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trina Amaral Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    • /15

      Est $618,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Durfee St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 Durfee St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pacheco Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $388,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 School St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      96 School St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hunter SBA Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $387,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 School St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      112 School St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ryan Amaral & Associates RE

    • /14

      Est $220,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Prospect St Unit E, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      68 Prospect St Unit E, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Dator Professional Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $273,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Prospect St Unit C, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      68 Prospect St Unit C, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /21

      Est $595,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Prospect St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 Prospect St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Terry E Z Home Search Real Estate Inc.

    • /25

      Est $383,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      195 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent colette gnacadja Realty ONE Group Side By Side

    • /7

      Est $444,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      44 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    • /16

      Est $402,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      36 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Carcieri Ponte & Associates Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $729,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      192 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ziad Nasrallah revolv Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $238,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Pearce St Unit 1E, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      201 Pearce St Unit 1E, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Rivera-Falcone revolv of Dartmouth

    • /41

      Est $594,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      82 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ruggiero New Road Realty

    • /32

      Est $501,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jiva Segaran Realty World

    • /39

      Est $555,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      601 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christy Querceto The Q Group Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $627,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      984 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      984 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ziad Nasrallah revolv Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $357,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Mcclure Place, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 Mcclure Place, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Cunha Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /13

      Est $665,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      995 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Viveiros Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $674,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      966 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN CORMIER Amaral & Associates RE

    • /15

      Est $615,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1007 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rusin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $560,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      277 Lincoln Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gen Pappas Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $534,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      783 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Philip Rebello Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /24

      Est $653,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      764 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marie Paulsen Keller Williams Realty

    • /30

      Est $392,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Rock St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      635 Rock St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Welchman Real Estate Group Compass

    • /18

      Est $350,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Rock St Unit 19, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      450 Rock St Unit 19, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alda Moniz Affordable Real Estate, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $340,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Rock St Unit 16, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      450 Rock St Unit 16, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Medeiros Keller Williams Realty

    • /3

      Est $423,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Gatehouse Dr, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      90 Gatehouse Dr, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hebert KAM Realty

    • /5

      Est $507,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      528 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Silva Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /23

      Est $202,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 June St Unit 3S, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      111 June St Unit 3S, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Botelho LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      95 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ponte Marble House Realty, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $671,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Locust St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      268 Locust St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Amaral Amaral & Associates RE

    • /18

      Est $291,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      41 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Batista Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    • /34

      Est $567,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Elm St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      156 Elm St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carroll LPT Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $612,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 May St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 May St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roland Patenaude First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    • /23

      Est $375,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      244 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Francoeur Brookside Realty Group

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 11 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      252 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Torrey Gustave White Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $772,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      222 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Ferreira Fortified Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home