7,832

Firestone Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 902 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $515,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    902 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,480

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vivanco Keller Williams SELA

    902 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1526 E 80th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $635,904 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 E 80th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1526 E 80th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Phoenix Century 21 Allstars

  • /26

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    6905 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    SAVVY BUYERS WANTED ! ** * Permitted 3 Unit Property - Bungalow Style - Full of Character, with Storage area inside units. Gorgeous Entry ways , Laminated and Tile Flooring. Access and plenty of parking from Street and Alley. Well Maintained Units. Excellent Appeal . Great for Owner Occupied (* live in one , rent out the other units ) -or- an excellent INVESTMENT Rental Property. Exceptional

    Mario Gonzalez Rise Realty

    6905 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 8415 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8415 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Soriano CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    8415 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1142 Nadeau St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $881,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Nadeau St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1142 Nadeau St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eid Habash Keller Williams Pacific Estate

  • /2

    $1,790,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft

    851 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Welcome to this premier 2024-built triplex, perfectly situated at the corner of 76th Pl and Central. This architectural gem offers a rare combination of modern luxury and exceptional investment potential. As a 2024 new construction, this property is exempt from local rent control, offering a significant advantage for long-term value and rental growth. Front Duplex: Features two massive 5-bedroom,

    Koeun Hwang Urban Real Estate, Inc.

    851 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7509 Parmelee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $670,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7509 Parmelee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,624

    Last Listing Agent Richard Furstenberg Furstenberg Realty

    7509 Parmelee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1717 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $585,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1717 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /16

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Beautiful Move in Ready Duplex in Los Angeles! Front unit has 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with nice front yard and back yard. Rear unit has 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with seperate entrance from alley and nice seperate yard. Both units have tile flooring throughout. Bedrooms have carpet. Close to shopping,transportation, and walking distance from Metro Blue Line. Great property this is a must see!

    Daniel Alvarez American Team Properties

    7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1202 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $612,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1202 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,431

    Last Listing Agent Nate Brown Cal State Realty Services

    1202 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 8115 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $587,835 Not Listed For Sale

      8115 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8115 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Eckert Park Regency Realty

  • /12

    $1,450,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,350 Sq Ft

    6101 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    6101 Compton Avenue is a mixed-use investment opportunity located at the corner of Compton Avenue and East 61st Street in Los Angeles. Built in 1929, the property includes four commercial units, one studio, one two-bedroom/one-bath unit, two one-bedroom/one-bath units, one three-bedroom/one-bath unit, and a detached one-bedroom ADU at the rear. The property will be delivered with two vacant

    Will James Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    6101 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7700 Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $595,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7700 Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Torres Century 21 Realty Masters

    7700 Mckinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 8333 Grape St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $701,525 Not Listed For Sale

      8333 Grape St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8333 Grape St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coral Romero Good Opportunity Company Inc.

  • /5

    $645,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    1750 E 63rd St Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Welcome to this newly constructed home offered through Habitat for Humanity of Greater Los Angeles. Built under professional supervision with volunteer and donor participation, the home meets or exceeds applicable building code standards. Designed for quality and sustainability, the property features modern finishes and functional living spaces. This property is part of a deed restricted

    Erin Rank AJ Allen & Associates

    1750 E 63rd St Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1145 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $495,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1145 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,800

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Calderon New Century Realtors

    1145 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 2042 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $688,042 Not Listed For Sale

      2042 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2042 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ramirez Century 21 Allstars

  • /8

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    620 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles 90001. This property one vacant unit giving the new owner immediate flexibility to set market rent or select their own tenants from day one. This property is ideal for the savvy investor looking to maximize cash flow and long term appreciation. The detached garage offers outstanding potential for ADU conversation (buyer to verify with

    Susan Bernard RE/MAX Alliance Group

    620 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /3

    $138,111 Sold May 30, 2025

    738 E Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,504,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,177

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gross eXp Realty of California Inc

    738 E Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 2038 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $720,088 Not Listed For Sale

      2038 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2038 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julieta Sandoval National Homes And Investments

