7,832

Firestone Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,890,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft

    7533 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Duplicate houses are under building, will be finished and dlievered in around Sep, 2026. Backhouse: Addition to 1147sf, with 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, 483 sf new addition to existing house. Existing house would be remodeled. Front New House: 3058sf 2 floor, 418sf garage, 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Now it's under buildingFRONT BUILDING PLAN FOR NEW MAIN HOUSE: 3058 SF 2-STORY SINGLE FAMILY

    DAVID XU EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    7533 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /21

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1633 1/2 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Spacious master bedroom with generous living areasModern kitchen with granite countertopsStove, microwave, and refrigerator includedTankless water heater for endless hot waterRecessed lighting throughoutMotion-sensor lights in bathroomsLaminated wood flooring throughout Comfort & Convenience In-unit laundry connections in dedicated closetAmple closet space

    Brian Jung BJ Realty

    1633 1/2 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1248 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $550,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1248 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,109

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Sanchez Century 21 Allstars

    1248 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 8221 Morton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $767,050 Not Listed For Sale

      8221 Morton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8221 Morton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cervantes Jani Realty & Investments

  • /44

    $985,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    1413 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Probate sale, court approval has been granted! This could be a new location for any configuration of Apartment units. This private lot over 13,000+SF is ready to be refurbished or redone completely. In the heart of multifamily area and room for increase this could be a great investment. Currently there are (3) separate houses, addressed as follows :1413 - 1419(1/2) East 77th Street... Rentals in

    Patrice Howard 1st Property Real Estate

    1413 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /59

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 87(1536)

    1536 E 81st St Unit 87(1536B), Los Angeles, CA 90001

    1536 E 81st St Unit 87(1536B), Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1234 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $892,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1234 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,583

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Solis Coldwell Banker Envision

    1234 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $912,317 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Mills Mills Realty of California

  • /38

    $550,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    1018 E 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Welcome to 1018 E 73rd St, a charming 977 sqft home located in the vibrant City of Los Angeles. This inviting property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for first-time homebuyers or investors seeking a promising cash flow opportunity. Nestled on a substantial 5,562 sqft lot, this home offers ample outdoor space that could be transformed into a lovely

    Angel Navar Century 21 A Better Service

    1018 E 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /32

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    611 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Looking for Tenant! Front Own Yard and 2car garage at backGRANITE COUNTERTOPAPPLIANCES(GAS STOVE,REFRIGERATOR,Central HEATER)TILE FLOORING+LAMINATED WOOD FLOORINGWINDOW BLINDS AND WINDOW SCREENTANKLESS WATER HEATER 1ST FLOOR-1ROOM AND 1 FULL BATH+LAUNDRY ROOM HOOKUP2ND FLOOR-4BED AND 2BATH+WOOD FLOOR

    Brian Jung BJ Realty

    611 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7659 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $750,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7659 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,832

    Last Listing Agent Werner Rosales Coldwell Banker Envision

    7659 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1433 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 12 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 4,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1433 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lopez Real Estate Executives Secure Properties

  • /39

    $849,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    6926 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    4 UNITS Excellent income-producing opportunity in Los Angeles! (Property profiles shows 3 units, but there's a bonus studio unknown if permitted) This gated multi-unit property offers versatility, rental upside, and a functional layout ideal for both owner-users and investors. The property features a front two-story 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, plus two separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, along

    Anabella Jimenez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    6926 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /9

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • 75th Street, Los Angeles CA 90001

    1320 E 75th St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    1320 E 75th St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1232 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $700,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1232 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,924

    Last Listing Agent Leo Jing JC Pacific Corp

    1232 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 5911 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $861,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5911 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Pintado CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /35

    $685,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    8006 Hooper Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Legacy. A word defined in many ways. But no matter the case, every legacy has its beginnings. This well-appointed duplex could very well be the start of your own. A front unit bearing 2 ample-sized bedrooms, 1 full bath; a living/ dining area and cozy eat-in kitchen. The rear unit boasts 2 original bedrooms in the primary portion of the residence with the unsuspecting treat of a 3rd bedroom to

    Cynthia Daniels RE/MAX Dynasty

    8006 Hooper Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /5

    $3,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    719 E 79th St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offering comfortable living. Enjoy the rare convenience of two ample parking spaces. Situated on the second floor, you'll have no upstairs neighbors, ensuring peace and quiet. Any potential noise is within your control! Ready to see it? Contact us for a tour today! Section 8, 3rd party voucher accepted.

