455

Recently Sold Homes in 01420

Section Image
  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    94 Fitch Hill Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,056

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    94 Fitch Hill Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    50 Frankfort St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,612

    Last Listing Agent Lily Dumont Realty One Group Next Level

    50 Frankfort St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Marshall Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Shattuck Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Marshall Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $448,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    49 Jane Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,057

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hafner ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc

    49 Jane Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    133-137 Payson St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katey Tata Keller Williams Realty North Central

    133-137 Payson St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /15

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5 Quarter Horse Ln Unit 5, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Morrison Tammy Morrison Real Estate

    5 Quarter Horse Ln Unit 5, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    20 Pleasantview Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,154

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Graciale Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    20 Pleasantview Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /32

    $376,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    164 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,747

    Last Listing Agent Applegate & Murphy Group Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    164 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    25 Cane St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,720

    Last Listing Agent Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    25 Cane St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    270 Lincoln St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,400

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alcantara eXp Realty

    270 Lincoln St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $727,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    103 Theresa St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,220

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carpenter The Neighborhood Realty Group

    103 Theresa St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    32 Hancock St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,047

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert LAER Realty Partners

    32 Hancock St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    71 Belgian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,125

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carbone Central Mass Real Estate

    71 Belgian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • 29 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    29 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,634

29 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    36 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Feehan Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    36 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    808 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,325

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Similia Keller Williams Realty North Central

    808 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    175 Newtonville Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,691

    Last Listing Agent Luxan Zayas RE/MAX Culture

    175 Newtonville Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    518 North St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,625

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    518 North St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    363 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Troisi Prospective Realty INC

    363 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    471 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,635

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Baril Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    471 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    535 South St Unit 14-2A, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,307

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Haggstrom Keller Williams Realty North Central

    535 South St Unit 14-2A, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /27

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    103 Brierwood Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,993

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Serpa Son Rise Real Estate, Inc.

    103 Brierwood Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $610,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    542 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,475

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Correa William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    542 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    115 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    115 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /29

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 Boylston St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,101

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    6 Boylston St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    29 Miles St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,378

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    29 Miles St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    52 Lee Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,458

    Last Listing Agent Austin Miglin Realty Negotiations, LLC

    52 Lee Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    182 Sheldon Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,407

    Last Listing Agent Luxan Zayas RE/MAX Culture

    182 Sheldon Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    36 England Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,802

    Last Listing Agent Kealan Green Serhant

    36 England Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /14

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 Quarter Horse Ln Unit 59AA, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hawthorne Foley LAER Realty Partners

    16 Quarter Horse Ln Unit 59AA, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /26

    $306,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    55 Brier St Unit 55, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,399

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tetreault The Tate Team

    55 Brier St Unit 55, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    85 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 9,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,670

    Last Listing Agent Dylan MacLean Foster-Healey Real Estate

    85 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    343 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,691

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Martinez Martinez Realty Group

    343 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    48 Belgian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,787

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Skerrett Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    48 Belgian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    33 Patriot Rd Unit 33, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,843

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jeffrey Real Estate Exchange

    33 Patriot Rd Unit 33, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $452,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    120 East St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,792

    Last Listing Agent Luis Torres RE/MAX Prof Associates

    120 East St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11 Valleyview Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,082

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bisson Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    11 Valleyview Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    65 Southwick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,269

    Last Listing Agent cinthya velazquez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    65 Southwick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /30

    $729,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    208 Plymouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magdiel Matias Matias Realty, LLC

    208 Plymouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    92 Maverick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,405

    Last Listing Agent Marilene Araujo United Brokers

    92 Maverick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home