1,770

Lower Highlands Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $730,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      739 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carroll LPT Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $444,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      816 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelly Silva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /31

      Est $618,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      543 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Correia Conway - Dartmouth

    • /39

      Est $706,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      511 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bronhard eXp Realty

    • /20

      Est $404,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      94 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer DaPonte Keller Williams Coastal

    • /15

      Est $601,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denis DaSilva Revolv Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $350,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      33 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Silva revolv of Dartmouth

    • /32

      Est $524,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Purchase St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      199 Purchase St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Ferreira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /34

      Est $508,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Cherry St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      251 Cherry St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roland Patenaude First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    • /2

      Est $441,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Bank St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      251 Bank St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $407,500

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferry Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /39

      Est $395,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      31 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Catalan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $768,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      294 French St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Mendes Amaral & Associates RE

    • /41

      Est $758,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Underwood St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      176 Underwood St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Sweet Sweet Property

    • /23

      Est $595,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      333 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Moniz Streamline Realty

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      663-667 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      663-667 June St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Silen 117 Realty

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 10 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 8,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      636 Rock St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bronhard eXp Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      591 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      591 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $721,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Carvalho revolv Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $646,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      319-321 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      319-321 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 High St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Mello Lion Gate Real Estate, Inc.

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Prospect St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Prospect St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Quintanilla RE/MAX

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Highland Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      240 Highland Ave, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Whritenour Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Cherry St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      159 Cherry St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 16 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      84 Danforth St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Lynn Rosen Rosen Property Management, Inc.

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Locust St Unit 269, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      269 Locust St Unit 269, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ferreira Fortified Realty Group

    • /38

      Est $561,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      321 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bettencourt Stiner Conway - Lakeville

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Prospect St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      258 Prospect St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sabra Equity Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $498,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      264 Barnaby St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Medeiros Beautiful Day Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $303,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 1213, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 1213, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ozug Cheryl Darnbrough Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $344,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 1211, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 1211, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gonsalves Family Team Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /8

      Est $303,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 1114, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 1114, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Catalan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $317,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 1113, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 1113, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Botelho Keller Williams Elite

    • /10

      Est $361,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 1022, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 1022, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

• /13

      Est $318,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 915, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 915, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Catalan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $327,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 914, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 914, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bshara-Leviss Salt Marsh Realty Group

    • /27

      Est $273,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 816, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 816, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

• /23

      Est $240,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 317, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 317, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Aubin Brookside Realty Group

    • /4

      Est $294,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Davol St Unit 215, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      750 Davol St Unit 215, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sabra Equity Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $506,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Taylor St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      33 Taylor St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Baptista Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $577,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Baylies St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      192 Baylies St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Martel Goodrow Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $562,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      844 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Martel Goodrow Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home