7,562

Farmington, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    457 N Goose Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730

    Step inside this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home and instantly feel welcomed by the warmth of natural light streaming through expansive windows, offering beautiful views of your spacious corner lot. Nestled in the highly desirable Goose Creek community, this home strikes the perfect balance, tucked away from the hustle and bustle, yet just minutes from all the conveniences of town. Thoughtfully

    Nicholas Ashford TABOR Real Estate

    457 N Goose Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /31

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    317 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome to your next home, this beautiful one-story ranch style home is on a corner lot. This 3bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with plenty of room to fit the needs of you and your family.After making your way through the beautiful entry hallway, you'll find an open concept design betweenthe dining area, kitchen, and living room perfect for entertaining in all circumstances.

    ProAdvantage Property Management NextHome NWA Pro Realty

    317 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /20

    $333,780 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    441 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    441 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /47

      Est $521,060 Not Listed For Sale

      11583 Club House Pkwy, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11583 Club House Pkwy, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

  • /23

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    556 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    The Lovely Lakeway Plan in Wagon Wheel Phase 2, in Farmington, Arkansas! Each home in Wagon Wheel is meticulously crafted with attention to detail, creating a space that feels both luxurious and welcoming. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll be greeted by modern features and spacious a layout that caters to every lifestyle. This plan includes 4 bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and a fabulous

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    556 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3321 Gulley Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    Summer move-in! Available in early June 2026!Excellent home available for rent! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large pantry, and 2 car garage. Upstairs spare bath is a jack-and-jill setup between bedrooms. Upstairs has den space that could be a 2nd living room, office space, or play area. All appliances are in the home including the refrigerator, washer, & dryer. Background & credit check

    3321 Gulley Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /14

    $321,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    548 Mcleod Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Goose Creek Village

    548 Mcleod Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /57

      Est $694,070 Not Listed For Sale

      11325 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11325 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Atkins Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

  • /16

    $431,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    450 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    The property is located at 450 W CANADA DR FARMINGTON AR 72730 priced at 431500, the square foot and stories are 2118, 1.The number of bath is 3, halfbath is 0 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    450 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    568 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Brand New Home! This is the "Denton Plan" home in Wagon Wheel Subdivision. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a modern, carpet-free layout with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops and a full stainless steel appliance package, large pantry and includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The primary suite includes double sinks and an oversized walk-in shower.

    Lori Brittain The Griffin Company Commercial Division - Bentonvi

    568 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    421 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,314

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Hutcherson Lindsey & Associates Inc

    421 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /60

      Est $631,775 Not Listed For Sale

      11224 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11224 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duffy Legend Realty Inc

  • /32

    $387,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    28 E Loveland Loop, Farmington, AR 72730

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 located in the desirable Cedar Crest Subdivision in Farmington. Offering 1,843 heated sq ft on a concrete slab foundation, this well-maintained home features a functional split floor plan and a spacious 2-car attached garage. The open living area includes a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen

    Caleb Hutcherson Lindsey & Associates Inc

    28 E Loveland Loop, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /24

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    Brand New Construction. This is a 3bed 2bath unit with bonus room in the Goose Creek Neighborhood. It has a big backyard and high end finishes. Don't hesitate to reach out. If this isn't the exact home or size you are looking for let us know as we have many options available at this location.

    513 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $354,050 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    586 Oklahoma St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    586 Oklahoma St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /32

      Est $614,026 Not Listed For Sale

      11200 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11200 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avery Nelson Gibson Real Estate

  • /45

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    249 Wedgeview Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1842 SF house & attached yet seperate 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 875 SF, mother-in-law suite with its own entrance. Total of 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths on a large lot in a nice & convenient Farmington neighborhood! Perfect for those with extended family and multi-generational family living OR use the 2nd living space for Airbnb income! The main house has a split floor plan with a large

    Dave Hodges Team Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    249 Wedgeview Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /17

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    86 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    *Please note this is a no cat property, 2 dogs under 20 lbs each are allowed with applicable pet fees* Enjoy modern comfort and quality craftsmanship in this Summerfield home. The kitchen features white soft-close cabinetry and 3cm black honed granite countertops. The private ensuite includes dual vanities and a fully tiled walk-in shower. Wood-look tile flooring runs through the main living

