282

Recently Sold Fayette County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2859 Iowa Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 567 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,400

    Last Listing Agent LADONNA LYNCH American Heritage Realty Inc

    2859 Iowa Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /10

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    602 W 34th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,161

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tremper EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    602 W 34th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /24

    $134,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3329 Ostheimer Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,439

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    3329 Ostheimer Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /10

    $60,250

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    417 W 15th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,342

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rogers Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    417 W 15th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    402 W 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,732

    Last Listing Agent Trish Smith Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    402 W 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 10 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Perez American Heritage Realty Inc

    Lot 10 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    303 S County Road 550 W, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 626 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,596

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucas Lohmiller Real Estate

    303 S County Road 550 W, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2104 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,778

    Last Listing Agent Gregory O'Brien American Heritage Realty Inc

    2104 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    533 W 8th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,522

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Barrett Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    533 W 8th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    201 Timber Creek Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,264

    Last Listing Agent Heather Moore MooreHaus Realty LLC

    201 Timber Creek Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    215 E 3rd St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,610

    Last Listing Agent Blake Haag Keller Williams Realty Service

    215 E 3rd St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $30,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1017 /1019 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,073

1017 /1019 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1779 E Little Bear Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,609

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Orr RE/MAX Tower

    1779 E Little Bear Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /29

    $24,294

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    829 Walnut St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,460

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

    829 Walnut St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /18

    $121,600

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5485 W Co Road 200 N, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,504

    Last Listing Agent JUDYJO ZORNES EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    5485 W Co Road 200 N, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5251 S Osborne Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • Land
    • 16.6 Acres
    • $8,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,173

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Turney Twin Bridges Realty, LLC

    5251 S Osborne Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    519 W 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,240

519 W 9th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2410 Virginia Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,493

2410 Virginia Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    637 Lexington Place, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,655

    Last Listing Agent Donna Chandler American Heritage Realty Inc

    637 Lexington Place, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2419 Leah Ct, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,258

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Powell American Heritage Realty Inc

    2419 Leah Ct, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /36

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1809 E Hillview Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,490

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fortman Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1809 E Hillview Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $38,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1516 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,812

1516 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    816 W 21st St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,196

816 W 21st St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2110 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,724

2110 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /8

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1410 Woodbine Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,306

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bentley EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    1410 Woodbine Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    218 E 13th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,072

    Last Listing Agent CARRON WILLIAMS EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    218 E 13th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /13

    $55,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1512 Conwell St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,748

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green American Heritage Realty Inc

    1512 Conwell St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /23

    $99,069

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1841 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,806

    Last Listing Agent Dean Retz Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1841 N Grand Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /48

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    805 Morning Glory Ln, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,379

805 Morning Glory Ln, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    613 E Tulip Ln, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,256

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Fox Coldwell Banker Lingle

    613 E Tulip Ln, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    226 W 12th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,716

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Cox Tudor Square Realty Inc

    226 W 12th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2918 W County Road 300 N, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,767

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kelley Impact

    2918 W County Road 300 N, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /33

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    700 E Old Orchard Ln, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,055

700 E Old Orchard Ln, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /19

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    324 W 12th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,262

    Last Listing Agent JUDYJO ZORNES EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    324 W 12th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /19

    $224,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5138 W County Road 900 N, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Green Coldwell Banker Lingle

    5138 W County Road 900 N, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3142 W Country Club Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,831

3142 W Country Club Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /16

    $89,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    838 W 6th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,638

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tremper EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    838 W 6th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1913 Ohio Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,444

1913 Ohio Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /33

    $153,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2720 Iowa Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,906

    Last Listing Agent CARRON WILLIAMS EAST CENTRAL REALTY

    2720 Iowa Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Davis St, Connersville, IN 47331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,635

202 Davis St, Connersville, IN 47331

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home