282

Recently Sold Fayette County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $28,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    730 Lee St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    730 Lee St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2475 E Wellsview Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,078

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    2475 E Wellsview Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /28

    $171,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3129 Richmond Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,599

    Last Listing Agent Julie Coffman Parkside Realty, LLC

    3129 Richmond Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    607 W 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,316

    Last Listing Agent Gregory O'Brien American Heritage Realty Inc

    607 W 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /18

    $97,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    317 W 24th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,614

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lucas AMR Real Estate LLC

    317 W 24th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    737 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,085

737 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /17

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4246 W State Road 44, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,339

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    4246 W State Road 44, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    501 W 37th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,629

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Green Coldwell Banker Lingle

    501 W 37th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6170 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Perez AMERICAN HERITAGE

    6170 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /23

    $124,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3182 W Country Club Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,209

3182 W Country Club Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /14

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1509 Riverbend Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $254,554

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kelley Impact Real Estate IN LLC

    1509 Riverbend Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /20

    $127,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    208 Holly St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,636

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fortman Coldwell Banker Lingle

    208 Holly St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /17

    $79,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    502 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,408

    Last Listing Agent Trish Smith Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    502 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /18

    $148,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    523 Beech St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,140

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY DIXON EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    523 Beech St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /43

    $131,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2827 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,516

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    2827 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /42

    $253,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1956 E Woodside Village Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,220

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kelley Impact

    1956 E Woodside Village Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /29

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1521 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,167

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tremper EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    1521 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    334 N Eastern Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,039

    Last Listing Agent Gregory O'Brien AMERICAN HERITAGE

    334 N Eastern Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /22

    $139,250

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    715 W 30th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,742

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Fox Coldwell Banker Lingle

    715 W 30th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    724 E 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,835

    Last Listing Agent April Zunun Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc.

    724 E 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2335 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,338

2335 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    205 Kehl St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,599

    Last Listing Agent Frank Revalee Coldwell Banker Lingle

    205 Kehl St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5251 S Osborne Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • Land
    • 16.6 Acres
    • $8,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,173

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Turney Twin Bridges Realty

    5251 S Osborne Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    230 S Fountain St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,509

230 S Fountain St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    220 E 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $115,576

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Green Coldwell Banker Lingle

    220 E 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    703 Morning Glory Ln, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,523

    Last Listing Agent Erin Losekamp American Heritage Realty Inc

    703 Morning Glory Ln, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2224 Western Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,069

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green American Heritage Realty Inc

    2224 Western Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /22

    $195,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    753 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,551

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Fortman Coldwell Banker Lingle

    753 S County Road 200 E, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    801 Mulberry St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,042

801 Mulberry St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /16

    $124,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2407 Virginia Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,881

    Last Listing Agent CARRON WILLIAMS EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    2407 Virginia Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /7

    $64,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    606 W 11th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,031

    Last Listing Agent Leah Spurlock Coldwell Banker Lingle

    606 W 11th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    121 Spring-Hill St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,808

121 Spring-Hill St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2219 E Little Bear Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,711

    Last Listing Agent Andrea White White's Realty

    2219 E Little Bear Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3622 W Starlight Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,111

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kellam Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    3622 W Starlight Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 N Courtney Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,850

223 N Courtney Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /22

    $111,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    701 W 32nd St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,485

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Klein RE/MAX At The Crossing

    701 W 32nd St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    509 E Hanson Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,402

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tremper EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    509 E Hanson Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /20

    $47,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    804 Woodland Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,750

804 Woodland Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /35

    $539,700

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4757 W County Road 400 N, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,947

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fritz Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    4757 W County Road 400 N, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    998-998 1/2 W 21st St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Chandler American Heritage Realty Inc

    998-998 1/2 W 21st St, Connersville, IN 47331

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home