8,312

Fergus Falls, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $234,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    926 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,077

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    926 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /51

      Est $190,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      314 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

  • /35

    $244,900

    Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    514 E Hampden Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Fergus Falls delivers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover bright, refreshed living spaces highlighted by stone countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the charm of a spacious three season porch,

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    514 E Hampden Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /167

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21690 175th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,418

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Larson Beyond Realty

    21690 175th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /40

      Est $258,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      222 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

  • /49

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    16145 County Highway 116, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Enjoy the best of both worlds in this inviting split-level home located just outside Fergus Falls. Set on a spacious 1-acre lot, the property features a 25x30 insulated shop, an additional garden shed, and an attached two-car insulated garage—offering plenty of room for storage and projects. Unwind on the deck with views of the vegetable garden and a quaint garden. Don’t miss your chance to own

    Zachary Good Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    16145 County Highway 116, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    619 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,198

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Chamberlain Trilogy Real Estate

    619 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /39

      Est $270,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      207 W Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eunice Linarte Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /60

    $619,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft

    23672 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    EXCEPTIONAL PROPERTY on Highland Trail that offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful design. Situated on 2 acres, this home features an outstanding layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is ample room for family and guests. The main level flows beautifully with a family room provides a great space for

    Jennifer Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    23672 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /92

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1408 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,632

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stortroen Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    1408 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /46

      Est $206,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 S Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1204 S Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lambert Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /76

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    23569 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    New Price | Below Assessed Value | Move-In Ready Exceptional value in The Highlands — one of Fergus Falls' most established new construction neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 3,149 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, now priced below county assessed value.Inside, the open-concept layout centers around a gourmet kitchen with an oversized 8-foot island — built

    Matt Brekke eXp Realty

    23569 Highland Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /88

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    29487 Riverview Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,928

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Kugler-Rich Trilogy Real Estate

    29487 Riverview Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /41

      Est $199,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      409 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /12

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 36.68 Acres
    • $10,769 per Acre

    Xxxx Pioneer Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This prime 36 acre property in Fergus Falls sits directly in the path of progress, surrounded byestablished multi-family housing and commercial developments, making it a rare investment opportunity. The gently rolling landscape offers unlimited potential for a variety of uses, including homes, multi-family residential, or commercial development. Its strategic location near I-94 ensures easy

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Xxxx Pioneer Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /6

    $32,250

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $48,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,077

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Larsen EXIT MN Lakes Realty

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /32

      Est $180,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      511 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /3

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $92,105 per Acre

    513 S Concord St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a perfectly level double city lot in a prime Fergus Falls location! Whether you are a first-time homebuilder, an investor, or looking to downsize into a custom-built bungalow, this property is designed for an easy and efficient build. Save time and money with a flat terrain and site prep that is already mostly complete. This 70' x 102' lot features a

    Brandon Lambert Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    513 S Concord St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /108

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,756

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fuhrman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /72

      Est $254,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      403 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

  • /59

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    1721 Minnehuta Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover lakeside living on highly sought-after Hoot Lake with stunning western-facing views, breathtaking sunsets, excellent fishing, and direct channel access to neighboring Wright Lake. Conveniently located just minutes from Fergus Falls, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home is tucked away on a quiet dead-end cul-de-sac, offering privacy and peaceful

    Christopher Jacobson Trilogy Real Estate

    1721 Minnehuta Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /50

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,554

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /13

      Est $142,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1009 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Henkes Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

  • /58

    $269,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    517 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This 4 bed, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood provides plenty of space both inside and out! Built in 1991, this split entry bi-level offers a main floor living room, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom on each level, a lower level "bonus" space, and an oversized insulated garage! From the main floor, you'll enjoy views of the oversized backyard with mature summertime plants and deer as frequent

    Erin Haugrud Weichert, Realtors - Paulson Land Co

    517 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,519

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Henderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /20

      Est $150,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      115 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Hahn Century 21 Atwood

  • /53

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    1211 S Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 11⁄4-story home on a 0.4-acre city lot in Fergus Falls is ready for its new owner. The main level features a kitchen with newer stainless steel range and refrigerator, plus plenty of prep space. A well placed dining area includes a built-in hutch and opens to a three-season porch. You’ll also find a large living room, two bedrooms, and a full bath on the main

    John Demuth Trilogy Real Estate

    1211 S Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,955

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Mogenson Central MN Realty LLC

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /24

      Est $210,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      120 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Kugler-Rich Trilogy Real Estate

  • /52

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    837 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Experience the perfect blend of historic character and contemporary convenience. Situated across from Lake Alice, this 3-bedroom, 1 bath, home offers water views without the water price. The interior showcases original woodwork and hardwood floors. Dual-fuel forced air system, central A/C, and a radon mitigation system installed in 2021. Sip coffee on the covered front patio while watching the

    Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    837 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /101

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,384

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /28

      Est $157,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      917 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /24

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    207 Lana Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Enjoy effortless single level living in this updated 2 bedroom slab-on-grade home on the desirable west side of Fergus Falls. Perfectly located with quick interstate access and close to restaurants and shopping, this home combines convenience with comfort. Step inside to open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, an eat-in kitchen that flows into the dining room, and sliding doors leading to a

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    207 Lana Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /53

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,786

641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /40

      Est $150,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      405 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Budke RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /55

    $199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    424 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Excellent investor opportunity with this well maintained duplex in Fergus Falls offering strong upside and immediate appeal. The main floor unit features 3 bedrooms, a 3 season front porch, and laundry located in the lower level, while the upper unit offers 3 bedrooms and convenient in-unit laundry hookups. Updates throughout the property enhance long-term durability and tenant demand including

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    424 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,458

702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /41

      Est $259,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      617 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /111

    $589,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft

    1225 E Mount Faith Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This expansive 6-bedroom, 5-bath home offers incredible space, thoughtful design, and a private in-town setting unlike any other. Built by the original owners in 1978 with a substantial addition in 2001, the home features both an East Wing and West Wing layout that is perfect for flexible living. The main floor includes a grand living room, sunroom, formal dining, two full kitchens (including one

    Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1225 E Mount Faith Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,787

815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home