8,312

Fergus Falls, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $258,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      611 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /48

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $16,296 per Acre

    TBD 255th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover the opportunity to own a versatile 13 acre property designed for country living, agricultural use, and outdoor recreation. This attractive acreage offers an excellent setup for buyers seeking a hobby farm property, rural homesite, equestrian acreage, or small farm with room to grow. With multiple existing outbuildings, utilities already in place, and a scenic landscape featuring mature

    Nathan Anderson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    TBD 255th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /35

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,316

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /40

      Est $171,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      524 W Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Good Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /56

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    17132 River Oaks Blvd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Welcome to this charming bi-level home in the desirable River Oaks community , located near the picturesque Ottertail River in Fergus Falls! Set on a spacious 1-acre lot, the incredible backyard takes center stage, offering a sprawling, private retreat complete with a handy outbuilding and endless possibilities for outdoor living. The main level features three bedrooms , including a large primary

    Matt S eXp Realty

    17132 River Oaks Blvd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /59

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,253

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /62

      Est $368,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      529 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /19

    $148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    911 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel

    911 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,883

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /58

      Est $327,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 W Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      326 W Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /13

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    308 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Back on Market! Come stop by this incredible and affordable home! This home features a beautiful porch and fenced in yard. Step inside and make your way to your kitchen, dining room, living room, and full bathroom on the main level. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs, with a half bathroom. Schedule your showing today!

    Tanner Fritz REAL (1531 FGO)

    308 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,470

2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /58

      Est $292,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Oak St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      516 S Oak St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Johnson Trilogy Real Estate

  • /57

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    1021 Stony Brook Manor, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 1975 brick home blends timeless character with modern comfort—all set on a stunning .74-acre lakefront lot. With 3 bedrooms (and a bonus room) and 2 bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Step inside to find thoughtful updates throughout, offering a fresh, open concept while maintaining the home’s original

    Mitch Smette Beyond Realty

    1021 Stony Brook Manor, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1216 College St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,891

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Scheel eXp Realty

    1216 College St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /26

      Est $233,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      509 S Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stortroen Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

  • /76

    $369,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    1110 Water Plant Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Welcome to 1110 Water Plant Road, a rare and versatile edge-of-town property offering space, privacy, and functionality on 1.37 acres. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, with two bedrooms on the main level and two bedrooms upstairs, plus generous storage throughout. The main floor living area is warm and inviting,

    Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    1110 Water Plant Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /54

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20619 189th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,590

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fuhrman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    20619 189th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /11

      Est $182,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • Built 1946
      1065 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 489 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Brue Century 21 Atwood

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    2046 Northwood Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    This lovely and spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home with attached 2 stall garage, is tucked away on 1.36 private acres on the outskirts of Fergus Falls. This property offers plenty of unique and expansive living spaces both inside and out. The main floor primary bedroom includes a luxury bath with a generous walk-in closet and a jacuzzi tub. There are 3 additional bedrooms on one level with an added full

    Jane Neubauer Trilogy Real Estate

    2046 Northwood Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /87

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3706 Pebble Hills Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,502

    Last Listing Agent Trevin Konley Jack Chivers Realty

    3706 Pebble Hills Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /61

      Est $354,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1819 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Schoon Trilogy Real Estate

  • /38

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    1821 S Cascade St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Experience effortless main floor living in this beautiful one owner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome on the south side of Fergus Falls, built in 2020 and designed with an open floor plan and cathedral ceilings that fill the main living spaces with light. The eat in kitchen with center island and pantry flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, while the spacious primary suite offers a

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1821 S Cascade St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    536 W Linden St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,555

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    536 W Linden St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /52

      Est $307,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1739 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

  • /84

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    20733 E Dane Prairie Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover unparalleled serenity in this custom 2015-built home, perfectly situated on over 5 sprawling acres in the heart of Otter Tail County. Offering some of the most incredible views the area has to offer, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence plus a private office seamlessly blends modern luxury with rural tranquility. The heart of the home is an amazing chef's kitchen, featuring high-end

    Kyle Haberman Real Broker, LLC

    20733 E Dane Prairie Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /70

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1430 Hoot Lake Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,309

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Carlson Trilogy Real Estate

    1430 Hoot Lake Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /14

      Est $246,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1702 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $287,356 per Acre

    1400 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Commercial lot on College Way just off West Lincoln Avenue. All assessments have been paid. Nice-sized lot to be used for your business venture.

    Wayne Schuett Century 21 Atwood

    1400 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /28

    $154,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    613 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,032

613 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /36

      Est $240,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1722 Aspenwood Trail, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    1410 Ridgewood Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Excellent building opportunity on the edge of Fergus Falls within the city limits! This .52-acre lot offers the best of both worlds—peaceful surroundings with quick access to schools, shopping, and downtown amenities. With its convenient location and generous size, it’s the perfect place to bring your building plans to life and enjoy the balance of serenity and accessibility.

    Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1410 Ridgewood Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /28

    $384,400

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    24135 Aurdal River Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,920

    Last Listing Agent Jane Neubauer Trilogy Real Estate

    24135 Aurdal River Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /21

      Est $251,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1828 Aspen Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

  • /18

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1418 Campus Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Discover effortless living at Campus View Estates, a premier townhome community in Fergus Falls offering 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom homes designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy single level living with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious kitchen featuring a center island and pantry. The primary suite is a private retreat with a generously sized bedroom, ensuite bath, and

    Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1418 Campus Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /76

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    901 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,725

901 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /28

      Est $320,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 N Buse St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1021 N Buse St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,600
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Schoon Trilogy Real Estate

  • /45

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    740 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    Welcome to 740 Springen Avenue! Enjoy this lovely 2+ bed, 2 bath rambler on a beautiful private fenced in lot. Both bedrooms are on one level—perfect for those are starting out in life or downsizing —an excellent & affordable alternative to a Twinhome. Within the home, you will love the open concept kitchen and dining with light-infused large living room. Enjoy also the recently renovated main

    Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    740 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /17

    $59,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20476 190th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $10,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,697

    Last Listing Agent Linnae Leary Trilogy Real Estate

    20476 190th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    • /39

      Est $248,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N 1st Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1036 N 1st Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home