7,562

Farmington, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $371,030 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    337 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    Lovely Huntsville Plan in Wagon Wheel Phase 2, in Farmington, Arkansas! Each home in Wagon Wheel is meticulously crafted with attention to detail, creating a space that feels both luxurious and welcoming. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll be greeted by modern features and spacious a layout that caters to every lifestyle. Our homes boast premium finishes and thoughtful designs,

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    337 Florida Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Preleasing Now! Stylish 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home in a Brand-New Community—Don’t Miss Your Chance!

    3200 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    NOW PRELEASING! — Available for Tour or Move-In Starting May 18Your Next Home AwaitsStep into this charming Farmington home, where warmth, comfort, and thoughtful design come together to create the perfect place to call home.Bright, Open-Concept LivingEnjoy a light-filled, open living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—ideal for cozy nights in or effortless

    3200 Red Tail Way, Farmington, AR 72730
  • 561 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    $321,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    561 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,333

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    561 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /16

      Est $283,120 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      90 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Marrs Legend Realty Inc

  • /12

    $1,585,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $817,010 per Acre

    0 W Main St Unit 1281343, Farmington, AR 72730

    Your opportunity to capture +/- 1.94 Acres of prime commercial land in the thriving community of Farmington, offering outstanding development potential! This property features level, open terrain with significant road frontage along W Main St., which sees over 29,000 VPD! A cross access easement agreement with Walmart on the southwest side enhances accessibility. Utilities are conveniently

    Salmonsen Group Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Bentonville West

    0 W Main St Unit 1281343, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /33

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    588 Utah Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    Summer move-in! Available in early June! Brand new home now complete and ready for move-in. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, with great storage, large living room, private patio, all appliances included, garage parking, yard, and large master suite with huge walk-in closet.Background & credit check required. Small breed pets allowed with non-refundable fee. Offered by Select Mgmt

    588 Utah Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9 Bois d Arc St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,813

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bonomo-Lamar Infinity Real Estate Group

    9 Bois d Arc St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /26

      Est $378,148 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      273 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Munter Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

  • /41

    $362,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    321 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Ideal location—Price reduced and $2,500 closing costs paid—impeccably cared for & freshly painted with new window blinds. New zoned irrigation in front & back yards plus raised garden beds. This home truly shines—featuring a spacious living room with a double-sided fireplace & rustic beamed ceiling for a warm yet modern feel. The beams & fireplace extend into the breakfast nook, open to a dream

    Alicia Demarest Lindsey & Associates Inc

    321 N Otoe St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /19

    $321,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    550 Oklahoma St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    550 Oklahoma St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /22

      Est $411,984 Not Listed For Sale

      297 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      297 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maddox Mahan Gibson Real Estate

  • /15

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $1,083,333 per Acre

    0 W Main St Unit 1.2 AC, Farmington, AR 72730

    Your opportunity to capture +/- 1.2 Acres of prime commercial land in the thriving community ofFarmington, offering outstanding development potential! This property features level, open terrain withsignificant road frontage along W Main St., which sees over 29,000 VPD! This parcel is big enough to fit a +/- 9,000 SF strip center building. A cross access easement agreement with Walmart on

0 W Main St Unit 1.2 AC, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /14

    $380,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    397 Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Goose Creek Village

    397 Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /27

      Est $450,809 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      310 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Duley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

  • /15

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    182 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

    This home is conveniently located just 4 miles from the University of Arkansas, 3.5 miles from I-49, and minutes from shopping and dining. This three-bedroom home has the charm you've been looking for. The spacious backyard features mature trees, a large patio for entertaining, and a storage shed that is included. The garage has been partially converted into a dog room but can easily be returned

    Katlyn Munch The Agency Northwest Arkansas

    182 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /41

    $635,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    571 Briarwood Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Waldrop Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Siloam Springs

    571 Briarwood Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /22

      Est $444,550 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      304 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Oxford Mathias Real Estate

  • /2

    $538,453 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    2189 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730

    This plan features a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom with over2,500 square feet of living space, a formal dining room,and a spacious family area for plenty of room to play anddine. The primary suite includes two bathroom vanities,walk-in closets, and a separate tub and shower. Also,enjoy the open layout living area and a large single-levelisland in the kitchen. *Taxes subject to

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2189 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /23

    $243,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    48 Cedar St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Partain Legend Realty Inc

    48 Cedar St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /29

      Est $443,573 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      292 Briarhill Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Jul 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Mohler Mohler NWA Homes

  • /34

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    73 N Isabella Place, Farmington, AR 72730

    Single-story farmhouse style with unique character & a welcoming front porch that sets the tone from the start. Inside offers an open, easy-flow layout with a large living area & a well-designed kitchen featuring a large island with seating, abundant cabinetry, walk-in pantry, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a soaking tub,

    Becky Lynch Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    73 N Isabella Place, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    309 S Emerald Woods Run, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,844

    Last Listing Agent Diane Vanhook Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    309 S Emerald Woods Run, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /35

      Est $272,362 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      103 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,100
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mckee Equity Partners Realty

  • /20

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    421 Caballo St, Farmington, AR 72730

    This move-in ready home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful design. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, the layout provides privacy for the primary suite while keeping the main living areas open and inviting. The living room welcomes you with soaring cathedral ceilings accented by beautiful beams, creating a warm and spacious atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a

    Katie Young Crye-Leike REALTORS Fayetteville

    421 Caballo St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    303 S Coventry Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,892

    Last Listing Agent Judie Nickell Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    303 S Coventry Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /26

      Est $254,501 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      181 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,050
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Collective Team The Agency Northwest Arkansas

  • /45

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    171 Trotters Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730

    Stately elegance meets modern comfort in Farmington! This impressive two-story brick home nestled in an established neighborhood stands out with its mature landscaping on a corner lot. Large, inviting kitchen with an island, granite counters, and a pot filler. The oversized upper-level bedroom offers incredible versatility, easily serving as a media room or a spacious bonus room. Step outside to

    Christina Smith Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    171 Trotters Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /2

    $363,580 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    407 Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Goose Creek Village

    407 Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /21

      Est $265,747 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Christy Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      186 Christy Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Schloss Collier & Associates

  • /36

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    369 N Wyandotte St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Come see this beautiful, well maintained home in Farmington. Like new home, split floor plan and open living area & kitchen. Huge yard fully fenced with flower garden beds along the back fence. Farmington Schools. Great location, neighborhood basketball court and playground. Close to schools. Don't miss this one!

    Angela Ortiz Lindsey & Associates Inc

    369 N Wyandotte St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /22

    $364,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    481 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

481 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /26

      Est $295,494 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      148 Rob St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    Ouachita 1669 Plan at The Grove at Engles Mill, Farmington, AR 72730

    Riverwood Homes Builder
    456 W Tyler Rd Unit 36489931, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    532 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    532 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /48

      Est $361,152 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Ridgedale Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      330 Ridgedale Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Porter Sudar Group

  • /19

    $321,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    340 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    Beautiful Bellevue Plan in Wagon Wheel Phase 2, in Farmington, Arkansas! Each home in Wagon Wheel is meticulously crafted with attention to detail, creating a space that feels both luxurious and welcoming. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll be greeted by modern features and spacious a layout that caters to every lifestyle. Our homes boast premium finishes and thoughtful designs,

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    340 Texas Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    546 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    546 Arizona St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /46

      Est $324,718 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ridge Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18 Ridge Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams RE/MAX

  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11502 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,051

    Last Listing Agent Home Team Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    11502 Frisco Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home