10,561

Fayetteville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $364,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Fairway Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      813 Fairway Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /6

    $1,588,000

    • Land
    • 63.52 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    63.52 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Seize the opportunity to own and develop 63.52 acres of rolling land. This expansive property is divided into 2 parcels, each with unique characteristics and development potential and is located on the AL/TN line. Approx. 5 acres are covered in mature trees, providing a natural oasis. The remaining acreage features rolling open fields, ideal for residential or commercial development, making it an

    Josh Jackson PICTURE PERFECT LIVING, LLC

    63.52 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /56

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1236 Buckeye Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,154

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Bean Keller Williams Russell Realty & Auction

    1236 Buckeye Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /15

      Est $242,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Church Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5 Church Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /47

    $309,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    1886 Wellsbrook Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Updates abound in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home.. 1886 Wellsbrook Drive offers comfortable living areas featuring formal dining, as well as, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless appliances. Main Living areas include brick wood burning fireplace. Relax in the quiet comfort of the 13' X 38' covered patio while enjoying all the conveniences of Fayetteville.

    Charla Gardner The Locals Company

    1886 Wellsbrook Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9 Sepenol Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,679

    Last Listing Agent Brie King Broadway Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    9 Sepenol Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /29

      Est $239,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Julia Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      25 Julia Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /13

    $159,999

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $27,586 per Acre

    72 Monks Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next chapter! This 5.8 acre residential parcel offers the rare combination of space, convenience, and possibility. Whether you’re dreaming of building a custom home, creating a family retreat, or developing an investment property, this land gives you the freedom to design it your way. Opportunities like this in southern Lincoln County don’t come around often!

    John Young The Locals Company

    72 Monks Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /27

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Falcon Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,131

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Webb Benchmark Realty, LLC

    7 Falcon Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /24

      Est $214,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 1st Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      608 1st Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /31

    $245,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    14 Ash Grove Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers! Don't miss the chance to own this pristine 3 bed 2 bath home, situated on an open and level .52 acres, located in the mouth of a peaceful culdesac. Located at just a short 14 min. drive to the heart of Fayetteville and only 8 minutes from the AL state line, this home is at the perfect spot for effortless travel to your desired destination. The home

    Hannah Moyers Southern Middle Realty

    14 Ash Grove Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    121 Mimosa Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,514

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gill Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction

    121 Mimosa Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /41

      Est $330,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Jonathan Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14 Jonathan Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /48

    $574,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft

    502 Corders Crossroads Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Room to roam with endless potential! This spacious 3,860+/- sq ft all-brick ranch sits on 10 beautiful acres in Fayetteville, TN, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and flexibility. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with additional flex rooms that could easily serve as extra bedrooms, office space, or hobby rooms. Enjoy main-level living with an open kitchen flowing

    Catherine Bartlett The Locals Company

    502 Corders Crossroads Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /27

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    227 Boonshill Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,307

    Last Listing Agent Olen Mitchell Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    227 Boonshill Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /13

      Est $141,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Swanson Blvd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1300 Swanson Blvd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /3

    $872,750

    • Land
    • 34.91 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    34.9 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    34.91 acres of mostly clear pasture land just 1 mile off of 231/431. Back of property borders Alabama. Property has water, electric, and gas at the road. Currently used for hay. No mobile homes allowed. No chicken or pig farm allowed. Adjacent 28.61 acres also available for sale. Valley MLS # 21841699

    Josh Jackson PICTURE PERFECT LIVING, LLC

    34.9 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /54

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    59 Sonoma Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,478

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Massey Van Massey Realty & Auction

    59 Sonoma Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /27

      Est $291,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Candice Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1 Candice Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /38

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    16 Hattie Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    This beautifully updated home is truly move-in ready! This Park City property has been thoughtfully refreshed with all the big-ticket upgrades already done for you. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new HVAC, water heater, and garage door. Step inside to find stylish new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh, comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen shines

    Natalie Long Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    16 Hattie Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    56 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kent Access Realty

    56 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /28

      Est $199,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Eastwood Spur, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16 Eastwood Spur, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /41

    $419,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    555 Ardmore Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Fully renovated brick home offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, including two primary suites—perfect for flexible living arrangements. This spacious layout also features a dedicated office, additional den/family room, and a large laundry room. One of the primary baths offers an oversized tile shower! Updates include new flooring, fresh paint, new light fixtures, and a completely remodeled kitchen

    Makinsie Gifford BMA Properties

    555 Ardmore Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /31

    $267,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    50 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bailey Park

    50 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /14

      Est $170,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 W Point Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      25 W Point Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /3

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    The Sinclair A Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    The Sinclair is a home that you’ll be proud to call your own. Built to enhance your daily life, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step inside to find expansive windows flooding the family room with natural light, complemented by open-concept living and a flexible floor plan. The conversation kitchen serves as the heart of the home, perfect for gatherings. Make it your own with The

    Davidson Homes Builder
    32 Aurora Cir Unit 40466766, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /3

    $558,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Ivy Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,208

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

    1 Ivy Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /43

      Est $252,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Tunstill Loop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      64 Tunstill Loop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /46

    $315,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft

    505 4th Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    This lovely home is full of character and charm! Cute porches and so much more! Featuring spacious living areas, three levels, and a huge basement perfect for storage, this home offers both functionality and room to grow. The open layout makes it ideal for entertaining, while the large yard provides a beautiful setting to relax! Conveniently located near town, with the perfect streets for walking

    Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

    505 4th Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2010 Hillcrest St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,023

    Last Listing Agent James Cashion BMA Properties

    2010 Hillcrest St, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /35

      Est $272,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      386 Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /64

    $699,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft

    2 Knotting Hill Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Completely refreshed paint throughout the entire home, April 2026! Executive home with European inspired architectural presence and reflects superior craftsmanship and intentional design at every turn. Positioned on 1.5 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, the setting offers both prestige and privacy. From the moment you enter, extensive trim detail, bullnose corners, granite countertops and rich

    Brooke Rozell Rozell Collective Realty

    2 Knotting Hill Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    301 Payton Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,294

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gatlin Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    301 Payton Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /20

      Est $269,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      125 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    410 Swanson Blvd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,331 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property features numerous updates throughout and includes a convenient metal shed for all your storage needs. Inside, you’ll find durable floating floors throughout the main living areas, with ceramic tile in the mudroom and both bathrooms. The home has also been updated with new drywall and

    Patrick Harner LPT Realty LLC

    410 Swanson Blvd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Shelbyville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Burt Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    0 Shelbyville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /43

      Est $424,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Steeplechase Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Steeplechase Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 99.55 Acres
    • $7,534 per Acre

    0 Shelbyville Hwy Unit RTC3164536, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 99.55± acres within the city limits of Fayetteville, TN, in the heart of Lincoln County. This exceptional property offers a beautiful blend of rolling hardwood hillsides and open clearings, creating a versatile landscape ideal for a wide range of uses.Whether you're envisioning a private estate, residential subdivision, or commercial venture, this tract

    Justin Carroll Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0 Shelbyville Hwy Unit RTC3164536, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /11

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    56 Rambo Rd Unit 106, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

56 Rambo Rd Unit 106, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /30

      Est $268,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hattie Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      27 Hattie Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home