21

Recently Sold Homes in 57028

Section Image
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    501 E 3rd Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,506

    Last Listing Agent Owen Parsley Real Estate Retrievers of Sioux Falls

    501 E 3rd Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    412 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,207

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pulscher Real Estate Retrievers of Sioux Falls

    412 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /17

    $114,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    206 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,898

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reese Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    206 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /32

    $158,650

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    108 W Alton Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,979

    Last Listing Agent Donovan O'Donnell EXIT Realty Sioux Empire

    108 W Alton Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1103 Circle Dr, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,351

1103 Circle Dr, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /37

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    606 W Pipestone Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,596

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hansen Signature Realty Group LLC

    606 W Pipestone Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    409 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,411

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Olson Hegg, REALTORS

    409 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /62

    $125,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    48150 230th St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,667

    Last Listing Agent Cody Burggraff Dell Rapids Realty, LLC

    48150 230th St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /28

    $222,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    300 W Pipestone Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,446

    Last Listing Agent Callie Wockenfuss Real Estate Retrievers of Sioux Falls

    300 W Pipestone Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    200 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,852

200 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /36

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    212 E Broad Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,520

    Last Listing Agent Shane Andersen Krogman & Company Real Estate

    212 E Broad Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    22107 477th Ave, Aurora, SD 57002

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,127

22107 477th Ave, Aurora, SD 57002
  • /48

    $179,600

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    207 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,699

207 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1004 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fortney Link Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    1004 S Wind St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    112 E Broad Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,207

112 E Broad Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /62

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    23620 487th Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    23620 487th Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /41

    $176,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    108 E Prospect Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,294

108 E Prospect Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    411 E 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,452

411 E 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /17

    $144,200

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    505 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,968

    Last Listing Agent aj Bowden Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    505 W 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /9

    $61,687

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    48150 230th St, Flandreau, SD 57028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,667

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fields Hegg, REALTORS

    48150 230th St, Flandreau, SD 57028
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    48779 238th St St, Flandreau, SD 56164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

48779 238th St St, Flandreau, SD 56164
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home