455

Recently Sold Homes in 01420

Section Image
  • /29

    $592,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    147 Westminster St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    147 Westminster St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    86-88 Buttrick Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan MacLean Foster-Healey Real Estate

    86-88 Buttrick Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    410 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,479

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cai Cindy Cai Realty LLC

    410 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    139 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,150

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Jean Baptiste Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    139 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    339 Franklin Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,926

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Martin The Neighborhood Realty Group

    339 Franklin Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    19 Ashburnham St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,458

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mencarini Real Broker MA, LLC

    19 Ashburnham St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7 Burnap St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,746

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Wigden PH Realty Group

    7 Burnap St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    39 Mallard Dr Unit 39, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,850

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Esielionis LAER Realty Partners

    39 Mallard Dr Unit 39, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    196 Sheldon Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,376

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    196 Sheldon Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12 Washington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,395

    Last Listing Agent Leidy Henriquez Home Realty Group LLC

    12 Washington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /13

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    48 Jerry St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,705

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Morrison Tammy Morrison Real Estate

    48 Jerry St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    57 Highview St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,009

57 Highview St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    288-290 Pearl St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1757

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Tondreau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    288-290 Pearl St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    62 Wendell Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,482

    Last Listing Agent Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    62 Wendell Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    187 Electric Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,538

    Last Listing Agent Edward Perez Edward Perez

    187 Electric Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16 Caspian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,092

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Healey Foster-Healey Real Estate

    16 Caspian Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /28

    $293,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    480 Elm St Unit 3, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,361

    Last Listing Agent Stacy DiPhillipo EXIT New Options Real Estate

    480 Elm St Unit 3, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2 Arden Mills Way Unit 2102, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,925

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Davick Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    2 Arden Mills Way Unit 2102, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    87 Dartmouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,893

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gamberdella Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    87 Dartmouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $432,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,931

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rossi Morin Real Estate

    4 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    52-54 Myrtle Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cormier EXIT New Options Real Estate

    52-54 Myrtle Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $1,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Healey Foster-Healey Real Estate

    0 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    535 South St Unit 11-2A, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

    535 South St Unit 11-2A, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    132 Clarendon St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,693

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Pajazetovic

    132 Clarendon St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /29

    $364,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14 Patriot Rd Unit 14, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley McDonald LAER Realty Partners

    14 Patriot Rd Unit 14, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    175 Nijal Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Hamberg Real Estate Exchange

    175 Nijal Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    332-336 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,823

    Last Listing Agent Rose Mary Richard Alpha Real Estate

    332-336 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    48 Woodworth Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,543

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    48 Woodworth Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25-27 Winthrop St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Simpson Century 21 North East

    25-27 Winthrop St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    31 Norval Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,716

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kiernan Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    31 Norval Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10-12 Otis St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,536

10-12 Otis St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    70 Prichard St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,673

    Last Listing Agent Harold Mateo RSC Global Realty

    70 Prichard St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19 Chester St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    19 Chester St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /34

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    474 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,136

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    474 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    87 Senna Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,725

    Last Listing Agent Zantia Seda Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    87 Senna Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /40

    $414,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    52 Alice Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,075

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice EXIT New Options Real Estate

    52 Alice Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    240 Stoneybrook Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,866

    Last Listing Agent Traci LaVanway Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    240 Stoneybrook Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    88 Saint Martin St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,475

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Howe Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    88 Saint Martin St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Walton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,763

    Last Listing Agent Lien Nguyen William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    108 Walton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    22-24 Beekman St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lillie EXIT New Options Real Estate

    22-24 Beekman St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home