10,545

Homes in ZIP Code 11735

Section Image
  • 88 Powell Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    88 Powell Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,972

    Last Listing Agent Frank Mann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    88 Powell Place, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 400 Fulton St Unit 4F, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    400 Fulton St Unit 4F, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Karp Realty Connect USA LLC

    400 Fulton St Unit 4F, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 20 Marlon Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    $773,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20 Marlon Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,981

    Last Listing Agent Devender Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    20 Marlon Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714
  • 114 Washington St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    114 Washington St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,159

    Last Listing Agent Larry Theodore Coldwell Banker American Homes

    114 Washington St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 37 Stratford Green, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    37 Stratford Green, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,635

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Colon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    37 Stratford Green, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 19 Clifton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19 Clifton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Danna Century 21 AA Realty

    19 Clifton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 25 Elizabeth St Unit 1K, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $249,009

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    25 Elizabeth St Unit 1K, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haig Baghdassarian Grace Rose Realty LLC

    25 Elizabeth St Unit 1K, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 25 Main St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $839,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    25 Main St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,533

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nelson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    25 Main St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 92 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $726,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    92 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,309

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Farraday Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    92 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 11 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,578

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hicks Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 129 Elizabeth St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $724,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    129 Elizabeth St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,301

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zestanakis Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    129 Elizabeth St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 36 Maple Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    36 Maple Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,508

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bruning Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 Maple Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 25 Elizabeth St Unit 3H, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25 Elizabeth St Unit 3H, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Iaquinta Iaquinta Premier Properties

    25 Elizabeth St Unit 3H, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 35 Lenore Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    35 Lenore Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,599

35 Lenore Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 4 Sullivan Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4 Sullivan Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,825

    Last Listing Agent Kerri McDonald Cornerstone Properties of LI

    4 Sullivan Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 18 Hamilton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18 Hamilton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,838

18 Hamilton St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 165 Cherry St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    165 Cherry St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,780

165 Cherry St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 4 Carmans Ct, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Carmans Ct, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,252

    Last Listing Agent Judy Yang Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    4 Carmans Ct, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 4 Hitchcock Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4 Hitchcock Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,462

    Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

    4 Hitchcock Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 5 Barbara Ln Unit 7, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5 Barbara Ln Unit 7, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,903

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    5 Barbara Ln Unit 7, Farmingdale, NY 11735

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home