    S.A.F.E. Property Management Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    86 N Banner Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12462 Little Elm Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,835

    Last Listing Agent Keith Marrs Legend Realty Inc

    12462 Little Elm Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /30

      Est $718,823 Not Listed For Sale

      11009 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11009 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Carlton Carlton Realty, Inc

  • /60

    $390,000 Open Sat 12PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    11292 Kendal Ct, Farmington, AR 72730

    Stunning Riviera Estates Home with Mountain Views on Private Cul-de-Sac ***Recent Updates: New Carpet and Paint! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick home located in the desirable Riviera Estates. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2,182 sq. ft. residence offers unparalleled peace and privacy with

    Joseph Earhart Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

    11292 Kendal Ct, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    495 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    Brand New Construction. This is a 4bed 2bath unit with bonus room in the Goose Creek Neighborhood. It has a big backyard and high end finishes. Don't hesitate to reach out. If this isn't the exact home or size you are looking for let us know as we have many options available at this location.

    495 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /14

    $386,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    599 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

599 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /29

      Est $346,898 Not Listed For Sale

      10879 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10879 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rowe Rowe Real Estate

  • /17

    $383,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    433 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    The property is located at 433 W CANADA DR FARMINGTON AR 72730 priced at 383500, the square foot and stories are 1755, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    433 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /18

    $1,940 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    512 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    **$400 move in special **BRAND NEW HOME in Goose Creek Village, an impressive subdivision where quality and affordability meet in the heart of Farmington. This home features gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry. 42-inch upper cabinets with top molding and soft close cabinet doors. Private bedroom one includes a lovely en-suite with quartz counter

    Brian Clark ABC Property Management

    512 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $424,300 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    11703 Effie Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,168

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    11703 Effie Way, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /32

      Est $392,846 Not Listed For Sale

      10843 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10843 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Welch Fathom Realty

  • /19

    $406,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    Dean Plan at Goose Creek Village, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome to Goose Creek Village, a new community located in the charming town of Farmington, AR. The community currently offers 6 ranch floor plans ranging from 1,589 to 2,213 sq. ft, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2-car garages. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the meticulous attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features beautiful shaker cabinets, quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    523 N Goose Crossing Unit 36202491, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /17

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    83 Dakota Trail Unit Dakota Trail 83, Farmington, AR 72730

    83 Dakota Trail Unit Dakota Trail 83, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /20

    $394,930 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2310 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Hillcrest Subdivision

    2310 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /34

      Est $358,638 Not Listed For Sale

      10831 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10831 Foxglove Ln, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Keenen Heather Keenen Real Estate

  • /30

    $386,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    511 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    Wonderful Warren plan in Goose Creek Village, an impressive subdivision where quality and affordability meet in the heart of Farmington. This home features gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry (per plan). 42-inch upper cabinets with top molding and soft close cabinet doors. Private bedroom one includes a lovely en-suite with quartz counter tops,

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    511 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    240 N Marietta Way, Wheeler, AR 72704

    Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Farmington, Arkansas. The home offers spacious rooms with an open feel and plenty of natural light that flows throughout the main living spaces. Designed for comfort and functionality, it provides a welcoming atmosphere ready to fit your needs.

    Metro Property Management Limbird Real Estate Group

    240 N Marietta Way, Wheeler, AR 72704
  • /32

    $369,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    394 N Tacoma St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,633

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hutchinson Hutchinson Realty

    394 N Tacoma St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /28

      Est $448,575 Not Listed For Sale

      11164 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11164 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Moore Collier & Associates - Farmington Branch

  • /18

    $406,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    Lakeway Plan at Goose Creek Village, Farmington, AR 72730

D.R. Horton Builder
    523 N Goose Crossing Unit 36202490, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    562 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Prime location ready for move in now! Pets welcome! Beautiful 4 bedroom property in a great location in Farmington. Reach out to us at to schedule your showing now. See our entire list of properties at the website below.

    562 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /20

    $321,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    343 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,310

343 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /24

      Est $416,185 Not Listed For Sale

      11381 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11381 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Braly Legend Realty Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home