1,170

Fell, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $226,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    267 Dundaff St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,538

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruddy Ruddy Realty

    267 Dundaff St, Carbondale, PA 18407
    • /3

      Est $160,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      113 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Gelderman Iron Valley R E Innovate

  • /55

    $209,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    144 146 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

    Great investment opportunity in Simpson! This updated side-by-side multi-family property is perfect for a first-time homebuyer looking to offset their mortgage by living in one unit while renting the other, or for an investor looking to expand their portfolio. Recently renovated throughout, the property features updated kitchens and bathrooms, fresh paint, new flooring, and a new boiler installed

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    144 146 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407
  • /87

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    343 Crystal Lake, Carbondale, PA 18407

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,000

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Barone

    343 Crystal Lake, Carbondale, PA 18407
    • /42

      Est $175,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Railroad St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      33 Railroad St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Glinsky CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /22

    $155,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    708 Morse Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

    This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes and quality upgrades. Updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, new laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and brand-new plumbing. The electrical system is mostly updated and features a 200-amp service.The full bath offers a convenient Jack-and-Jill layout. Off-street parking

    Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    708 Morse Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /26

    $283,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    933 Owego Turnpike, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    933 Owego Turnpike, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /16

      Est $185,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 John St, Carbondale, PA 18407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14 John St, Carbondale, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Kurtz Ruddy Realty

  • /50

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    20 42nd St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    Well-kept home on the west side of Carbondale featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The layout is both practical and comfortable, with a walk-up attic that provides plenty of additional storage space.Outside, you'll appreciate the nice backyard, offering room to relax, garden, or entertain. The property also includes off-street parking along with a detached one-car garage that offers extra

    The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    20 42nd St, Carbondale, PA 18407
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12.15 Acres Route 247 E, Greenfield Township, PA 18407

    • Land
    • 12.15 Acres
    • $10,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    12.15 Acres Route 247 E, Greenfield Township, PA 18407
    • /37

      Est $284,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 George St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      133 George St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Harris Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

  • /3

    $29,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,368 per Acre

    27 Rittenhouse St, Fell Township, PA 18407

    Prime Opportunity Next to New Listing! Don't miss your chance to own this desirable parcel of land located right beside a newly listed home. Perfect for building your dream property, expanding your neighboring lot, or holding as a smart investment. A LOT FOR A LITTLE ~ Excellent building lot in a Prime location! Perfect place to build your dream home!! Easy access to highways, great schools,

    Stephen Pachuta Re/Max Wayne

    27 Rittenhouse St, Fell Township, PA 18407
  • /17

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    68 Owego St, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,870

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    68 Owego St, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /18

      Est $188,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Homestead St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      678 Homestead St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ruddy Ruddy Realty

  • /13

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    53 Rittenhouse St, Simpson, PA 18407

    Welcome to this charming and cozy home in the heart of Simpson, PA--where comfort, character, and opportunity come together.From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the convenience of off-street parking, a detached one-car garage, and a generously sized backyard that stretches all the way to the rear street--offering added access, flexibility, and space to enjoy.The inviting front porch is

    Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    53 Rittenhouse St, Simpson, PA 18407
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16 Shannon St, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,535

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruddy Ruddy Realty

    16 Shannon St, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /6

      Est $142,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      753 Main St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      753 Main St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,100
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ruddy Ruddy Realty

  • /8

    $25,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $74,000 per Acre

    121 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407

    Vacant parcel of land 120 feet wide x 100 feet deep in size (12,000 square feet). Located in a beautiful neighborhood ,that's close to everything! This parcel is currently unassessed as it is part of a separate assessment. The new owner will have the property assessed upon the recording of their deed. The taxes showing are not correct and will be adjusted upon reassessment by new owner. All

    Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    121 Delaware St, Simpson, PA 18407
  • /108

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    27 Crawford Ave, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,558

    Last Listing Agent The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    27 Crawford Ave, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /11

      Est $164,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      160 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,400
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Murphy Dwell Real Estate

  • /2

    $37,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $90,244 per Acre

    518 Wood St Lots 139 & 140, Richmondale, PA 18421

    Cleared Lots ready for you to build! Lots 139 & 140. Lot size is 120x150 located on quiet street in Richmondale. Also Lots 137 & 138 Also available, Lot size is 120x150. Public water and sewer available. Close to the Casey Highway for an easy commute. Minutes to Elk Mt and Rails and Trails.

    Christine Kovaleski ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    518 Wood St Lots 139 & 140, Richmondale, PA 18421
  • /7

    $1,530,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1040 Main St, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

    • Land
    • 661.71 Acres
    • $2,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Guari Mericle Commercial Real Estate

    1040 Main St, Greenfild Township, PA 18407
    • /37

      Est $185,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      154 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Belles ERA One Source Realty

  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15 Reservoir St, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,666

    Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty

    15 Reservoir St, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /27

      Est $117,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 River St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      80 River St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kovaleski ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

  • /14

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    104 Valley View Terrace, Forest City, PA 18421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,883

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ruddy Ruddy Realty

    104 Valley View Terrace, Forest City, PA 18421
    • /26

      Est $183,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      356 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Dalessandro Next Door Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $26,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    364 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $7,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Galinsky RE/MAX Home Team

    364 Jefferson St, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /12

      Est $159,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 1st St, Forest City, PA 18421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      146 1st St, Forest City, PA 18421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

  • /16

    $195,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    504 506 Morse Ave, Fell Township, PA 18407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    504 506 Morse Ave, Fell Township, PA 18407
    • /21

      Est $158,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 1st St, Forest City, PA 18421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      417 1st St, Forest City, PA 18421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rozanski CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /33

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    952 N Main St, Carbondale, PA 18407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

952 N Main St, Carbondale, PA 18407
    • /31

      Est $87,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Hillside St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      623 Hillside St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz RE/MAX

  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    716 Main St, Simpson, PA 18407

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,333

    Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty

    716 Main St, Simpson, PA 18407
    • /22

      Est $117,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Main St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      • Studio
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      621 Main St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Owego St, Fell Township, PA 18407

      74 Owego St, Fell Township, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,400
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 1st St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      0 1st St, Richmondale, PA 18421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill O'Neill RE/MAX

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      17-19 Rittenhouse St, Simpson, PA 18407

      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17-19 Rittenhouse St, Simpson, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dundaff St, Fell Township, PA 18407

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1973
      0 Dundaff St, Fell Township, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,600
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    • /81

      Est $579,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Fallbrook St, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      329 Fallbrook St, Greenfild Township, PA 18407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Olexa ERA One Source Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home