  • /32

    $1,850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1364 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    LOOKING FOR AN AMAZING INVESTMENT OR MULTIGENERATION LIVING. THIS BEAUTIFUL TRIPLEX OFFERS INCREDIBLE INCOME WITH AN APPROVED CITY PLAN TO BUILD AN ADU!! THE PROPERTY IS VACANT, FURNISHED, REMODELEED AND FULLY READY FOR MOVE-IN. EACH UNIT HAS ITS OWN ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. THEY SHARE WATER, WITH 8 CARS FITTING INSIDE THE LOT, EACH UNIT WILL BE FURNISHED, AND THERE ARE 6 RING CAMERAS. ENJOY PRIVATE

    Chris Woodard Woodard Financial

    1364 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7424 Bell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $850,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7424 Bell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,965

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    7424 Bell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 7505 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $648,396 Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      7505 Whitsett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ulises Chavez-Madrigal Pacific West Associates

  • /9

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    7919 Naomi Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Miguel Valencia Century 21 Realty Masters

    7919 Naomi Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • /2

    $113,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8511 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • Land
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • $1,873,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamial Clark Renaissance Realty Group

    8511 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • /14

      Est $657,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1248 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Team Spirit Realty

  • /36

    $2,400,000 New Construction

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,607 Sq Ft

    801 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Introducing 801 E 84th Place, a stunning brand-new fourplex in the heart of Los Angeles with certificate of occupancy in hand! This architecturally striking 2025 construction offers an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking strong cash flow, low-maintenance ownership, and high returns with a projected 6.86% cap rate on pro forma income. Featuring four spacious five-bedroom, five-bathroom

    Drew Dunn Four Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    801 E 84th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 806 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $575,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    806 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,574

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Valencia Century 21 Realty Masters

    806 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 1238 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $677,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1238 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1238 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Ramos Keller Williams Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    911 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    DRIVE BY ONLY

    Mona Turner-Hawkins Mona Turner-Hawkins, Broker

    911 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1014 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $555,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1014 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,683

    Last Listing Agent Victor Hernandez Century 21 A Better Service

    1014 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • /9

      Est $1,058,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1115 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Evans Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    6525 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Great mixed use income property on a large 7545 sq.ft. corner lot. Ground floor unit on Holmes ave. is a mini market tenant that has beer & wine license. The market is currently paying $2916.50 per month and has appr. 3 years remaining on their 5 year lease with a 5 year option with rent increase each year. There are also two residential tenants on the 2nd floor : There is a 2 bedroom/1 bath unit

    Benjamin Shamouelian Exclusive Realty Inc

    6525 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 6315 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $723,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6315 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,060

    Last Listing Agent German Moreno PAK HOME REALTY

    6315 Miramonte Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 919 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $762,628 Not Listed For Sale

      919 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      919 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yeni Villatoro Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /13

    $1,075,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    7500 Avalon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90003

    Value-add 8-unit multifamily investment opportunity in South Los Angeles. The property consists of one two-story building with eight 2-bedroom / 1-bath units, offering a clean and highly rentable unit mix. Built in 1957, the asset features approximately 4,560 rentable square feet on a 5,510 square foot lot with on-site parking. The property delivers strong in-place income with current operations

    Alexandro Colombo Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    7500 Avalon Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90003
  • 8338 S Fir Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $680,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8338 S Fir Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,211

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Alvarado Triunfo Realty

    8338 S Fir Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
    • 810 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Est $717,952 Not Listed For Sale

      810 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      810 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oracio Carrillo RE/MAX

  • /2

    $558,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1216 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    Opportunity knocks in this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on an LCR3-zoned lot in Unincorporated Los Angeles County where today's purchase can become tomorrow's expansion. Whether you're a savvy homeowner with vision or a developer seeking your next project, this property delivers flexibility and future upside. The existing residence offers a functional layout ready for restoration,

    Shelley Johnson West Shores Realty, Inc.

    1216 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 1650 E 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $680,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1650 E 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,956

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    1650 E 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home