7,562

Farmington, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $383,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    419 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    Wonderful Warren plan in Goose Creek Village, an impressive subdivision where quality and affordability meet in the heart of Farmington. This home features gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry (per plan). 42-inch upper cabinets with top molding and soft close cabinet doors. Private bedroom one includes a lovely en-suite with quartz counter tops,

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    419 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    67 Dakota Trail, Farmington, AR 72730

    Very nice 3 bed 2 bath duplex ready to be someone's home. Nice size rooms, all appliances including washer and dryer, 2 car garage. Lawn care is also included. Call today to schedule an appointment. Pets are negotiable but only 1 pet is allowed and no cats - no exceptions. There is a $500 non-refundable pet deposit required and the pet must be approved by the owner.

    Rebecca Wolff Rogers Land Co Inc

    67 Dakota Trail, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /36

    $430,080 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    429 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    429 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /4

      Est $389,756 Not Listed For Sale

      12266 N Highway 170, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12266 N Highway 170, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bleaux Barnes Mathias Real Estate

  • /2

    $502,706 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    2223 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730

    The 2575 floorplan features a 4 bedroom, 3bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. Thispremium floorplan is designed to elevate your livingexperience with its exceptional features and thoughtfuldesign. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaultedceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam,and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2223 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /27

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Pre-Leasing Now — Modern 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Farmington!

    3311 Gulley Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    Pre-Leasing Now — Available to Tour or Move-In August 13Modern 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Farmington! Fresh, Stylish LivingStep into a beautifully designed home featuring a modern, open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceiling fans throughout—creating a clean, comfortable, and contemporary feel.Kitchen Made for LivingThe kitchen is both functional

    3311 Gulley Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /31

    $301,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    288 S Amber Dawn Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,084

    Last Listing Agent NWA ProTeam NextHome NWA Pro Realty

    288 S Amber Dawn Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /36

      Est $551,339 Not Listed For Sale

      11953 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11953 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dixon Main St. Real Estate

  • /41

    $499,093 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    911 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    The 2410 series is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2410 square feet home with a large family, dining, and kitchen area with a bar-style counter ideal for hosting guests. An open design layout creates a welcoming space for family time. The large primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, double bathroom vanities, and a separate tub and shower.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    911 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    227 E Anabranch Ct, Farmington, AR 72730

    Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this cute 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom is your comfy hideaway. Inside, a modern kitchen awaits your cooking adventures, while the spacious living area invites you to kick back and hang out. Outside, there's a big backyard, perfect for gardening or chilling with loved ones. . Come see this welcoming home, where every little detail is there to make you feel right at home

    Michael Thorpe Kaufmann Realty, LLC

    227 E Anabranch Ct, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /42

    $399,919 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    980 Woodbridge Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Hillcrest Subdivision

    980 Woodbridge Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      11749 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11749 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Leichner The Agency Northwest Arkansas

  • /28

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    3491 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    Located in the desirable Prairie View subdivision in Farmington, this 2023-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,425 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout maximizes every square foot, creating a home that lives larger than its size. Enjoy durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The home offers ample

    Suzann Gomillion Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    3491 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard in Quiet Farmington Neighborhood

    11711 E Creek Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautiful single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy spacious rooms filled with natural light, abundant storage throughout, and a 2-car garage for added practicality. Step outside to a private back patio and a large fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Nestled in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood, this home offers the ideal

    11711 E Creek Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    476 N Otoe, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Setzer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

    476 N Otoe, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /34

      Est $432,044 Not Listed For Sale

      12215 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      12215 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Keenen Heather Keenen Real Estate

  • /2

    $569,265 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    965 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    This 3,000 square feet, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home isprofessionally designed with an open living space, the3000 Series provides the perfect setting for any family.Beautiful inside and out with a formal dining area, over-sized kitchen, second living space, and much more. *Taxes subject to change based on new construction.*

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    965 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /10

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Charming 3 bedroom duplex nestled in Farmington! The unit is equipped with all kitchen appliances (excluding a microwave), a full-size washer and dryer, a 2-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio. We process applications as we receive and once an application is approved, we reach out for deposit. Deposit secures the unit not the application. Please be aware of scams. Our