    Koeun Hwang Urban Real Estate, Inc.

    719 E 79th St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7672 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $780,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    7672 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,237

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Cendejas COLDWELL BANKER UNITED

    7672 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 8031 Lou Dillon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $762,176 Not Listed For Sale

      8031 Lou Dillon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8031 Lou Dillon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cuadros Castlerock Properties

  • /6

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    8219 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    We are pleased to present 8219 S Central Avenue, a value add 4-unit investment opportunity with approximately 72% rental upside in South Los Angeles, CA. The property is comprised of four apartment units with an excellent unit mix all (4) 2 bedroom/1 bath units. There is currently one Section 8 tenant in place with a current rent of $2,800. The property will be delivered fully occupied with a

    Brandon Evans Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    8219 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Renovated 3 bedroom 2 Bath house!

    1659 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    **For Rent: Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home**Welcome to your newly remodeled home, offering modern comfort and spacious living in every corner. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area. Perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.The updated kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator,

    1659 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /7

    $1,325,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1117 E 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,507

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Viramontes Remax Commercial and Investment Realty

    1117 E 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      8018 Avalon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90003

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      8018 Avalon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Spillman Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

  • /10

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    8239 Bell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Great opportunity in Los Angeles. This duplex property features a main home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a 5,353 sq ft lot, offering plenty of potential for renovation or investment. The garage has been converted into a studio, providing additional living space. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value.

    Vanessa Linarez PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    8239 Bell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    642 1/2 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    fully renovated 2bedroom 1bath units with stainless steel appliances. First 3 months $150 off rent!

    Marvin Gomez HomeSmart Realty Group

    642 1/2 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $1,040,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,074

    Last Listing Agent Steven Padilla Century 21 A Better Service

    8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1449 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $515,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1449 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      1449 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fina Encinas Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • $3,412,969 per Acre

    6203 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    The subject property is comprised of a single parcel measuring 3,829 square feet. It is offered for sale together with the adjoining parcel, APN 6008-031-003. For further details, please refer to MLS #RS25183980.When combined with the adjacent parcel, the total land area amounts to 16,421 square feet. This combined site is well-suited for mixed-use developments, allowing for both commercial

    Miley Taylor Ben Grundy Real Estate

    6203 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /8

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734-736 E 80th

    734-736 E 80th St Unit 736, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    734-736 E 80th St Unit 736, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $530,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,009

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 733 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $712,322 Not Listed For Sale

      733 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      733 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    8405 Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Excellent opportunity for first-time home buyers! .Completely remodeled house featuring updated plumbing and electrical, new central air conditioning and heating ,new flooring , and beautifullly renovated bathrooms. Move-in ready and must-see!

    MIGUEL SEPULVEDA Sepulveda Realty Inc.

    8405 Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /5

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1141 3/4 E 59th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Cozy and Affordable house in a Convenient Los Angeles LocationNew 100% remodeling and never used before. only 1storyLocated in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience at an unbeatable price.The house features all tile flooring(Kitchen and bed ,bath), a well-equipped kitchen with a range/oven & Refrigerator, and a full

    Brian Jung BJ Realty

    1141 3/4 E 59th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1959 Firestone Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $950,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1959 Firestone Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,324

    Last Listing Agent Alberto A Romero Meza Good Opportunity Company Inc.

    1959 Firestone Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • /2

      Est $721,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1009 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $665,000

      Last Listing Agent khari washington 1st United Realty & Mortgage Inc.

  • /17

    $549,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1734 E 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Excellent opportunity in the city of Los Angeles.This property has two bedrooms one bath and is sitting on a good size lot with lots of potential the property is close to shopping centers,schools,and a few minutes from Downtown L.A. Don't miss this great opportunity call me for a private showing

    Margarita Cabrera Devora Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    1734 E 63rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /85

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • 75(611)

    611 E 75th St Unit 75TH(611F), Los Angeles, CA 90001

    611 E 75th St Unit 75TH(611F), Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1132 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $625,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1132 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Douglas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1132 E 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 750 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $1,062,027 Not Listed For Sale

      750 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      750 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lucio eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home