9

Recently Sold Shadow Mountain Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1943 E Andes Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,644

    Last Listing Agent Steven Scott Elevated Realty LLC

    1943 E Andes Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /43

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3530 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,181

    Last Listing Agent T. Link Paffenbarger West USA Realty

    3530 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /62

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1535 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,596

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nelson Realty Executives of Northern Arizona

    1535 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /36

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1500 E Everest Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,565

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Core Russ Lyon Sothebys Intl Realty

    1500 E Everest Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3325 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,620

    Last Listing Agent Renee Gaun Russ Lyon Sothebys Intl Realty

    3325 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3365 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,343

    Last Listing Agent Sara Holloway Redfin Corporation

    3365 N Monte Vista Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /31

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3494 N Andes Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,481

    Last Listing Agent Kendyl Fulmer Flagstaff Property Management

    3494 N Andes Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /129

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1100 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,489

    Last Listing Agent Lisa MacHina RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

    1100 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
  • /29

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1675 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,717

    Last Listing Agent Cardston Mills SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

    1675 E Appalachian Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Shadow Mountain, AZ?
The houses for sale in Shadow Mountain, AZ spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Shadow Mountain, AZ?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Shadow Mountain, AZ.

Home Trends in Shadow Mountain, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$860,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$860,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,895
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$980,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home