    Danielle Dengler NWA Realty and Property Management, LLC

    114 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $619,338 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1009 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    1009 Hillcrest Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /57

      Est $400,192 Not Listed For Sale

      25 S Holland Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      25 S Holland Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Steenken Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

  • /28

    $331,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    251 Pennsylvania Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    $7000 in closing costs paid by seller on this beautifully designed home with an open-concept highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living spaces. The living room has stunning wood beams on the vaulted ceiling, and a wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. The modern kitchen offers granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Ryan Hill The Virtual Realty Group

    251 Pennsylvania Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • ***311 Willow Avenue***

    311 Willow Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    Great home close to schools in Farmington!!! 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home. New paint throughout, vinyl plank flooring in main living area and carpet in bedrooms. Kitchen and baths have ceramic tile. home has a living room and an additional bonus room. Large fenced lot with oversized 2 car detached garage.To apply or for more Rentals please visit

    311 Willow Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /16

    $335,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    521 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    521 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /50

      Est $895,030 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Driftwood Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 Driftwood Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cayson Pense Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    Rye 1903 Plan at The Grove at Engles Mill, Farmington, AR 72730

    Riverwood Homes Builder
    456 W Tyler Rd Unit 36451663, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /26

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    539 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the Wagon Wheel Phase 2 neighborhood in Farmington! This modern home offers a spacious open layout with luxury finishes throughout. Features include durable LVP flooring in all main areas, wood shelving in all closets, pantry, and utility room, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, 36-inch cabinets, and stainless

    Zachary Stanley Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

    539 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2370 Double Bogey Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,102

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cravey McGraw REALTORS

    2370 Double Bogey Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /39

      Est $502,505 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Rosemeade Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      120 Rosemeade Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Motus Group Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Eureka Sp

  • /43

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    11945 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, brand-new, all-brick 4-bed, 3-bath home sits on a sprawling 1.62-acre lot, offering space and serenity while still being minutes from shopping, dining, parks, trails, i49, schools, and more! Home features beautiful quartz countertops, custom cabinets to the ceiling, a gas range, and gleaming hardwood floors. The massive kitchen island is perfect for

    Blake Smith Lindsey & Associates Inc

    11945 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /7

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage, Fenced Backyard

    51 Dakota Trail, Farmington, AR 72730

    Three bedroom/two bath home with a fenced backyard and a two car garage. Plentiful living & storage space throughout the home.

    51 Dakota Trail, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    579 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,088

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    579 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /26

      Est $451,199 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Greenfield Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      260 Greenfield Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colby Ward Realty Concepts

  • /21

    $342,320 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    82 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    This layout in Summerfield yields 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. Living Areas are open but defined spaces perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has a large island plus stainless steel appliances including a gas range and a vented microwave. Large living room with a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. The primary suite has a large bathroom with 2 separate vanities. The laundry room is

    Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    82 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    452 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    Prime location ready for move in now! Pets welcome! Beautiful 4 bedroom property in a great location in Farmington. Reach out to us at to schedule your showing now. See our entire list of properties at the website below.

    452 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11300 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,693

    Last Listing Agent Daria Coffield Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    11300 Spring Mountain Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /27

      Est $274,758 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sable St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      86 Sable St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Moldenhauer Group RE/MAX

  • /14

    $369,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    355 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    The property is located at 355 FLORIDA AVE FARMINGTON AR 72730 priced at 369000, the square foot and stories are 1892, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    355 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /30

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12405 Bethel Blacktop Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome to 12405 Bethel Blacktop Rd! A beautiful two-story house that has spectacular views with its own park-like landscape. It is conveniently located near the city of Farmington with quick access to Heritage Pkwy. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home has a spacious floor plan at 2,290 Square feet including 2 bonus rooms. There is an expansive, wrap-around balcony overlooking the property with a

    12405 Bethel Blacktop Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /22

    $367,600 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    390 W Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

390 W Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /21

      Est $266,564 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Marvel St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34 Marvel St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shyanne Montee Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home